8,805

Homes in ZIP Code 77062

Section Image
  • /36

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    15118 Torry Pines Rd, Houston, TX 77062

    Experience luxury living in this beautifully transformed 5-bedroom home situated on an oversized corner lot backing directly to the new Exploration Green nature preserve and recreation area. From the moment you step inside, you are immediately wowed by the incredible design, craftsmanship, and attention to detail throughout.This home has been updated into a true masterpiece with too many

    Liza Salazar-Elliott Priority One Real Estate

    15118 Torry Pines Rd, Houston, TX 77062
  • /49

    $388,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    811 Island Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77062

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,370

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Maultsby RE/MAX Space Center

    811 Island Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77062
    • /31

      Est $315,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Enchanted Isle Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2222 Enchanted Isle Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX

  • /43

    $410,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    1427 Basswood Springs Ct, Houston, TX 77062

    Amazing Bay Pointe home in the heart of Clear Lake City. Enormous and open two story, 4 bedroom floor plan. Warm ceramic tile with border accents throughout the entire first floor. Glossy mahogany hardwoods throughout the entire house. Beautiful gourmet kitchen with enormous island. Level 3 Granite counter-tops. Brand new stainless convection gas range, otr stainless microwave, and stainless

    Michael Nassif Jr NRE Realty

    1427 Basswood Springs Ct, Houston, TX 77062
  • /13

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1402 Beachcomber Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,875

    Last Listing Agent Yessica Rojas Central Metro Realty

    1402 Beachcomber Ln, Houston, TX 77062
    • /22

      Est $298,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      14210 Heather Falls Way, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14210 Heather Falls Way, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /43

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    723 Lochnell Dr, Houston, TX 77062

    Discover sophisticated living in Meadow Green with this captivating well maintained 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The brick-and-siding façade sets the tone for a welcoming open layout, anchored by a beautiful fireplace with timeless character and expansive windows that fill the space with abundant natural light. The kitchen is a showpiece with granite countertops, rich cabinetry,

    Renee Taylor Prince Properties, LLC

    723 Lochnell Dr, Houston, TX 77062
  • /46

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 12, 2025

    15106 Cranbourne Dr, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,010

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    15106 Cranbourne Dr, Houston, TX 77062
    • /43

      Est $335,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      14319 Redbud Valley Trail, Houston, TX 77062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14319 Redbud Valley Trail, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Maultsby RE/MAX

  • /41

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    15952 Seahorse Dr Unit 282, Houston, TX 77062

    Enjoy breathtaking views of Exploration Green from the patio & nearly every room inside this contemporary END-unit townhome surrounded by nearly 6 miles of scenic walking & biking trails, peaceful lakes, & a protected wildlife sanctuary just outside your door. The den & dining areas feature dramatic undivided windows that blur the line between indoor & outdoor living, perfect for entertaining,

    Terri Jackson Stanfield Properties

    15952 Seahorse Dr Unit 282, Houston, TX 77062
  • /41

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    16160 Seahorse Dr, Houston, TX 77062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,088

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Reyes-Hall Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    16160 Seahorse Dr, Houston, TX 77062
    • /30

      Est $307,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      14538 Sycamore Lake Rd, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14538 Sycamore Lake Rd, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Taylor-Velasco Redfin Corporation

  • /39

    $214,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    1706 El Dorado Blvd, Houston, TX 77062

    Four bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the Clear Lake area.

    Will Clark Clark Realty

    1706 El Dorado Blvd, Houston, TX 77062
  • /32

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15619 River Maple Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,608

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE NELSON Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    15619 River Maple Ln, Houston, TX 77062
    • /16

      Est $315,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      14607 Oak Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14607 Oak Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Young UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /27

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    15723 Sea Liner Dr, Houston, TX 77062

    Located in the heart of Clear Lake City on a desirable cul-de-sac, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom home combines thoughtful design with everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find stunningly updated bathrooms and a layout that feels both functional and refined. The sequestered primary suite offers a private escape, set apart from the secondary bedrooms for added privacy. Natural flow connects the

    Ashley Wickander Green And Associates, REALTORS

    15723 Sea Liner Dr, Houston, TX 77062
  • /25

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15203 Park Estates Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,430

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cashion Beth Wolff Realtors

    15203 Park Estates Ln, Houston, TX 77062
    • /49

      Est $336,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      14202 Orchard Farms Ln, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14202 Orchard Farms Ln, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Guajardo RE/MAX

  • /33

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1607 Richvale Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    Welcome to 1607 Richvale Lane in the desirable Clear Lake City subdivision! This inviting one-story home offers an open, functional layout with formal living and dining plus a spacious main living area, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite features a walk-in tile shower, creating a private retreat. Situated on a large lot with mature trees, the backyard provides a peaceful

    Lisa Boland Texas Home Shop Realty

    1607 Richvale Ln, Houston, TX 77062
  • /22

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    14542 Circlewood Way, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,682

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    14542 Circlewood Way, Houston, TX 77062
    • /35

      Est $352,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      14319 Hillside Hickory Ct, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14319 Hillside Hickory Ct, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Esma Keller Williams Preferred

  • /23

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    806 Amber Bough Ct, Houston, TX 77062

