12,144

Homes in ZIP Code 77040

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    7707 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    3 bedroom and 2 bath home located in the quiet Woodland Oaks Subdivision. this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,422 sq ft of living space. The property currently presents a prime opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a renovation project.

    Mouna Kharbouche Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7707 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6814 Anson Point Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Nestled in the desirable neighborhood of Anson Point, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family detached home is a true gem. Built in 2013, the 1410 square foot house features a spacious living area, beautiful kitchen, vinyl wood flooring, and walk-in closets. This property offers comfort and convenience with a house generator, ceiling fans in every room, and no rear neighbors. Located in the

    Nguyen Wilson Wilson Realty & Inv Grp, LLC

    6814 Anson Point Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /43

    $334,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8047 Oakwood Garden St, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,249

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Garza CDW Group Realtors

    8047 Oakwood Garden St, Houston, TX 77040
    • /29

      Est $453,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      8007 Sonata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8007 Sonata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emma Dow All City Real Estate

  • /38

    $550,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    9026 Lawncliff Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    This stunning modern new construction home boasts 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a functional layout ideal for modern living. Featuring multiple living spaces including a living room, dining area, family room, private office, and music/theater room, this home is perfect for entertaining or remote work. Two large primary suites offer flexibility for multi-generational living or guest accommodations.

    Evelin Donis Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    9026 Lawncliff Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9224 Rodney Ray Blvd Unit 10, Houston, TX 77040

    This is a townhome community consisting of 2 and 3 bedrooms. Two story townhomes constructed of Brick and Hardi plank. Located at the end of the Rolling Fork Subdivision.

    Laura Van Dyck Laura VanDyck

    9224 Rodney Ray Blvd Unit 10, Houston, TX 77040
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7419 Hollister Spring, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,262

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nguyen Truss Real Estate, LLC

    7419 Hollister Spring, Houston, TX 77040
    • /29

      Est $286,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      55 Parkway Place, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Schilleci Jo & Co.

  • /30

    $224,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    7718 Breezeway St, Houston, TX 77040

    Well maintain 3 Bedroom house, Move-in ready, MUST SEE !! Established subdivision nearby stores and 290 FWY also few minutes to Galleria and Downtown Houston.

    Luis Aguilar 5X REALTY

    7718 Breezeway St, Houston, TX 77040
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7615 Mosewood St, Houston, TX 77040

    Lisa Cloud Blue Willow Properties

    7615 Mosewood St, Houston, TX 77040
  • /30

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8018 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,916

    Last Listing Agent Julie Niu KingFay Inc

    8018 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /32

      Est $186,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Williams St, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7702 Williams St, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /41

    $368,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    8227 Ivan Reid Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to 8227 Ivan Reid, located in the established Rolling Fork community and zoned to highly regarded Cy-Fair ISD. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this home features a spacious detached 3-car garage and offers both comfort and functionality. This well-designed home features 4-bedroom, 2-bath, a dedicated home office, boasts an open-concept layout with two living areas and a wet

    Olga M. Garza Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    8227 Ivan Reid Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /33

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7619 W Gulf Bank Rd, Houston, TX 77040

    This charming 4 bedroom home boasts elegant granite countertops, perfect for entertaining guests. The spacious living area leads out to a large fenced backyard, ideal for summer barbecues and outdoor gatherings. The flex room can be transformed into a home office or playroom, offering versatility for any lifestyle. This property is a true gem, offering both style and functionality for a

    Paige Houston Texas Real Estate Pro

    7619 W Gulf Bank Rd, Houston, TX 77040
  • /50

    $999,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8216 N Tahoe Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,338

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Jones NextHome Real Estate Place

    8216 N Tahoe Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /41

      Est $389,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      8723 Village Terrace, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8723 Village Terrace, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Poirier Red Pear Realty

  • /37

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    9410 Deanwood St, Houston, TX 77040

    This updated single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an open-concept layout, and a versatile flex space. Wood-look porcelain tile runs throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, while the primary bath offers a custom shower with rainfall head, wall shower, and body sprays. The remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and tile

    Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    9410 Deanwood St, Houston, TX 77040
  • /47

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7102 Log Hollow Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,644

    Last Listing Agent Bayou City Co. LLC Bayou City Living

    7102 Log Hollow Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /29

      Est $371,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      8131 Clarion Way, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8131 Clarion Way, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $189,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    7802 Greenedge Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to 7802 Greenedge Drive, a thoughtfully designed single-story corner-lot patio home offering a functional and comfortable layout in an established Houston community. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an inviting living area centered around a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm focal point for everyday living and entertaining. The layout offers a practical flow between the

