7,954

Homes in ZIP Code 77048

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $307,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    5208 Greengrass Willow Way, Houston, TX 77048

    This beautifully designed single-story home offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and open-concept living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this floor plan was designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind.The heart of the home is the open kitchen, complete with a large island overlooking the dining area and family room perfect

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    5208 Greengrass Willow Way, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $325,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6405 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,820

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6405 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
    • /24

      Est $168,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      5634 Elm Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5634 Elm Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Arriola HH Premier Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $226,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft

    6007 Pineapple St, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to the Hannah, a thoughtfully designed one-story home that blends comfort, functionality, and modern living in a smart, efficient layout. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious open-concept design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a bright and connected space ideal for gatherings. The kitchen

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    6007 Pineapple St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6527 Capridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,094

    Last Listing Agent Doris Cruz Vive Realty LLC

    6527 Capridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /24

      Est $135,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      5526 Elm Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5526 Elm Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $298,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    5308 Cj Walker Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Stunning one-story family home located in the heart of Houston. Near the beltway and 288. Upon entrance, you are greeted by the entryway & high-end in-ceilings. Fantastic natural lighting shine through the high open windows accenting the dining, living room, kitchen & breakfast area. Large eat-in kitchen with appliances that has a stunning sizable countertop wrapped with granite. You'll find

    Maria Mejia Keller Williams Preferred

    5308 Cj Walker Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /6

    $41,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11310 Sandhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • Land
    • 6,507 Sq Ft
    • $274,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,914

    Last Listing Agent Sergio de la Llata Sierra Vista Realty LLC

    11310 Sandhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /32

      Est $192,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      5435 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5435 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ruby Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /7

    $338,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    6509 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    Located only minutes from Downtown Houston, Park Vista at El Tesoro gives you easy access to the Medical Center, Museum District, local sports arenas, and everything else Houston has to offer! The Mesquite plan features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and an attached 2-car garage. This stunning home showcases a huge master suite with two walk-in closets and a luxurious bathroom with a

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6509 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /10

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6216 Olive Pit Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Garver Heights

    6216 Olive Pit Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /17

      Est $203,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      5451 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5451 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Donnell Durham Durmoye Realty

  • /11

    $333,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    Mesquite Plan at Park Vista at El Tesoro, Houston, TX 77048

    The Mesquite by LGI Homes showcases a luxuriously large master retreat and an open-concept entertaining area. Energy-efficient and loaded with extras, this two-story home provides abundant space for your growing family. The Mesquite is now available in Park Vista at El Tesoro, a peaceful community of new homes in Houston with convenient access to an array of amenities.

    LGI Homes Builder
    6505 Wide Meadow Dr Unit 37001008, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11606 Texas Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,480

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    11606 Texas Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /40

      Est $166,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      5507 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5507 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

  • /10

    $2,117,000

    $73K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $290,000 per Acre

    9420 Mykawa Rd, Houston, TX 77048

    Located on the corner of Mykawa and South Acres, this 7.3-acre commercial land offers multiple uses and a prime development opportunity. With easy access to Beltway 8 and Highway 288, this property is just minutes away from Hobby Airport. The lot size is 319395 square feet, making it an ideal investment for those looking to capitalize on its strategic location and potential for growth. Seller

    Ruth Longoria Ruth Longoria, REALTORS

    9420 Mykawa Rd, Houston, TX 77048
  • /35

    $264,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5022 Jonina Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,122

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dickey CB&A, Realtors

    5022 Jonina Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /28

      Est $236,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Osprey Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5455 Osprey Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Garcia Trillionaire Realty

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    CAROLINE Plan at Allison Park, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to a new D.R. Horton home community, Allison Park, in central Houston, where modern design meets everyday convenience. This thoughtfully planned community features one- and two-story new construction homes with floor plans ranging from 1,280 to 1,850 square feet, offering flexible layouts designed for today’s lifestyles. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, a busy professional, or looking

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5212 White Bergamot Dr Unit 40266816, Houston, TX 77048
  • /6

    $267,235 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11937 Mulberry Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,000

