315

Recently Sold Homes in 77043

Section Image
  • /36

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11306 Pecan Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,705

    Last Listing Agent Marie Dupres Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    11306 Pecan Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /46

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10514 Emnora Ln, Houston, TX 77043

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,827

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goss RE/MAX Universal

    10514 Emnora Ln, Houston, TX 77043
  • /11

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1016 Tri Oaks Ln Unit 95, Houston, TX 77043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nizar Noor REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    1016 Tri Oaks Ln Unit 95, Houston, TX 77043
  • /31

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2206 Shadowdale Dr Unit 355, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,435

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Swartz Redfin Corporation

    2206 Shadowdale Dr Unit 355, Houston, TX 77043
  • /31

    $504,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1707 Wycliffe Dr Unit A, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,375

    Last Listing Agent Brady Burnett Burnett Realty

    1707 Wycliffe Dr Unit A, Houston, TX 77043
  • /25

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10927 Brookeshire Chase Ln, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,748

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Perme Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    10927 Brookeshire Chase Ln, Houston, TX 77043
  • /50

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2834 Fontana Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,077

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Masser Woodrow Realty

    2834 Fontana Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /48

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2618 Fontana Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,442

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rincon eXp Realty LLC

    2618 Fontana Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /24

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1827 Peer Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,861

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah James Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

    1827 Peer Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1142 Shadeland Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,569

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Swartz Redfin Corporation

    1142 Shadeland Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /38

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2019 Shadow Bend Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,057

    Last Listing Agent Louis Vargas Century 21 Tevas

    2019 Shadow Bend Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /31

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1410 Oak Stream Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,341

    Last Listing Agent Rolando Alvear Realty Of America, LLC

    1410 Oak Stream Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /39

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    10651 Mayfield Rd, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,116

    Last Listing Agent Heather Niemeyer Camelot Realty Group

    10651 Mayfield Rd, Houston, TX 77043
  • /31

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2022 Chaparral Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,601

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Grimes Martini & Co. Real Estate Advisors

    2022 Chaparral Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /2

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1604 Walenta Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77043

    • Land
    • 6,879 Sq Ft
    • $522,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lan Nguyen Platinum 1 Properties, LLC

    1604 Walenta Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77043
  • /34

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3007 Riata Ln, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,857

    Last Listing Agent Janie Rojas Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    3007 Riata Ln, Houston, TX 77043
  • /50

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2922 Stetson Ln, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,722

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Culbertson 5th Stream Realty

    2922 Stetson Ln, Houston, TX 77043
  • /16

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1911 Sherwood Forest St Unit 26, Houston, TX 77043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,797

    Last Listing Agent Susan Annoura Annoura Realty Group, LLC

    1911 Sherwood Forest St Unit 26, Houston, TX 77043
  • /9

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10226 Metronome Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,353

    Last Listing Agent Therese Landa Houstonian Properties

    10226 Metronome Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /47

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10319 Raritan Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,272

    Last Listing Agent Demetra Macomber Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    10319 Raritan Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /22

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11116 Sherwood Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,777

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loyd Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    11116 Sherwood Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77043
  • /15

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10407 Metronome Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,470

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    10407 Metronome Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /40

    $564,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1847 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,778

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    1847 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /37

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1911 Sherwood Forest St Unit 14, Houston, TX 77043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,897

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Warren RE/MAX Southwest

    1911 Sherwood Forest St Unit 14, Houston, TX 77043
  • /44

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1222 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Nesmith Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    1222 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /20

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1106 W Tri Oaks Ln Unit 134, Houston, TX 77043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,089

    Last Listing Agent Brad Evans Real Broker, LLC

    1106 W Tri Oaks Ln Unit 134, Houston, TX 77043
  • /29

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1129 Sherwood Run, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,512

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Polasek RE/MAX Universal

    1129 Sherwood Run, Houston, TX 77043
  • /23

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10416 Hammerly Blvd Unit 45, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,889

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    10416 Hammerly Blvd Unit 45, Houston, TX 77043
  • /44

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10923 Brookeshire Chase Ln, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

10923 Brookeshire Chase Ln, Houston, TX 77043
  • /35

    $443,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11318 Maple Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,887

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bonning Bonning Real Estate

    11318 Maple Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10822 Brittmoore Oaks Place, Houston, TX 77043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,967

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Poirier Red Pear Realty

    10822 Brittmoore Oaks Place, Houston, TX 77043
  • /50

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2906 Shadowdale Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,070

    Last Listing Agent Therese Landa Houstonian Properties

    2906 Shadowdale Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /27

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10609 Centre Green Way, Houston, TX 77043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Okunonke Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    10609 Centre Green Way, Houston, TX 77043
  • /23

    $468,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11322 Oak Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,483

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Scofield Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.

    11322 Oak Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77043
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1614 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,544

    Last Listing Agent Martha Raymond Keller Williams Memorial

    1614 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043

Showing Results 281 - 315, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home