9,839

Homes in ZIP Code 77042

Section Image
  • /19

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    3055 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 33, Houston, TX 77042

    Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Westchase – Excellent Investment OpportunityDiscover this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath residential condominium located in the highly desirable Westchase area. With 756 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this third-floor unit offers convenience, value, and strong rental potential. The kitchen has a breakfast bar; the condo has a private balcony with a storage

    Maria Quintana Garavito Realty Group, LLC

    3055 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 33, Houston, TX 77042
  • /28

    Starting at $659 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11201 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Your search for premier apartments ends at The Corridor at Westchase in Houston, TX. This lively business district is not strictly professional but also filled with entertainment, restaurants, outdoor recreational activities, and The Shops at Royal Oaks. Our proximity to Interstate 10 and Beltway 9 make this a perfect location for any lifestyle. With the combination of convenience and comfort,

    The Corridor at Westchase

    (346) 214-4810

    11201 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /11

    $89,777 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3805, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,651

    Last Listing Agent Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3805, Houston, TX 77042
    • /35

      Est $162,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      9800 Pagewood Ln Unit 2706, Houston, TX 77042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9800 Pagewood Ln Unit 2706, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Femi Adebola Central Metro Realty

  • /43

    $99,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 52, Houston, TX 77042

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. This condo is surrounded by everything you could possibly need. Gated with amenities such as a Pool, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, etc.. This unit has an attached Car Port. This home has all stained concrete floors for easy maintenance. The living area is nicely lit with natural light. The fireplace is flanked with a large window and patio door. The patio has enough room

    Diana Power Texas Power Real Estate

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 52, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    Starting at $1,044 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10440 Deerwood Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    Houston Apts. With Spacious Floor-plans

    Creekstone Apartments

    (832) 974-2368

    10440 Deerwood Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10623 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,340

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Greer Happen Houston

    10623 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /40

      Est $398,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      10014 Holly Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10014 Holly Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Burnett CB&A, Realtors-Katy

  • /31

    $899,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    10007 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Perched on an elevated lot in desirable Briargrove Park, this beautifully updated home features lush landscaping and a gated courtyard entry. A wall of beveled glass windows spans the rear, offering serene views of the pool, backyard, and mature trees while filling the home with natural light. The backyard is designed for relaxing and entertaining with a pool, pergola, pavestone patio, outdoor

    Kaysie Smashey Anderson Realty Advisors, LLC

    10007 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    $4,769 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Houston - Westchase - Westheimer

    2424 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Houston - Westchase - Westheimer

    (346) 615-7239

    2424 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    600 Wilcrest Dr Unit 6, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,384

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Conway Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    600 Wilcrest Dr Unit 6, Houston, TX 77042
    • /31

      Est $373,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      10038 Holly Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10038 Holly Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Max Yeh Intex Realty

  • /20

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 8, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome to this stunning 2/2 unit located in the highly sought-after Westchase area of Houston. Enjoy the convenience of being centrally located with quick access to five major freeways, making your commute a breeze. Surrounded by top-rated restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Step into a grand entrance with soaring ceilings in the living and dining areas, creating a spacious and inviting

    Carlos Villalobos eXp Realty LLC

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 8, Houston, TX 77042
  • /27

    Starting at $620 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2301 Hayes Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    Find your new home at Waverly Apartments. The 2301 Hayes Rd location in the Briar Forest neighborhood of Houston is convenient to everything. The leasing team is eager to show you our community. Stop by the leasing office to talk about renting your new apartment.Deposit based on credit.

    Waverly Apts

    (832) 539-8204

    2301 Hayes Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /31

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10010 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,561

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hewitt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10010 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /44

      Est $338,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Holly Path Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3206 Holly Path Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gomez PAK Home Realty

  • /21

    $99,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautiful gated condo! Located in the Idlewood Community with 3 gorgeous pools and 2 tennis courts. This 2-bedroom condo is very spacious with walk-in closets in both rooms, tile floors, extra storage & reserved assigned carport. The condo is fully equipped with a washer/dryer and all kitchen appliances. This condo is in a great location with easy access to the Westpark tollway, Beltway 8, I-10,

    Cyrus Saffari Trust Max Realty

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77042
  • /17

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9797 Meadowglen Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    The Landing at Westchase Apartments bring you stylish, relaxed and comfortable apartment living at an affordable price. Located in the Westchase neighborhood, just 20 minutes west of downtown Houston, The Landing at Westchase is a quiet retreat to relax and unwind at the end of a busy day. You’ll love the easy commute and convenient location. Enjoy a swim in our sparkling pool or work out in our

    The Landing at Westchase

    (833) 370-7115

    9797 Meadowglen Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /28

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 297, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,585

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Steenburg Hearthstone Realty

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 297, Houston, TX 77042
    • /29

      Est $712,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      10603 Russett Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10603 Russett Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zaran Engineer Cornerstone Prop Mngt, Inc

