13,439

Homes in ZIP Code 77055

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $799,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    1938 Pech Rd, Houston, TX 77055

    Welcome to Spring Branch living at its best in this beautiful 2015-built 5BR/4BA designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. From the moment you step inside, soaring 19' ceilings in the foyer and living room create a bright, open feel, paired with rich red oak flooring throughout—no carpet. The heart of the home features custom wood cabinetry and quartzite countertops in the kitchen, bar

    Jeffrey D. Collins Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1938 Pech Rd, Houston, TX 77055
  • /31

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7704 Nasser Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    This stunning two-story home offers an open-concept living, dining, and gourmet kitchen on the second floor, flooded with natural light. The chef's kitchen features a quartz countertop island, white shaker cabinetry, farmhouse sink, and gas range. Upgraded finishes throughout include a smart home system, engineered hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinets. The

    Sarah Snider Del Monte Realty

    7704 Nasser Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /32

    $382,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1909 Johanna Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,065

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    1909 Johanna Dr, Houston, TX 77055
    • /24

      Est $303,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Woodbend Village Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1821 Woodbend Village Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rigoberto Juarez Global Investment Realty

  • /41

    $999,999

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    1320 Woodvine Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    Come home to a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home on a rare 15,000 square foot lot surrounded by huge oak trees and nicely groomed landscaping in the Whispering Pines Estates area of Spring Branch. Thoughtfully updated, it blends modern design with warmth and versatility. Elegant wood flooring, new Chef-inspired Bosch stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a

    Stafford Ullrich Falaya

    1320 Woodvine Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /25

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1254 N Post Oak Rd Unit B, Houston, TX 77055

    Come and enjoy this beautiful townhome that combines comfort, security, convenience, and style. Located in one of Houston’s most sought-after areas, Spring Branch, it offers easy access to Loop 610, Hwy 290, and I-10. This attractive home sits in a gated community with guest parking and a dog park, just minutes from CityCentre and Memorial Park, where you can enjoy fine dining, shopping, outdoor

    Lisha Hall AJC Signature Realty LLC

    1254 N Post Oak Rd Unit B, Houston, TX 77055
  • /23

    $979,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1335 Modiste St, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,340

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bateman Tammy Bateman Properties

    1335 Modiste St, Houston, TX 77055
    • /34

      Est $1,339,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      8507 Cedarbrake Dr, Houston, TX 77055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8507 Cedarbrake Dr, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Woodroof Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

  • /30

    $750,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    7738 Betty Jane Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    Bright, beautifully updated home in sought-after Brykerwoods! Inviting foyer with soaring ceilings upon entry, hardwood floors, and a fresh neutral palette. Spacious living area features a quartz-accented fireplace, recessed lighting, and French doors opening to the backyard. The island kitchen offers abundant storage, black hardware, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, and a breakfast nook

    Tim Shanahan Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    7738 Betty Jane Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1515 Campbell Rd Unit 185, Houston, TX 77055

    Choose from eight spacious floor plans with one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent. Our stylish spaces include air conditioning to keep the temperature inside comfortable. Quartz countertops and a tile backsplash in the kitchen are standard amenities in your cable-ready new home. We provide faux wood blinds for the right amount of sunlight or seclusion.When you enter the gates of

    Kenneth Hatfield Kenneth Hatfield

    1515 Campbell Rd Unit 185, Houston, TX 77055
  • /21

    $919,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9052 Elizabeth Rd, Houston, TX 77055

    • Land
    • 16,252 Sq Ft
    • $2,463,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,946

    Last Listing Agent Corey Hunt 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    9052 Elizabeth Rd, Houston, TX 77055
    • /40

      Est $984,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 S Creekside Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      90 S Creekside Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyna The Reyna Group

