7,954

Homes in ZIP Code 77048

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $239,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    6223 Scarlet Halo Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    .Step inside the inviting Atlanta plan, a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. As you walk through the front porch and into the foyer, you’ll find the first secondary bedroom conveniently located at the front of the home—ideal for a guest room, home office, or hobby space. A nearby full bathroom and the utility room are tucked off the

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    6223 Scarlet Halo Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,341 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 10201, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 10201, Houston, TX 77048
  • /8

    $347,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6421 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6421 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
    • /32

      Est $185,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      5302 Dumore Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5302 Dumore Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wells Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /38

    $329,900

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    5614 Azores, Houston, TX 77091

    PAUL QUINN HEIGHTS. New construction, twenty four free-standing homes within a beautiful and gated community with backyards by Azores Homes. Community has a community park. Different floor plans with FIRST FLOOR LIVING and SECOND FLOOR LIVING. Homes are already under construction and NOW available for sale! Chance for buyers to secure their preferred unit before we are sold out! Please contact us

    Wes Stoyanov Luxury Homes Realty

    5614 Azores, Houston, TX 77091
  • /20

    $1,416 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 8101, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 8101, Houston, TX 77048
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5150 Howcher St, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,827

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Stewart Word Realty

    5150 Howcher St, Houston, TX 77048
    • /21

      Est $206,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      11715 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11715 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Flannery Ppmg of Texas

  • /24

    $319,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    6402 Pregonero Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    With immaculate precision and craftsmanship, AGIC brings you 6402 Pregonero Lane, our largest floorplan on a spacious lot. The 'Crimson' plan offers a stunning 1971 sqft of living space, and a full bathroom for every bedroom. Guests are welcomed through the craftsman front door to wood-like tile flooring that extends throughout all 1st-floor living areas. Recessed lighting is combined with

    Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    6402 Pregonero Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /12

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12438 Sunset Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Step into comfort with The Lamar Plan, a charming single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The open-concept design provides seamless flow from the kitchen into the dining and spacious family room — perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. With ample natural light, cozy bedrooms, and smart layout, this plan maximizes space without sacrificing style. Enjoy added perks

    Karen Chappell SimplyHome

    12438 Sunset Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /21

    $330,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5329 Basquiat Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    5329 Basquiat Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /38

      Est $202,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      11718 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11718 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aqeel Virk Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /43

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    4729 Paradise Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to 4729 Paradise, a newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,921 sq ft of comfortable and functional living space. This thoughtfully updated property features a bright kitchen that opens seamlessly to the family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Multiple flex spaces provide versatility for a home office, playroom, or additional living areas to fit your

    Lakyisha Small Small Real Estate Group, LLC

    4729 Paradise Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6411 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    The Dogwood floorplan at Park Vista at El Tesoro gives you easy access to the Medical Center and everything the city of Houston has to offer! An upgraded kitchen, spacious entertaining areas, and an array of designer upgrades enhance the interior of this spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom home. Recessed ENERGY STAR lighting highlights the polished granite countertops and gorgeous wood cabinets

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6411 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /16

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6418 MacRoom Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,581

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    6418 MacRoom Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /27

      Est $186,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      11710 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11710 Mill Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Jabbour Jabbour Realty

  • /7

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    6419 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6419 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /11

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13429 Lucky Bill Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Lists price includes move in special. $200 OFF the first 12 months on a 18 month lease. Beautiful new-construction rental in a well-maintained community. This 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms upstairs, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage with an open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances, granite counters tops and abundant natural light. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining.

    Karla Villanueva WFI Management LLC

    13429 Lucky Bill Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /14

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6638 Atlasridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,426

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    6638 Atlasridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /17

      Est $154,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      5147 Howcher St, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5147 Howcher St, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /2

    $239,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    6005 Pineapple St, Houston, TX 77048

    Introducing The Wyeth, a beautiful floor plan featured in the Pineapple Square new construction home community in Central Houston. This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 1023 square feet of living space, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it the perfect option for families or those looking. The home’s exterior is available in two elevation options, both featuring durable James

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6005 Pineapple St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /12

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13442 Lucky Bill Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Lists price includes move in special. $200 OFF the first 12 months on a 18 month lease. Beautiful new-construction rental in a well-maintained community. This 1-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage with an open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances, granite counters tops and abundant natural light. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining. This listing

    Karla Villanueva WFI Management LLC

    13442 Lucky Bill Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /12

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Glengarry Rd, Houston, TX 77048

