12,145

Homes in ZIP Code 77040

Section Image
  • /21

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    8020 Pagosa Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautiful three story end unit town home is near the private gated entry, mailboxes & green space. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in Stoneyway Village. Primary bedroom with wet bar and beverage mini refrigerator, large granite counter top kitchen island, wood look tiles floors throughout the unit, epoxy floors in garage, refrigerator, washer and dryer included. New roof Oct. 2025, New water heater

    Kevin Chan RA Brokers

    8020 Pagosa Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /31

    $1,160 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8425 Hearth Dr Unit 25, Houston, TX 77054

    Must see condo that has been extensively renovated with new PERGO laminated wood floor throughout. New paint in almost the whole condo, new GE dishwasher, new GE W/D and many other hardware. Kitchen with all new cabinets. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 full baths (1092 sq ft) with open split floor plan and granite countertops all over. Hot/cold water are provided as part of the amenity.

    Vincent Lee Sky Real Estate Professionals

    8425 Hearth Dr Unit 25, Houston, TX 77054
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8215 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,947

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Zamora Truly Blessed Realty Group LLC

    8215 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77040
    • /24

      Est $350,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      8927 Andante Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8927 Andante Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Williams Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /49

    $365,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    8910 Everhart Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Stunning One Story with everything you need, on a quiet cul-de-sac, Location, Location easy access to Beltway 8 and 290 fwy. Master Bedroom, Family and Breakfast room have great views of the beautiful pool and landscaping. Crown molding, Granite counter tops, travertine floors with matching backsplash, open concept to the breakfast ad Living room. Come see it.

    Veronica Martinez AJ Elite Commercial RE

    8910 Everhart Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /31

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7913 Ellinger Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to this beautiful updated 3 BR, 2 BTH residence, located in the highly sought after, quiet, well-established neighborhood of Fawndale! The large primary suite offers downstairs privacy, w/full bath,walk-in closet,linen closet +view of the oversized backyard.Kitchen incl. energy efficient appliances, microwave, free standing electric range.Granite countertop in kitchen+baths, luxury vinyl

    Bianca Reich United Real Estate

    7913 Ellinger Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /43

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16418 Crawford St, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,547

    Last Listing Agent Rae Lynn White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    16418 Crawford St, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /30

      Est $280,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      8014 Oakwood Hollow St, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8014 Oakwood Hollow St, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Zindler ShawZindler Properties,LLC

  • /43

    $349,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    8802 Leadore Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to this charming single-family residence in an established neighborhood. This home boasts a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natural light. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Exterior features include a private driveway, attached garage, and a fully fenced backyard for

    Mehmet Cellik REB365

    8802 Leadore Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /21

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16121 Singapore Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Jersey Village, offering 2,626 sq ft of comfortable living space and a huge backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This large, well-designed home features multiple living rooms, sitting areas, a formal dining room, and a bright breakfast room—providing plenty of space for both everyday living and special gatherings. The

    Sam Khalaf HomeSmart

    16121 Singapore Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9606 Lark Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,399

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

    9606 Lark Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /36

      Est $307,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      7918 Oakwood Hollow St, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7918 Oakwood Hollow St, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rossie Zhang PRG, Realtors

  • /34

    $404,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    16510 De Lozier St, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    Welcome home to this unique 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, offering a generous 2,679 sq. ft of living space on an expansive 15,000 sq. ft. lot. This home features a 3 car garage and is situated in the desirable area of Jersey Vllage with no MUD and no HOA, providing you the freedom to create your perfect outdoor oasis, including space for a pool. Natural light floods the interiors highlighting

    Donna Wilson Wendy Cline Properties Group

    16510 De Lozier St, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /6

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7718 W Gulf Bank Rd, Houston, TX 77040

    This is a spacious 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath town house in Northwest Houston. This beautiful home has a living and dinning combo and private back patio. It includes all appliances and a wet bar as well!

    Hafeeza Shaik Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    7718 W Gulf Bank Rd, Houston, TX 77040
  • /50

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8 Epernay Place, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,631

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Messina Messina Properties

    8 Epernay Place, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /45

      Est $435,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      8703 Serenade Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8703 Serenade Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruchti Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

  • /42

    $220,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    7622 Williams St, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in Northwest Houston, ready for its new owner. This home features modern finishes throughout and a brand new roof installed in 2025. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, all included with the home. The spacious primary bedroom offers plenty of room and includes a walk-in closet. The fully upgraded primary bathroom

    David Orellana Realty Of America, LLC

    7622 Williams St, Houston, TX 77040
  • /38

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8343 Waynemer Way, Houston, TX 77040

    Spacious 1985 sqft 1-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a 10,000 sqft lot with updated features and a detached garage. Enjoy a wood-burning fireplace, fans in all bedrooms, and a large backyard with a patio. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, gas appliances, and a microwave. Indoor utility room with washer/dryer and central air/heat. Outdoor charcoal grill/bar area and an open atrium for extra

    Lawanda Lendsey Houston Home Realty Group, LLC

    8343 Waynemer Way, Houston, TX 77040
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14707 Payette Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,566