  • /30

    $699,000

    $296K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    1309 Centennial Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    WELCOME TO THIS ONE OWNER LOVELY WELL MAINTAINED UPDATED 4/2/2 TRADITIONAL RANCH STYLE HOME NESTLED ON 15400 SF LOT IN ESTABLISHED UNIQUE CENTURY OAKS SUBDIVISION ZONED TO SBISD AND MINUTES FROM I-10, BELTWAY 8, MEMORIAL CITY AND CITY CENTRE. THIS GEM IS READY TO MOVE IN AND OFFERS CONVENIENCE AND TIMELESS APPEAL. FRESHLY PAINTED WITH A BRIGHT NEUTRAL PALETTE, RECENT UPGRADES INCLUDING NEW

    Kathleen Smith RA Brokers

    1309 Centennial Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /31

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5868 E Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    *Stunning Home for Sale or Lease in Prime Location* Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm in this exquisite home located at 5868 E Post Oak Lane, Houston, Texas 77055. Nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this property offers the ideal combination of luxury and comfort. Conveniently located in the heart of Houston, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining,

    Serene Wong SKW Realty

    5868 E Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /13

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7602 Bryonwood Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,984

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Danilovich Wanda Taylor Properties

    7602 Bryonwood Dr, Houston, TX 77055
    • /37

      Est $479,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Shady Villa Cove, Houston, TX 77055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7810 Shady Villa Cove, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Swafford Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1941 Lynnview Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    Here is your opportunity to get into the flourishing Spring Branch District! Functional and RARE 4 bedroom, 3 bath in the city. This completely revitalized single story move-in ready home is clean and bright, inside and out. Just to name a few features... Granite counters, undermount sink, recessed lighting throughout the house, completely remodeled bathrooms with frameless shower. Pendant

    John Pham RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc.

    1941 Lynnview Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /26

    $1,245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3714 Somerset Green Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,988

    Last Listing Agent Janice Carrabba Tammy Bateman Properties

    3714 Somerset Green Dr, Houston, TX 77055
    • /30

      Est $307,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Woodbend Village Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1807 Woodbend Village Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Coyle HomeSmart

  • /22

    $685,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    7612 Janak Spring St, Houston, TX 77055

    Discover elegance in this stunning 3-bedroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home, each with its own ensuite bath, nestled in an exclusive gated community of just 23 homes in Spring Branch, Texas. Enjoy soaring 12 foot ceilings and abundant natural light through Pella windows, complemented by a spacious living area with access to a balcony. The home also features a dedicated office conveniently located next to

    Debbie Hagan Haute Haus Real Estate

    7612 Janak Spring St, Houston, TX 77055
  • /37

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8321 Springwood Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    Beautifully maintained former model home located in a gated community with convenient access to both 290 and I-10. This stunning 3 story single family home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with elevated finishes throughout. The first floor features a versatile study/flex space with access to a private backyard. The second floor showcases an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area

    Vickie Kuo eXp Realty LLC

    8321 Springwood Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /49

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1933 Ridgemore Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,650

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Paul Truss Real Estate, LLC

    1933 Ridgemore Dr, Houston, TX 77055
    • /27

      Est $512,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      7822 Shady Villa Cove, Houston, TX 77055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7822 Shady Villa Cove, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Frith-Koch Del Monte Realty

  • /29

    $809,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft

    839 Dunleigh Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    Experience elevated urban living in this STUNNING four-story, GAURD-GATED modern residence featuring a PRIVATE ELEVATOR & exceptional design. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort & functionality. Ideally located just minutes from Memorial Park, the Galleria & community provides resort-style amenities with a pool, clubhouse, walking trails & dog park. First-floor welcomes you with

    Terri Lyons Lyons Key Realty

    839 Dunleigh Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /13

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1917 Thonig Rd, Houston, TX 77055

    Welcome to 1917 Thonig Rd Front Unit, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Houston, TX. This unit offers a variety of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. The apartment features a window unit for your comfort, and an electric heating system to keep you cozy during the cooler months. The kitchen is equipped with granite counters and a pantry,