    D.R. Horton Garver Heights

    11937 Mulberry Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /19

      Est $165,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      4818 Holloway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4818 Holloway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Namazi Summit Realty & Associates LLC

  • 5525 Madden Ln Unit 37076344, Houston, TX 77048

    $320,540

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    The Gateway (390) Plan at Webercrest Heights, Houston, TX 77048

    Grill with friends on the Gateway's covered back patio. Inside, the main floor primary suite features dual sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, the open concept loft and game room make a perfect media space or home office.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    5525 Madden Ln Unit 37076344, Houston, TX 77048
  • /11

    $314,170 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5525 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,550

    Meritage Homes Webercrest Heights

    5525 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /36

      Est $189,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Holloway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5013 Holloway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

  • /13

    $199,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    12015 Rosecroft Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Energy-efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bath home priced to sell! Built in 2006, this home offers a more modern layout and newer systems compared to many homes on the market. The property features a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and great potential for both homeowners and investors. Equipped with solar panels, enjoy a nearly non-existent electric bill along with long-term savings and

    Danielle Covarrubias Coldwell Banker Universal

    12015 Rosecroft Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /16

    $278,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11908 Lilac Ice Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    11908 Lilac Ice Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /28

      Est $215,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      5017 Richfield Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5017 Richfield Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erick Harbert Realty Right

  • /20

    $277,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    6208 Olive Pit Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Step inside the inviting Caprock plan, a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. As you walk through the front porch and into the foyer, you’ll find the first secondary bedroom conveniently located at the front of the home—ideal for a guest room, home office, or hobby space. A nearby full bathroom and the utility room are tucked off the

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    6208 Olive Pit Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Lincolnshire Rd Unit 28028652, Houston, TX 77048

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $326,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Shelton Stefanie Shelton Properties, Inc

    0 Lincolnshire Rd Unit 28028652, Houston, TX 77048
    • /28

      Est $184,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Paradise Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4922 Paradise Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Medina Sierra Vista Realty LLC

  • /9

    $292,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Park Vista at El Tesoro, Houston, TX 77048

    The Pecan by LGI Homes is a gorgeous one-story retreat featuring an open and spacious layout perfect for entertaining family and friends. Now available in Park Vista at El Tesoro, the Pecan is move-in ready and loaded with an array of upgrades designed to add energy efficiency and style to this already exceptional home. The open-concept layout of the Pecan provides a spacious entertaining area

    LGI Homes Builder
    6505 Wide Meadow Dr Unit 37000970, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $290,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11702 Texas Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,333

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    11702 Texas Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /21

      Est $138,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      4910 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4910 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Lynn Grotte Oak Hill Commercial Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    6037 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to 6037 S Acres Dr! This stunning 2024 custom built home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. The chef's kitchen boasts quartz countertops, custom white shaker cabinets with gold hardware, a center island, gas range with pot filler, and under cabinet lighting. Wood look porcelain tile throughout, spa like bathrooms with

    Osman Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    6037 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /13

    $293,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12929 Mac and Cheese Path, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy Village

    12929 Mac and Cheese Path, Houston, TX 77048
    • /18

      Est $204,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      4830 Palisade Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4830 Palisade Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Rhone Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /11

    $288,040

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    5712 Adamite Way, Houston, TX 77048

    Set-up your home office or create a space for guests to feel at home. With four bedrooms, you can customize the Carlsbad's layout to meet your family's needs. In the kitchen, the useful island and large pantry help simplify mealtimes.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    5712 Adamite Way, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12702 Fawnway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,214

    Last Listing Agent Brook Wilson FYI Realty - Katy

    12702 Fawnway Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /9

      Est $155,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4806 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 308 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Octavio Figueroa La Palma Realty

  • /19

    $294,800

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    12810 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to your SPACIOUS 2,446 SF charming home! 3/4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and robust sized extra rooms to accommodate your vision. Also enjoy the fully functional roof solar panels that have saved on electric costs, and two charging stations for electric cars in your driveway. The backyard can be your getaway with a cute patio enclosure and fully fenced yard. Close to Hwy 288 , 610 Loop,

    Boby Kalloor Texas Signature Realty

    12810 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home