9,839

Homes in ZIP Code 77042

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $99,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 764 Sq Ft

    2110 Wilcrest Dr Unit 140, Houston, TX 77042

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value.This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo is tucked away in one of the area’s most desirable locations—close to everything you need and everywhere you want to be. Step inside to find a bright, welcoming layout with spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light. The standout feature? A beautiful sunroom that feels like

    Agent Photo

    Johana Quijano

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (346) 483-2253

    2110 Wilcrest Dr Unit 140, Houston, TX 77042
  • /11

    $1,670 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2525 Citywest Blvd Unit B1, Houston, TX 77042

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At Emory West Cypress, our apartment residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included.

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (281) 843-1703

    2525 Citywest Blvd Unit B1, Houston, TX 77042
  • /25

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10111 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,056

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ford Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10111 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /37

      Est $163,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 S Gessner Rd Unit 236, Houston, TX 77063

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3200 S Gessner Rd Unit 236, Houston, TX 77063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Weaver WSW Realty LLC

  • /15

    $98,449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 52, Houston, TX 77042

    Perfectly situated, this fully renovated 2nd-floor unit in a gated complex offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and serene green space views. Featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, along with a refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to beltway 8, Westpark tollway, and 59. Assigned parking just steps away with

    Agent Photo

    Thuy Shipman

    Connect Realty.com

    (281) 672-8794

    3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 52, Houston, TX 77042
  • /13

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    10950 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome home to Estates at Avenstar!

    Estates at Avenstar

    (346) 550-7472

    10950 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /19

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 916, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,762

    Last Listing Agent Jane Nguyen Alpha, REALTORS

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 916, Houston, TX 77042
    • /32

      Est $80,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 81, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 81, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santos Sanchez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /29

    $79,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 289, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome to Idlewood Condominiums! A gated community surrounded by oak trees and lush, mature landscaping. This first-floor condo is the largest 1-bedroom, 1-bath in Idlewood. Interior features include engineered hardwood floors, double-paned windows for energy efficiency, and a private patio with storage. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included (all replaced within the last 5 years). The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Chantelle Vilaverde

    Real Properties

    (281) 990-4297

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 289, Houston, TX 77042
  • /17

    $2,285 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2525 Citywest Blvd Unit B3A, Houston, TX 77042

    Nestled in the vibrant Westchase District, Folio West offers upscale 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom residences with seamless access to major highways, premier shopping at CityCentre, and top employers like Phillips 66. This luxury community blends urban convenience with resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool with cabanas and outdoor kitchens, a 24-hour fitness center, pet-friendly spaces with

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (281) 801-5113

    2525 Citywest Blvd Unit B3A, Houston, TX 77042
  • /36

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    600 Wilcrest Dr Unit 68, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,035

    Last Listing Agent MaryBeth Ifft Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

    600 Wilcrest Dr Unit 68, Houston, TX 77042
    • /18

      Est $88,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 604, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 604, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shana Egan SHE Real Estate & Construction LLC

  • /26

    $129,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 68, Houston, TX 77042

    10811 Richmond Ave #68 features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious loft on the second floor that’s perfect for a bedroom, home office, flex space, or additional living area. The primary bathroom has been updated, and the refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included for added convenience. Prime location with easy access to Richmond Ave, Beltway 8, and Westpark Tollway, and just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Karine D'Souza

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (346) 205-0022

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 68, Houston, TX 77042
  • /50

    Starting at $659 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2801 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    A distinctive flair for the original...nestled in a reserve urban setting, Walnut Terrace emerges with style and elegance. Situated in sophisticated Westchase District between Richmond and Westheimer, discover the exciting array of shops, dining and entertainment waiting for you. Access to major thoroughfares, places you just moments to The Galleria and Memorial Park. Surrender to gracious living

    Walnut Terrace Apartments

    (832) 539-8590

    2801 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10018 Locke Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,191

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Alvarado Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    10018 Locke Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /33

      Est $85,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      10047 Westpark Dr Unit G74, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10047 Westpark Dr Unit G74, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brisenia Valmory Ortiz Vive Realty LLC

  • /29

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    210 Big Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    Discover the perfect blend of refined style and everyday comfort at 210 Big Hollow Lane in the established Lakeside Forest community. This inviting home offers timeless character, spacious living areas, and a functional layout for both entertaining and daily life. Highlights include a dedicated office, generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a private primary retreat with an expansive walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Turner

    Realty Of America, LLC

    (346) 590-7350

    210 Big Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10631 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Centrally located, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with pool and hot tub truly has it all. The open floor plan features beautiful wood floors, with tile in the kitchen and baths, and carpet in one bedroom. The vaulted-ceiling den offers stunning views of the backyard retreat, complete with a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The spacious primary suite includes a sitting area or

    Agent Photo

    Martina Nerrant

    Real Broker, LLC

    (346) 528-4945

    10631 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10047 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,915

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Conkling Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    10047 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /42

      Est $633,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      10306 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10306 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Nieman REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

  • /35

    $334,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    10610 Wallingford Place, Houston, TX 77042

