12,146

Homes in ZIP Code 77040

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $624,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft

    7714 Rolling Fork Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Architecturally distinctive mid-century modern home on an oversized 46,174 sq ft lot in Burger Estates with no back neighbors, offering rare privacy. Priced to sell and ready for updates, this unique property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, and multiple living areas for exceptional flexibility. A grand two-story entry showcases a modern iron staircase overlooking a central atrium

    Evelin Donis Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    7714 Rolling Fork Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /49

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8502 Laurel Trace, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,150

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Poirier Red Pear Realty

    8502 Laurel Trace, Houston, TX 77040
    • /19

      Est $234,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      8519 Twillingate Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8519 Twillingate Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Culbert Lemroy Culbert

  • /23

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    7314 Woodsman Trail, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome home to this inviting and well-maintained property offering 1,497 square feet of comfortable living space! This charming single-family home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup.Enjoy the added convenience of a detached garage, perfect for extra storage, parking, or even a workshop. The layout offers

    Wendy De La Rosa NuWay Realty Group LLC

    7314 Woodsman Trail, Houston, TX 77040
  • /50

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8315 Terrace Wind Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,870

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Chappell Keller Williams Memorial

    8315 Terrace Wind Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /43

      Est $299,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      10330 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10330 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Espinosa ST Realty

  • /23

    $400,400

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    16526 De Lozier St, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    This home is immaculate...Super oversized lot...wooden patio deck...immediate access to US-290...Close to shopping centers, restaurants, Cyfair ISD schools...Jersey Village PD extremely close...low tax rates...a very tranquil neighborhood...above ground pool...garage converted to office/storage (no central air/heat...portable AC/Heat units)...mirrors from floor to ceiling in living area and

    Richard Short Crossroads Real Estate

    16526 De Lozier St, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /50

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8315 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,073

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Salas Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    8315 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /24

      Est $282,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      6435 Wilshire Ridge, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6435 Wilshire Ridge, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /36

    $410,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    9026 Fairbloom Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    This home features a welcoming open floor plan with abundant natural light, a large kitchen boasting dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The property includes multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, a private driveway leading to the back, and outdoor living spaces including a rear patio and an upper-level balcony.

    Catalina Guerrero Keller Williams Preferred

    9026 Fairbloom Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /30

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7414 Shady Mill Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,890

    Last Listing Agent Elva Duong eXp Realty LLC

    7414 Shady Mill Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /34

      Est $220,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      6515 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6515 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Guevara Rental Management Group

  • /48

    $397,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft

    15509 Lakeview Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    Incredible 5 BED, 2.5-bath custom two-story home on an oversized lot with NO HOA! Nestled among mature trees with a circular drive, this beautifully maintained home features high ceilings, large windows, and gorgeous hardsurface flooring. The open-concept layout includes a formal dining room, spacious living area with focal fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite counters, stainless

    Evan Mangan Orchard Brokerage

    15509 Lakeview Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6503 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,823

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Roesler RE/MAX Cinco Ranch

    6503 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040
    • /31

      Est $247,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      6506 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6506 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Roesler RE/MAX

  • /21

    $254,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    6354 Wilshire Ridge, Houston, TX 77040

    .Welcome to 6354 Wilshire Ridge, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, style, and valuable updates throughout. This home features a brand-new roof, new appliances, and a newly installed fence, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. The spacious layout provides functional living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located with easy access

    Marie Reese JLA Realty

    6354 Wilshire Ridge, Houston, TX 77040
  • /46

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16106 Acapulco Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,889

    Last Listing Agent Elisa McNinch Village Property Advisors

    16106 Acapulco Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /48

      Est $311,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      8033 Durango Way Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8033 Durango Way Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bushnell Texas Premier Realty

  • /9

    $413,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    7802 Percussion Place, Houston, TX 77040

    Spacious one-story home in Woodwind Lakes featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open-concept living, formal dining, study, and island kitchen. Bright interior with stone fireplace on a generous lot.

    Judith Tamai 5th Stream Realty

    7802 Percussion Place, Houston, TX 77040
  • /39

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7831 Evergreen Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,019

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Espinoza Equity Real Estate

    7831 Evergreen Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /50

      Est $266,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      7435 Hollister Spring, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7435 Hollister Spring, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Landaverde PROXY REALTY, INC.