  • /24

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    10914 Tupper Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Fully updated and move-in ready, this exquisite one-story home in the coveted Lakeside Forest neighborhood blends timeless style with modern convenience. Featuring 4 BR, 2.5 BA, it boasts a host of recent upgrades, including PVC underslab plumbing 2025, a 2020 AC & heating system, PEX pipes, and rich hardwood floors throughout the main living spaces! Kitchen is a chef’s dream, showcasing elegant

    Holley Madden Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10914 Tupper Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /32

    Starting at $1,166 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10575 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    You’ll love coming home to your apartment at Westpark Ranch in Southwest Houston for its fabulous location, only minutes from The Galleria and with the convenience of Westchase, but ensconced in the luxurious serenity of Hill Country where you can leave the cares of the city effortlessly behind. You’ll love your life here even more, because it comes with the constant, caring attention of your

    Westpark Ranch

    (346) 514-3700

    10575 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /26

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10931 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,116

    Last Listing Agent Holley Madden Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10931 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /47

      Est $1,128,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      918 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamika Wester Keller Williams Preferred

  • /27

    $98,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3702, Houston, TX 77042

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in the community of Lynbrook Manor. This two-story unit features updated flooring on the first floor, a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, and a guest-friendly half bath. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the expansive

    Nicole Blakley Hepner CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3702, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    Starting at $879 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10751 Meadowglen Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    We are a community just for you, located near I-10 and Beltway 8 in the Westchase community only 6 miles from the Galleria area! We are fully renovated with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, Wood plank flooring, Double Pane windows, 5-inch trim boards, Framed mirrors, plus tons more! The community has tons to offer in outdoor amenities with access to a jogging trail that spans 6

    Commons at Westchase

    (832) 532-8096

    10751 Meadowglen Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /50

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10806 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,311

    Last Listing Agent Ada Wang Keller Williams Memorial

    10806 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /50

      Est $389,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      3655 Burning Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3655 Burning Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Kapalski Elite Texas Properties

  • /36

    $699,999

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    10718 Longmont Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    This beautifully remodeled, mid-century modern, ranch style home, in Walnut Bend featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This open-concept home offers vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas log fireplace. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, and soft-close cabinetry. Plantation Shutters throughout, recently

    Melinda Gordon Bernstein Realty

    10718 Longmont Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    Starting at $1,380

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2525 Citywest Blvd, Houston, TX 77042

    Experience vibrant living at Folio West Houston, nestled in the heart of the lively Westchase District. Just minutes from CityCentre's shopping and dining, this community offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes with soaring 12-foot ceilings, wood-style flooring, porcelain tile bathrooms, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Relax by the sparkling pool, gather around

    Folio West Houston

    (832) 532-9135

    2525 Citywest Blvd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /37

    $584,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10931 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,019

    Last Listing Agent Trey Poteet PRG, Realtors

    10931 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /34

      Est $332,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Fallen Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3619 Fallen Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Corona Keller Williams Signature

  • /36

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 13, Houston, TX 77042

    Fully Remodeled Townhouse for Sale – Westchase District, Houston. Beautifully updated two-story townhouse featuring 2 spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living area, ideal for entertaining. The second-floor mezzanine with its own walk-in closet is perfect for a home office or potential third bedroom .Highlights

    Mary Rincon de Moreno Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 13, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    Starting at $640 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2900 S Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77063

    Discover your new place at Woodchase Apartments in Houston, TX. You'll find this community at 2900 S Gessner Rd in the Westchase area of Houston. From amenities to floor plan options, the leasing staff is ready to help you find the perfect apartment. It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit today.Deposit based on credit.

    Woodchase Apartments

    (346) 420-5855

    2900 S Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77063
  • /22

    $125,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 113, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,012

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Stuckwish Keller Williams Memorial

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 113, Houston, TX 77042
    • /25

      Est $370,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Fallen Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3607 Fallen Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Dinh World Wide Realty,LLC

  • /11

    $97,900

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft

    10154 Waterstone Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Great opportunity to own this 2nd level condo which feels like a spacious loft. Bright with lots of windows and two private balconies. Open plan with spacious living/dining rooms. Located at the rear of the complex offering additional privacy for the owner. Low HOA maintenance fee covers exterior structure, water/sewer/trash and common grounds. Fantastic West Houston location 5 minutes drive from

    Patricia Kurth REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    10154 Waterstone Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    Starting at $1,267

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3505 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042

    We offer an array of world class amenities, such as a resort style pool, complete with a swim-up bar, outdoor lounge areas, and grilling stations. Our exclusive resident clubhouse features a complimentary coffee bar, cyber lounge with free Wi-fi, a multimedia conference room, planned monthly social gatherings, and a fitness center with Peloton bikes. Enjoy resident perks such as valet trash

    Arlo Westchase

    (346) 279-0972

    3505 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10902 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,678

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Pittman Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    10902 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042
    • /42

      Est $379,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Fallen Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3615 Fallen Palms Ct, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Corona Keller Williams Signature

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home