    Tucked inside a small, gated community in the Westchase District, this townhome offers an unbeatable location just outside Beltway 8 and Westheimer—plus no back neighbors for extra privacy. With a great floorplan and convenient first-floor living, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The spacious kitchen offers granite counters, stainless appliances, maple cabinets, and a

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Ruchti

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    (346) 597-4419

    10610 Wallingford Place, Houston, TX 77042
  • /97

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3030 Elmside Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Looking for a renovated home in a great location near intersection of Sam Houston Tollway and Westpark Tollway, next to Westheimer Rd.? Haven at Briargrove might be the community for you! We are conveniently located near highways, bus stops, restaurants and schools. You can either commute with ease or even walk to nearby stores. With the new management taking over a couple months ago, we’ve

    Haven at Briargrove

    (832) 342-9762

    3030 Elmside Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /11

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    10010 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,222

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10010 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /30

      Est $352,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Holly Thicket Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3210 Holly Thicket Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanders RE/MAX

  • /16

    $124,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 33, Houston, TX 77042

    Well-maintained ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the Idlewood community at 10047 Westpark. This home features a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, abundant natural light, and an open flow into the dining area and kitchen. Enjoy updated granite countertops and a stylish backsplash that adds a modern touch.Functional layout with generous bedroom sizes, multiple closets, and

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Augustine

    United Real Estate - Insight

    (281) 214-6513

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 33, Houston, TX 77042
  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10051 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    Immaculate single story residence in the highly sought after Briargrove Park neighborhood! Warm genuine wood floors adorn this home with touches of engineered floors for durability. The living room highlights a gas fireplace for those chilly days and a semi-private backyard that is fully gated with a patio that looks out into a well maintained backyard. The well appointed kitchen has quality

    Agent Photo

    Lloyd Lee

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    (346) 662-4406

    10051 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /30

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10610 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,889

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harris Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    10610 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /46

      Est $1,367,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      10903 Lakeside Forest Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 13,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10903 Lakeside Forest Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /35

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    10252 Longmont Dr Unit 45/4, Houston, TX 77042

    This owner has kept this one clean, fresh, and truly move-in ready! One of the few one-bedroom units available, this condo offers both comfort and convenience in a well-maintained community with a strong HOA that takes great care of the grounds and amenities. The first floor features tile flooring throughout, double-paned windows with a lifetime transferable warranty, and a charming kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Michael Brown

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    (281) 957-3242

    10252 Longmont Dr Unit 45/4, Houston, TX 77042
  • /104

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3003 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    Within West 8, Portico is a refined residential enclave defined by timeless Spanish Mediterranean architecture and modern luxury. Elegant four-story residences trace gently curving streets, surrounded by tranquil waterways, sunlit plazas, arcades, fountains, and shaded paseos that enhance walkability and privacy. Arched entryways, distinctive balconies, barrel-tile roofs, smooth stucco façades,

    Portico at West 8

    (346) 375-5411

    3003 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /20

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 806, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bath
    • 467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,992

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Leffler Texas Flagship Property Service, Inc.

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 806, Houston, TX 77042
    • /18

      Est $108,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 601, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 601, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /32

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    10835 Cranbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the established Lakeside Forest neighborhood. Offering 3,294 sq ft, this two-story property features a functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four additional bedrooms upstairs. Large living areas and abundant natural light create comfortable spaces for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a breakfast area

    Agent Photo

    Trey Poteet

    PRG, Realtors

    (346) 654-2137

    10835 Cranbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /13

    $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10751 Meadowglen Ln Unit Kate, Houston, TX 77042

    Discover sophisticated living in the heart of Houston, TX. This residential community offers well-designed one and two-bedroom apartments featuring spacious layouts. Enjoy an unbeatable, walkable location just steps from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Experience exceptional service and inviting amenities. Contact our friendly office to schedule your tour today!

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 598-6790

    10751 Meadowglen Ln Unit Kate, Houston, TX 77042
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11121 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • Land
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaran Engineer Cornerstone Prop Mngt, Inc

    11121 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /35

      Est $998,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      10006 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10006 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lance Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    10615 Briar Forest Dr Unit 1001, Houston, TX 77042

    Location, Location, Location! This is a great opportunity to own in this part of town. Close to Memorial City shopping and Restaurants. This is a two-story Townhome with a full Restroom and a half bath downstairs for guests. Both Bedrooms are upstairs. Townhome features Wood Floors, Crown Molding, Granit Counters and a EV TESLA CAR CHARGER. This is a corner unit, and it comes with Washer, Dryer,

    Agent Photo

    Chad Cabrera

    5th Stream Realty

    (281) 767-4229

    10615 Briar Forest Dr Unit 1001, Houston, TX 77042
  • /25

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10881 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77042

    Experience our spacious apartment homes, conveniently located and designed with you in mind.

    Grand at Westchase

    (346) 375-7203

    10881 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77042
  • /8

    $78,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 901, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

    Last Listing Agent Glendi Ramos Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 901, Houston, TX 77042
    • /19

      Est $116,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3802, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3802, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Voyles Rob Adams Properties, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home