    Carlene Johnson The Sears Group

    7802 Greenedge Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /19

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7831 Terra Cotta Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,853

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Bashir Discovered Homes Inv.Inc. Raphael Ojo

    7831 Terra Cotta Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /31

      Est $425,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      7631 Allegro Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7631 Allegro Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamela Waltz RE/MAX

  • /13

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7854 Yellow Pine Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Unlock the potential of this investment property, perfect for savvy investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize a home to their vision. This property is being sold as-is, offering a great opportunity to add value through renovations and improvements. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms split floor plan with a large den with fireplace and offers solid bones with endless possibilities.

    Vicky Zaccaria Gulf-Tex Management, Inc

    7854 Yellow Pine Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /50

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16325 Jersey Hollow Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,138

    Last Listing Agent Elisa McNinch Village Property Advisors

    16325 Jersey Hollow Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040
    • /26

      Est $314,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      6887 Oakwood Trail, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6887 Oakwood Trail, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /36

    $307,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    7926 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to a secure, gated community in Houston! This stunning 3-bed, 3-bath townhome offers a fantastic opportunity to create your dream home. This spacious 2,275 sqft residence boasts soaring ceilings, large windows, and a versatile, open-concept floor plan. The living room features a cozy fireplace and a private balcony, while the kitchen offers a gas cooktop and breakfast bar. A first-floor

    AL Mesrahi RE/MAX Grand

    7926 Stoneyway Dr, Houston, TX 77040
  • /48

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9526 Fern Wood Forest, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,503

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Burt World Wide Realty,LLC

    9526 Fern Wood Forest, Houston, TX 77040
    • /23

      Est $292,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      10511 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10511 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan The Realtor McGinnis C.R.Realty

  • /19

    $245,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    8703 Twisting Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Welcome to 8703 Twisting Vine, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in highly desirable Woodland Trail offering comfort, style, and major system upgrades with BRAND NEW ROOF installed in April 2026. The inviting living area features a cozy fireplace, new recessed lighting, new blinds, new smoke detectors and a brand-new sliding glass door that fills the space with natural light and opens

    Azaz Artani The Nav Agency

    8703 Twisting Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /47

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8419 Stone Village Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,949

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE SHUGART Shug Realty Group LLC

    8419 Stone Village Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /50

      Est $287,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      6418 Wilshire Ridge, Houston, TX 77040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6418 Wilshire Ridge, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /34

    $419,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    15909 Seattle St, Jersey Village, TX 77040

    Your opportunity to call this exceptional renovated home with all the bells and whistles, home! You'll find four beds, gameroom, resort style pool, utility shed and more in sought after Jersey Village. This extensively renovated home is equipped with all the must haves including oversize sprawling backyard, covered patio, gleaming tile-like hardwoods throughout main living, chefs kitchen with

    Stephanie Pribble Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    15909 Seattle St, Jersey Village, TX 77040
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9719 Kindletree Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,813

    Last Listing Agent Kariliz Perez Stone & Fields

    9719 Kindletree Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /24

      Est $253,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      7254 Caracara Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7254 Caracara Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Gair Century 21 Lucky Money

  • /10

    $350,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    11407 Evergreen Harvest Dr, Houston, TX 77064

    Welcome to the Iris floor plan, a stunning two-story home offering 1,586 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a spacious two-car garage. As you enter, you're greeted by the open-concept dining and kitchen area, where the kitchen features a large island that provides additional seating and storage, making it the heart of the home. The living room is located just off the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    11407 Evergreen Harvest Dr, Houston, TX 77064
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7610 Deadwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,273

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Sipe CB&A, Realtors

    7610 Deadwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    • /38

      Est $243,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      7911 Windy Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7911 Windy Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Salazar Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

  • /50

    $624,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft

    7714 Rolling Fork Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    Architecturally distinctive mid-century modern home on an oversized 46,174 sq ft lot in Burger Estates with no back neighbors, offering rare privacy. Priced to sell and ready for updates, this unique property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, and multiple living areas for exceptional flexibility. A grand two-story entry showcases a modern iron staircase overlooking a central atrium

    Evelin Donis Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    7714 Rolling Fork Ln, Houston, TX 77040
  • /21

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8603 Twisting Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,336

    Last Listing Agent Victor Moreno CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    8603 Twisting Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77040
    • /30

      Est $206,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      7219 Woodsman Trail, Houston, TX 77040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7219 Woodsman Trail, Houston, TX 77040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Javier Diaz JD Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home