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Perez Vive Realty LLC

    14707 Payette Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /25

      Est $357,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      9327 Adagio Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9327 Adagio Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCormick Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /21

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7706 Deadwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring all-laminate wood flooring (no carpet) and ceiling fans in every room. The kitchen includes brand-new stainless steel appliances that have never been used, and the refrigerator comes with the home. Major updates in November 2024 include a fully replaced roof, A/C unit, and water heater, providing peace of mind for the new owner. Enjoy a

    Karlis Manuel CB&A, Realtors

    7706 Deadwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /49

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10126 Pine Moss Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    The property located at 1012 Pine Moss Dr, Houston, TX 77040 is a single-family residential home situated within an established subdivision in Northwest Houston. The residence is constructed on a standard residential lot and features typical wood-frame construction with exterior finishes consistent with the surrounding neighborhood. The property includes a driveway, attached garage, and a private

    Aaron Cossio Sandoval Exceed Realty LLC

    10126 Pine Moss Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /45

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7515 Oaklake Pointe Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,627

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Gaines The Gaines Collective

    7515 Oaklake Pointe Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /32

      Est $499,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      8622 Golden Chord Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8622 Golden Chord Cir, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gad eXp Realty LLC

  • /35

    $373,990

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    7843 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Pinehaven is a thoughtfully designed new home community offering elegant two-story residences in a gated setting. Featuring spacious 3- and 4-bedroom floor plans, Pinehaven homes are crafted to accommodate modern lifestyles with flexible living areas, open-concept designs, and room to grow. Located within the highly regarded Cy-Fair ISD, Pinehaven provides families with access to top-rated

    Jose Nieto DR Horton- Houston

    7843 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /32

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7235 Battle Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to 7235 Battle Hills Drive, a well-maintained home in the heart of Houston. This property boasts an open-concept living area with abundant natural light, a spacious kitchen with plenty of storage and counter space, and generously sized bedrooms for everyday living. The private backyard is perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, dining, and

    Ashley DeCastro City Insight Houston

    7235 Battle Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8020 Oakwood Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,891

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Taylor Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    8020 Oakwood Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /40

      Est $440,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      7902 Sonata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7902 Sonata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wenrong Shi Lei & Associates, LLC

  • /2

    $499,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    9523 Bayou Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to Oak Lake Pointe, a private, gated community. NEVER FLOODED. Great location near 290 & Sam Houston Tollway for easy access to the metroplex. Move-in ready home features 4 spacious bedrooms, plus 5th bedroom/study, 21⁄2 bathrooms, plus living/game room upstairs. Solid bamboo hardwood floors anchor the downstairs, living/game room and one bedroom upstairs. Private backyard retreat

    Renee Andrews World Wide Realty,LLC

    9523 Bayou Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /25

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8218 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to this charming and spacious one-story home nestled in the heart of Jersey Village. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This beautifully maintained residence combines comfort, functionality, and style. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring an expansive dining area perfect for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen boasts beautiful

    Noelia Benavides Cattell Real Estate Group, INC

    8218 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /39

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8007 Creede Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,773

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Johns Redfin Corporation

    8007 Creede Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /34

      Est $303,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      9303 Cantata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9303 Cantata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Magura Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /42

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7210 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This beautifully transformed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home now features an open-concept layout with a stunning kitchen boasting quartz countertops, a spacious island perfect for entertaining, and high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a stove, microwave, and dishwasher, making it both stylish and functional.Enjoy peace of mind with a

    Victor Lopez PAK Home Realty

    7210 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6990 Oakwood Park, Houston, TX 77040

    Very nice, quiet gated professionally landscaped community. Living room has high ceilings, fireplace, and patio doors to access backyard. Kitchen offers granite counter tops, all appliances included, tons of cabinets. Primary suite on first floor with bath that offers double vanities and closets! Additional bedrooms on second floor. Fully fenced backyard. Gated community offers controlled access.

    Lawrence amushie ABL Real Estate Services

    6990 Oakwood Park, Houston, TX 77040
  • /30

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7915 Ouray Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,867

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Flores PROXY REALTY, INC.

    7915 Ouray Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /46

      Est $385,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      9314 Oratorio Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9314 Oratorio Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Wilson Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

  • /11

    $295,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    8411 Battleoak Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautiful Brick Home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 Baths. Extra room downstairs for an office, and an extra huge in the back for a game room or a man cave. Almost everything is within walking distance.Price for leasing is 2,200.00 per month.

    Minh Renteria Lone Star Realty

    8411 Battleoak Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15703 Jersey Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    READY TO MOVE IN, 3 BEDS, 2 FULL BATHS, EASY ACCESS TO 290 AND BELTWAY 8, LOCATED IN JERSEY VILLAGE. ENTIRE HOME HAS LAMINATE/TILE FLOORING THROUGH-OUT, ZONED TO CY-FAIR ISD, GREAT LARGE CORNER LOT PROPERTY.

    Christine Nguyen AB Realty Corp

    15703 Jersey Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /46

    $256,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7259 Shady Arbor Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,169

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Anaya Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    7259 Shady Arbor Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /28

      Est $368,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      8103 Clarion Way, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8103 Clarion Way, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Gilbert eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home