7,954

Homes in ZIP Code 77048

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $282,090

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    11418 Dark Amethyst Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Unwind after a long day in the Glacier's relaxing primary suite, complete with a spa-like primary bathroom.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    11418 Dark Amethyst Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,316 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 7303, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 7303, Houston, TX 77048
  • /6

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4934 Allison Rd, Houston, TX 77048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,379

    Last Listing Agent Aldus Rodriguez Riverway Properties

    4934 Allison Rd, Houston, TX 77048
    • /27

      Est $234,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      5222 Russelville Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5222 Russelville Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mitchell Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /2

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    5205 Greengrass Willow Way, Houston, TX 77048

    The property is located at 5205 Greengrass Willow Way HOUSTON TX 77048 priced at 279990, the square foot and stories are 1293, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5205 Greengrass Willow Way, Houston, TX 77048
  • /9

    $1,770 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6135 Dawn Misty Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    The Guardian II Plan is a thoughtfully designed single-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept layout offers a bright and welcoming family room that flows effortlessly into the modern kitchen — perfect for gathering with family and friends. Enjoy a luxurious primary suite complete with a private bath and a large walk-in closet for maximum comfort. The additional

    Karen Chappell SimplyHome

    6135 Dawn Misty Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13312 Colby Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,920

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cockman eXp Realty LLC

    13312 Colby Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /13

      Est $179,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      11810 Bay Cedar Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11810 Bay Cedar Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Ware Sapphire Realty

  • /37

    $199,950

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    5242 Grace Point Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to this inviting Houston home, perfectly situated in a family-friendly neighborhood. The interior boasts bright, open living spaces with a functional layout designed for comfort and everyday living. The kitchen provides ample space for meal preparation, while the bedrooms offer generous proportions and flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Outside, enjoy the private backyard, ideal for

    David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    5242 Grace Point Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,773 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 5200, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 5200, Houston, TX 77048
  • /33

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6416 Hollock Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,244

    Last Listing Agent Beth Perdue RE/MAX Integrity

    6416 Hollock Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /24

      Est $215,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      5034 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5034 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Telles Epique Realty LLC

  • /17

    $242,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    11707 Passion Fruit Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Introducing The Ranger a beautifully designed two-story home that combines functionality, comfort, and timeless style. This thoughtfully crafted layout offers the perfect balance of open concept living and private retreat spaces. The first floor welcomes you with a charming front porch that opens into a spacious family room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    11707 Passion Fruit Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,608 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 6204, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 6204, Houston, TX 77048
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6731 Dayridge Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,147

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Sanchez Redfin Corporation

    6731 Dayridge Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /23

      Est $207,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      12822 Sandrock Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12822 Sandrock Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hernandez CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

  • /7

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    13610 Lillie Havens Dr Unit AB, Houston, TX 77048

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community in this stunning single-family home. Located just 10 minutes from Downtown Houston and 15 minutes from Pearland Town Center, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major business hubs. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a quiet neighborhood while staying connected to everything Houston has to offer. With

    Tammy Wiltz Tammy Wiltz

    13610 Lillie Havens Dr Unit AB, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,668 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 8304, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 8304, Houston, TX 77048
  • /12

    $291,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4817 Peanut Butter and Jelly Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Legacy Village

    4817 Peanut Butter and Jelly Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /6

      Est $199,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      11810 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11810 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Villarreal-West RE/MAX

  • /19

    $3,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,286 Sq Ft

    14939 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77047

    Rare 16+ acre multi-use property with endless potential! The entrance is framed by majestic 100+ year-old oak trees, creating a stunning approach. The back of the property offers a serene lakefront view, with open access to the park and its picturesque lake. Bring your unique vision and make it happen here! Potential uses include an apartment complex, church, new home community, or storage

    Jeffrey D. Collins Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    14939 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77047
  • /20

    $1,608 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 6206, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 6206, Houston, TX 77048
  • /8

    $302,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6432 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6432 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
    • /15

      Est $207,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      12710 Glenhollow Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12710 Glenhollow Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oliva Garcia South Real Estate and Contemporary Art

  • /19

    $207,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    5640 Giving Grace Way, Houston, TX 77048

    Nice home located in Webercrest Heights. Nice floor plan. Fenced backyard with a covered patio. Close to schools, shopping, and amenities. Please come see for yourself. Hurry will not last long!

    Phillip Casey Casey Castles, LLC

    5640 Giving Grace Way, Houston, TX 77048
  • /28

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6543 Castle Loch Ct, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to 6543 Castle Loch Ct, Houston, TX 77048—a well-maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. This property features multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, a functional open-concept living and dining area, a well-equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy added amenities such as central A/C and heating, washer/dryer connections, a private

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    6543 Castle Loch Ct, Houston, TX 77048
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Megginson St, Houston, TX 77048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SONIA M JIMENEZ Prime Realty Group

    0 Megginson St, Houston, TX 77048
    • /30

      Est $286,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      5255 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5255 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Patton RE/MAX

  • /2

    $229,000

    $196K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $357,812 per Acre

    5630 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    This listing is for a .64 acres lot. Perfect for industrial use/auto mechanic lot/ material storage and more. Minutes from downtown Houston with unrestricted use. Call today!

    Akrum Ali Akrum A Ali

    5630 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,683 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 5106, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 5106, Houston, TX 77048
  • /10

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11920 Mulberry Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    D.R. Horton Garver Heights

    11920 Mulberry Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /21

      Est $184,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      11731 Bay Cedar Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11731 Bay Cedar Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Esfandiyari BlueRoof Real Estate

  • /2

    $959,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $307,372 per Acre

    6315 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    NO RESTRICTIONS, ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES! This 3.3-acre gem is ready for commercial or residential development—whether you’re envisioning a dream home, townhome community, event venue, truck yard, mini-hotel, or commercial hub, this high-visibility lot can handle it all. Just minutes from Hobby Airport, the Medical Center, and Downtown Houston, this lot sits in a rapidly growing area, surrounded by

    Pablo Martinez BlueRoof Real Estate

    6315 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13427 Hawick Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    This beautiful home features a bright, open layout with spacious living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Enjoy great curb appeal and a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Beltway 8 and Highway 288, with easy access to Pearland Town Center, Almeda Mall, shopping, dining, and zoned to Houston ISD. Additional feature: In-wall

    Islamiat Komolafe ASPENWAY REALTY

    13427 Hawick Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /41

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    14003 Dayridge Ct, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,580

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Martinez Surge Realty

    14003 Dayridge Ct, Houston, TX 77048
    • /40

      Est $193,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      12711 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12711 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SARAH JAMES Connect Realty.com

  • /5

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 12,649 Sq Ft
    • $547,521 per Acre

    5021 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048

    Minutes from downtown, MEDICAL center, NRG, Zoo and Pearland. A perfect lot for your dream home or your next investment property. LARGE lot surrounded by booming commercial development and home construction. Extremely LOW TAX rate. Super easy access to the Beltway 8, Loop 610, and State Highway 288. Call today for more details.

    Katherine Le 1 - Connect Realty

    5021 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048
  • /11

    $2,060 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4207 Richmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Step into comfort and style with the Miguel Plan—a recently renovated beautifully designed two-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open-concept layout on the first floor flows effortlessly from the large family room into the modern kitchen and dining area, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Upstairs, you’ll find a luxurious primary suite