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $239,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Leesa Ward Move Forward TX LLC

    0 Glengarry Rd, Houston, TX 77048
    • /8

      Est $124,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      5218 Grace Point Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5218 Grace Point Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barrie Jones Century 21 Realty Partners

  • /18

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    13918 Goodridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome home where modern comfort meets thoughtful versatility. This beautifully upgraded home offers a seamless blend of style and functionality, perfect for both quiet relaxation and grand-scale entertaining. This charming Centex home offers 4 bedroom and 2 baths and an open floor plan. In addition to the main kitchen, enjoy the ultimate convenience of a full secondary kitchen—perfect for

    Joseph Mathew Excel Realty CO

    13918 Goodridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /8

    $2,185 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6406 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    Located only minutes from Downtown Houston, Park Vista at El Tesoro gives you easy access to the Medical Center, Museum District, local sports arenas, and so much more. The Pecan plan by LGI Homes in Park Vista at El Tesoro offers a gorgeous one-story retreat with three bedrooms, two bathrooms and an attached 2-car garage. The kitchen includes a full suite of Whirlpool appliances and features a

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6406 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /29

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11926 Panay Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,200

    Last Listing Agent Sumatra Harvey RE/MAX Signature

    11926 Panay Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /43

      Est $235,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      12807 Cape Hyannis Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12807 Cape Hyannis Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chanvi Truong Realty Of America, LLC

  • /7

    $312,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    6408 Autumn Equinox Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    The Leader is a single-story home features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The chef-ready kitchen boasts a beautiful island that overlooks the dining room and family room, perfect for hosting. Tucked away at the back of the home is the expansive master suite, complete with its own bathroom and a huge walk-in closet. The Leader also features upgrades include energy-efficient kitchen

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6408 Autumn Equinox Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4906 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Discover this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated just minutes from the Beltway 8 commercial hub. Featuring modern upgrades throughout, this home boasts sleek granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, a brand-new composition roof, a new 40-gallon water heater, and stylish tile and laminate wood flooring. Freshly painted with updated 6-inch baseboards, the

    Amaka Sifo LPT Realty, LLC

    4906 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /10

    $278,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11916 Sweet Apple Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    D.R. Horton Garver Heights

    11916 Sweet Apple Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /22

      Est $202,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      11723 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11723 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patience Smith eXp Realty LLC

  • /14

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    5101 Airport Blvd Unit 5101, Houston, TX 77048

    Prime investment opportunity in Houston! This vacant residential lot in the established Sims Bayou Vista subdivision is ready for your vision. Sitting at 4,378 sq ft (0.10 acre) with 60 feet of road frontage directly on Airport Blvd, this lot offers easy access and excellent visibility. Ideal for a builder or investor looking to develop in a growing Houston corridor. Deed restrictions and

    Wendi Patrick Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC

    5101 Airport Blvd Unit 5101, Houston, TX 77048
  • /29

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12203 Cape Hyannis Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Spacious 4-bedroom home for lease on a desirable corner lot in Houston. This well-laid-out floorplan features a formal dining room just off the entry with convenient kitchen pass-through, ideal for everyday meals or gatherings. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, refrigerator included, a breakfast area, and double doors leading to a large backyard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Tile

    Patrick King Realty Kings Properties

    12203 Cape Hyannis Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /8

    $355,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6428 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,063

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6428 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
    • /12

      Est $198,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      12719 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12719 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gonzalez Keller Williams Memorial

  • /37

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    6615 Capridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this meticulously maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed layout provides both functionality and ease of living. Recent upgrades include: roof (Feb 2025), Water Heater (Aug 2025), HVAC System (Aug 2024), and Electrical Panel Replacement (Oct

    Aaron White eXp Realty LLC

    6615 Capridge Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /11

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12707 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers 1,508 sq. ft. of modern living space in the King Estates community. The interior features a spacious, open layout with fresh paint throughout and contemporary finishes. The property includes a 2-car attached garage and a classic brick veneer exterior for lasting curb appeal. Built in 1979 and meticulously maintained, this

    Joseph Perez Keller Williams Elite

    12707 Mosscrest Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 31, 2025

    5102 Tavenor Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,072

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Berry LPT Realty, LLC

    5102 Tavenor Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /9

      Est $192,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      12806 Fawnway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12806 Fawnway Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roland Hennigan eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home