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    1917 Thonig Rd, Houston, TX 77055
  • /40

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7213 Tickner St, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,490

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hinton Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    7213 Tickner St, Houston, TX 77055
    • /28

      Est $490,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      7827 Shady Villa Meadow, Houston, TX 77055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7827 Shady Villa Meadow, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gangeri Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $729,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    1604 Sedola Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    Welcome to Spring Valley Creek! Our 85- home gated community includes a stunning pool with covered seating as well as a nature pond with a paved walkway and rest area. Our pricing starts in the upper 600s, with square footage between 2,334 to 3,076.This model, our Signature Celeste, will be ready for move-in this spring. Our signature upgrade package includes upgraded quartz countertops,

    Steve Guillen RA Brokers

    1604 Sedola Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /24

    $2,980 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2116 Bello Amanecer Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    MOVE-IN READY! Beautiful 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath home with private yard in a gated Spring Branch community. This contemporary home features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a large island with breakfast bar, flowing into the living area and private 2nd-floor wide

    Leyla Abdullaeva NB Elite Realty

    2116 Bello Amanecer Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /26

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7703 S Fall Run Crossing, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,563

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Jones Keller Williams Brazos West

    7703 S Fall Run Crossing, Houston, TX 77055
    • /41

      Est $713,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Riverine Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1302 Riverine Ct, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Carter Breed NewTrust Real Estate

  • /41

    $649,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    949 Dunleigh Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    Beautiful two story home located in Somerset Green, a striking manned gate community. Enter thru a gated courtyard to your front door! Fabulous backyard w/ motorized retractable awning! Perfect spot for morning coffee! Beautiful wood flooring throughout the first floor! Open kitchen to living area w/ quartz counter Island, w/ striking backsplash, stainless steel appliances, KitchenAid appliances;

    Brenda Venable Brenda Venable , An Independent Real Estate Broker

    949 Dunleigh Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1221 Cedar Post Ln Unit 1D, Houston, TX 77055

    Welcome to Timber Trace Community, a quiet private gated townhouse community by Spring Branch and Memorial. The property is located in an excellent location with an abundance of amenities, shopping, dining, restaurants, grocery stores, entertainment options, including Memorial City Mall, CityCentre, and the Galleria. This 2 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom townhouse was modernly renovated featuring

    Kristen Le Le Realty Partners LLC

    1221 Cedar Post Ln Unit 1D, Houston, TX 77055
  • /8

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9605 Long Branch Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,209

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Huang Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    9605 Long Branch Ln, Houston, TX 77055
    • /46

      Est $351,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1744 French Village Dr, Houston, TX 77055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1744 French Village Dr, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Haley RA Brokers

  • /36

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    8566 Forum Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    Zoned to Valley Oaks Elementary and Memorial High School, and within walking distance to Valley Oaks, neighborhood parks, and dog parks, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3,594 square feet on an oversized patio home lot. The home features first-floor living with hardwood flooring, high ceilings, crown molding, gas log fireplace, and a bar with wine

    Thomas Claffy Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    8566 Forum Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1410 Blalock Rd Unit 3, Houston, TX 77055

    Fresh, vibrant, and absolutely irresistible! This stunningly updated upstairs 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the highly coveted Spring Branch area is bursting with charm and opportunity! From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by freshly painted interiors that radiate brightness and create an upbeat, feel-good atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout shines with sleek tile and wood

    Sarah Gibbs Terra Residential Services,Inc

    1410 Blalock Rd Unit 3, Houston, TX 77055
  • /33

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3506 Kensington Gardens Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,667

    Last Listing Agent Sahar Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3506 Kensington Gardens Ln, Houston, TX 77055
    • /28

      Est $440,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 E Park at Shady Villa, Houston, TX 77055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1314 E Park at Shady Villa, Houston, TX 77055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Bruce Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home