519

Recently Sold Homes in 77088

Section Image
  • /16

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1307 Rim Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,269

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Zambrano One2Three Realty

    1307 Rim Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /43

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8018 Sealey St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tirath Khera Khera Interest, Inc.

    8018 Sealey St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /20

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    918 Twinbrooke Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,035

    Last Listing Agent Parham Lalezari Summit Realty & Associates LLC

    918 Twinbrooke Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /17

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5514 Long Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,963

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    5514 Long Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /47

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7944 Dyer St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Carter CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    7944 Dyer St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /35

    $239,786 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2706 Star Peak Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,080

    Last Listing Agent Aqeel Virk Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    2706 Star Peak Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /10

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 15,653 Sq Ft
    • $695,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Compean Compean Group

    0 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /10

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    2823 Rigel Rd, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 8,171 Sq Ft
    • $453,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elio Alanis Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2823 Rigel Rd, Houston, TX 77088
  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9006 Winding River Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,121

    Last Listing Agent Azalea Marquez Texas Premier Realty

    9006 Winding River Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /22

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5639 Council Grove Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,791

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cole RA Brokers

    5639 Council Grove Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /26

    $279,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2330 Wavell St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Omiwade Legacy Living Real Estate LLC

    2330 Wavell St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /34

    $335,499 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8138 Esther Acres Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent semyon sharetskiy NB Elite Realty

    8138 Esther Acres Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /30

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6303 Greenway Forest Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,493

    Last Listing Agent Son Nguyen Exceed Realty LLC

    6303 Greenway Forest Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7903 James Franklin St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,287

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zamora Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    7903 James Franklin St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /41

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7613 Victory Reserve St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    7613 Victory Reserve St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /8

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8112 Carver Rd, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 6,128 Sq Ft
    • $533,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,905

    Last Listing Agent Evan Compean Compean Group

    8112 Carver Rd, Houston, TX 77088
  • /3

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7721 Green Lawn Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 5,588 Sq Ft
    • $662,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,777

    Last Listing Agent Gary Fondel Sluco Realty Services

    7721 Green Lawn Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /37

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    822 & 902 Hidden Valley Dr Unit 1, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,942

    Last Listing Agent Ana Latigo Mildred Holeman Realty

    822 & 902 Hidden Valley Dr Unit 1, Houston, TX 77088
  • /13

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2131 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 10,254 Sq Ft
    • $339,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,500

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Tamez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2131 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /23

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    32 Regency Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,643

    Last Listing Agent Helena Jowers Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    32 Regency Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /45

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3201 Stallings Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,816

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Big Lu Real Estate LLC

    3201 Stallings Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /41

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2322 Wavell St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tantoco La Palma Realty

    2322 Wavell St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /46

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5218 Bent Bough Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,996

    Last Listing Agent Casey Dewees The Reyna Group

    5218 Bent Bough Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /24

    $161,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8614 Citation Ct, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,631

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    8614 Citation Ct, Houston, TX 77088
  • /7

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 W Montgomery Rd, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 9,252 Sq Ft
    • $635,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisseth Larios The Larios Home Group

    0 W Montgomery Rd, Houston, TX 77088
  • /21

    $182,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6310 Silver Chalice Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,798

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Solensky Keller Williams Realty-FM

    6310 Silver Chalice Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /20

    $233,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2735 Morgensen Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,068

    Last Listing Agent Adria Czerewaty Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2735 Morgensen Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7114 Bayou Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,506

    Last Listing Agent Hasan Yacoub All City Real Estate Ltd.Co

    7114 Bayou Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /31

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8806 Braunston Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,167

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty

    8806 Braunston Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /41

    $359,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7939 Green Lawn Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,002

7939 Green Lawn Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /5

    $134,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8314 De Priest St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,909

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rodriguez NB Elite Realty

    8314 De Priest St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /29

    $218,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8822 Bisley Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,090

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    8822 Bisley Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /35

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5930 Arncliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,042

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Espinoza Equity Real Estate

    5930 Arncliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /30

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7712 Inwood Grove Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nieto DR Horton- Houston

    7712 Inwood Grove Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    938 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benny Rodriguez Rodriguez and Associates

    938 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /45

    Price Undisclosed Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    7323 Tall Pines Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    Rare opportunity in Inwood Forest featuring a NEW roof and HVAC! This classic brick one-story home blends timeless, traditional architecture with modern updates. Freshly painted, bright and inviting, the interior showcases new tile flooring throughout, new carpet in bedrooms, crown molding throughout, a stunning brick fireplace, and custom cabinetry in the living room and primary. The renovated

    Angie McCartha eXp Realty LLC

    7323 Tall Pines Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /16

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9523 Willow St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,648

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    9523 Willow St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /9

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1821 Esther Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,006

    Last Listing Agent James McLaughlin HOMEROCK REALTY

    1821 Esther Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /10

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1085 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,094

    Last Listing Agent Nick McKnight Tannyn-Redd Realty

    1085 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2429 Calvin Ave, Houston, TX 77088

    • Land
    • 9,535 Sq Ft
    • $616,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,221

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Sitterly Texas United Realty

    2429 Calvin Ave, Houston, TX 77088

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home