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Bay Knoll community. This move-in-ready property offers fresh interior paint and newly replaced carpet. The renovated kitchen is a standout feature with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter space—great for cooking and hosting! Upstairs and down, the spacious layout

    Sara Hyder Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    806 Amber Bough Ct, Houston, TX 77062
  • /23

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14507 Sycamore Lake Rd, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,423

    Last Listing Agent Brian Washington JLA Realty

    14507 Sycamore Lake Rd, Houston, TX 77062
    • /20

      Est $310,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Redwood Bough Ln, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1202 Redwood Bough Ln, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Nassif NRE Realty

  • /39

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    2002 Firtree Way, Houston, TX 77062

    Gorgeous all brick 1 story on large corner lot in Bay Forest! Meticulously maintained and buyer ready. Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout main areas. Large formal dining and living just off the entry with crown molding and large cased openings. Huge family room with wall of windows overlooking backyard and gas fireplace. Open plan to the kitchen and breakfast area perfect for entertaining.

    Coreena Sims Gulf Coast, Realtors

    2002 Firtree Way, Houston, TX 77062
  • /43

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16110 Seahorse Dr Unit 83, Houston, TX 77062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,327

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chaney Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    16110 Seahorse Dr Unit 83, Houston, TX 77062
    • /40

      Est $399,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      14623 Laurel Shadows Ct, Houston, TX 77062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14623 Laurel Shadows Ct, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Manison Prince Properties, LLC

  • /50

    $289,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    15443 Peermont St, Houston, TX 77062

    *NEW ROOF INSTALLED MAY 2026* NEW A/C INSTALLED JULY 2024* Spacious single story, 4-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale in the desirable Clear Lake area. Located in a quiet subdivision near several CCISD schools, and Exploration Green nature walk, this home offers convenient access to NASA, Flyway entertainment district, Baybrook Mall and nearby freeways for an easy commute Downtown or to Galveston

    John Prell Creekview Realty

    15443 Peermont St, Houston, TX 77062
  • /21

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1502 Wavecrest Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,907

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wells Real Property Management Prestige

    1502 Wavecrest Ln, Houston, TX 77062
    • /23

      Est $311,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      14231 Sun Harbor Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14231 Sun Harbor Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /15

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    14334 Little Willow Walk, Houston, TX 77062

    Great opportunity to own a spacious, updated 5-bedroom home in the highly desirable Bay Glen community. This home features fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including a generous primary suite with a well-appointed ensuite bath featuring double sinks, a separate soaking tub, a walk-in shower, and updated flooring. The secondary bedrooms are

    Virginia Westbrooks Darvita Mack Realty Group

    14334 Little Willow Walk, Houston, TX 77062
  • /27

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15314 Poplar Springs Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,779

    Last Listing Agent Heather Tager Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    15314 Poplar Springs Ln, Houston, TX 77062
    • /31

      Est $291,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      14310 Sun Harbor Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14310 Sun Harbor Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Perez Realvest Services, LLC

  • /30

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    15403 Woodcote Ct, Houston, TX 77062

    LOCATED IN THE HEART OF CLEAR LAKE AND ZONED TO HIGHLY ACCLAIMED SCHOOLS, THIS CUL-DE-SAC HOME IS READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER(S) AND THEIR FINISHING TOUCHES! HOME FEATURES A NEW ROOF (2025), NEW SIDING AND EXTERIOR PAINT (2025), NEW FENCE (2025) NEW CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS (2025), NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING IN THE KITCHEN (2026), NEW DISHWASHER (2026), AND FOUNDATION WORK WITH TRANSFERRABLE WARRANTY.

    Marisa Seloff THX Realty ,LLC

    15403 Woodcote Ct, Houston, TX 77062
  • /50

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1922 Winter Knoll Way, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,879

    Last Listing Agent Toril Seljenes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    1922 Winter Knoll Way, Houston, TX 77062
    • /32

      Est $283,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 New Cedars Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1514 New Cedars Dr, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Rodriguez Suzanne Rodriguez Realty

  • /35

    $325,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    15614 Rill Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    Grounded Living in Clear Lake | Mid-Century Style Meets Indoor-Outdoor Harmony—Your Zen Home Awaits From the moment you arrive at 15614 Rill Lane, a sense of calm sets in. Fresh 2026 landscaping creates a seamless aesthetic from the front entry through to the backyard—inviting you into a space that feels grounded and serene. This mid-century modern-inspired 3 Bedroom 2 bath, one-story, sits on a

    Toni Rodriguez Epique Realty LLC

    15614 Rill Ln, Houston, TX 77062
  • /21

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    16110 Reseda Cir, Houston, TX 77062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,325

    Last Listing Agent Mitzie Larson RE/MAX Space Center

    16110 Reseda Cir, Houston, TX 77062
    • /31

      Est $425,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      15314 Brook Arbor Ct, Houston, TX 77062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15314 Brook Arbor Ct, Houston, TX 77062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent An De Gelaen CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

  • /17

    $285,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    1402 Thornwood Ln, Houston, TX 77062

    Beautifully maintained two-story home on a desirable corner lot in Bay Glen featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. The inviting living room offers vaulted ceilings, large windows, and a cozy fireplace. Bright kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas range, recessed lighting, tile backsplash, and breakfast area

    Tony Hlil Waterwall Properties

    1402 Thornwood Ln, Houston, TX 77062

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home