  • /40

    $247,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    7211 Shady Arbor Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautiful 3/2, One Story in Woodland Trails! This move in ready home features Extended 9" LVP Wood Flooring, Laminate Floors and Tile, Neutral Int Paint, Large Living Room Plus Den/Family Rm with Built ins, Ample Kitchen with White Shaker Cabinets, Granite Counters & Travertine Backsplash, Spacious Primary Bedroom with dual closets, Good size Secondary Bedrooms and Granite Counters in both

    Katy Walston Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    7211 Shady Arbor Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8211 Cienna Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,062

    Last Listing Agent Eren Yesildas Keller Williams Memorial

    8211 Cienna Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /35

      Est $301,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      8029 Durango Way Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8029 Durango Way Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sung-Joon Kwon HomePlus Realty Group

  • /16

    $239,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    7611 Woodland West Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home with pride of ownership throughout. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with well-cared-for interiors. The spacious, beautifully maintained yard provides the perfect setting for relaxing of entertaining outdoors. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping and great amenities including, pool, park and recreational areas

    Juana Maria Flores Reyes Sky Real Estate Professionals

    7611 Woodland West Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8715 Andante Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,075

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Ware Sapphire Realty

    8715 Andante Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /36

      Est $306,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      8134 Gray Jay Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8134 Gray Jay Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Howell Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /13

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    7727 Log Hollow Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    BACK ON THE MARKET - Opportunity to Transform This 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home into Your Dream Oasis! This spacious home offers great potential with its versatile layout and generous lot size. Enjoy a formal dining room following the kitchen and breakfast nook, opening into a cozy family room complete with a fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive primary suite is like two

    Sherrie Thompson-Jackson Umbrella Professionals LLC

    7727 Log Hollow Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /44

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7154 Woodland West Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,741

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Marion ANM Properties, LLC

    7154 Woodland West Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /32

      Est $433,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8223 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gad eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $239,990

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    8323 E Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    This lovely Home sits on a well-manicured corner lot with two beautiful 7+ year old Shumard red Oak trees with a life expectancy of 100-200 years. This home boasts a kitchen with granite counters, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered back porch and 7'X34' enclosed storage shed is on the side of the house. The plumbing pipes have been replaced with Pex Pipe.

    C.W. Ross Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    8323 E Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /44

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9427 Fern Wood Forest, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,226

    Last Listing Agent Carlen Rosson eXp Realty LLC

    9427 Fern Wood Forest, Houston, TX 77040
    • /7

      Est $293,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      7814 Longshire Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7814 Longshire Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anh Ngo 5th Stream Realty

  • /13

    $354,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    7819 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77064

    The property is located at 7819 Stone Orchard Drive HOUSTON TX 77064 priced at 354990, the square foot and stories are 2017, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 4 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7819 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77064
  • /31

    $274,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8030 Oakwood Hollow St, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,687

    Last Listing Agent Ed Eakin Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    8030 Oakwood Hollow St, Houston, TX 77040
    • /49

      Est $351,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      8402 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8402 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Szabo Cattell Real Estate Group, INC

  • /30

    $265,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    8327 Spring Wind Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Come tour this impeccable patio home in the Jersey Village area! This 2 bedroom/2 bath home showcases some stylish updates and a lush, beautifully landscaped yard that creates a serene outdoor retreat; perfect for relaxing and entertaining! Updated kitchen includes shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, pendant lighting and farmhouse sink. Kitchen opens to living and dining area making it

    Keir Beaman UnforgettableLakeConroe.com

    8327 Spring Wind Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /49

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7607 Rolling Rock St, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,765

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Weatherford Redfin Corporation

    7607 Rolling Rock St, Houston, TX 77040
    • /32

      Est $241,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      5934 Hollister Cole, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5934 Hollister Cole, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Nguyen Realty Right

  • /32

    $348,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    7810 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77064

    Welcome to the Jasmine floor plan, a spacious two-story home offering 1,719 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a two-car garage. As you enter the home, you're greeted by a charming front foyer that leads into the open-concept dining, living, and kitchen area, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen is a highlight, featuring a large island for

    Jose Nieto DR Horton- Houston

    7810 Stone Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77064

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home