9,065

Homes in ZIP Code 77096

Section Image
  • /40

    $615,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    5638 Sanford Rd, Houston, TX 77096

    Beautiful home on a desirable corner lot featuring a 330 sq ft flex space added in 2024 - ideal for a 4th bedroom, office, gym, or media room. Oversized insulated garage (2024) is a must see w/ custom floors, utility sink, attic storage, EV-ready 220V outlet, & more. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a covered flagstone patio featuring cedar tongue-and-groove ceiling, recessed lighting, exterior

    Theresa Martin Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    5638 Sanford Rd, Houston, TX 77096
  • /14

    $1,331 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10301 Sandpiper Dr Unit 18-212, Houston, TX 77096

    Special Concession:$399 total move in Where City Meets SerenityIndulge in high-end living at Vista Arbor Square in Houston, Texas! Our opulent community is in a verdant oasis, offering unparalleled sophistication with easy access to freeways and public transport. Immerse yourself in nearby parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Elevate your lifestyle where luxury meets convenience.

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    10301 Sandpiper Dr Unit 18-212, Houston, TX 77096
  • /49

    $394,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5443 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,693

    Last Listing Agent Katie Guidry JLA Realty

    5443 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
    • /21

      Est $327,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5515 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vinh Doan Intercontinental Properties

  • /50

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    5310 Spellman Rd, Houston, TX 77096

    Beautifully remodeled on a corner lot.This exceptional home offers refined living w/striking curb appeal & sparkling private pool.NEVER FLOODED.Thoughtfully remodeled w/attention to detail throughout.Open-concept layout w/engineered hardwood floors,plantation shutters & a seamless flow between living & dining ideal for everyday living & entertaining.Well-appointed kitchen features quartz

    Kendyl Mauer-Somer Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    5310 Spellman Rd, Houston, TX 77096
  • /10

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10402 Sandpiper Dr Unit 13-200, Houston, TX 77096

    Special Concession:Receive One Month Free when you look and lease within 48 hours. Live Like You Want. That's Our Anthem. Experience refined living at Brays Villas in Houston, TX. Ideally situated near Brays Bayou, Braeburn Country Club, and major interstates, our commSpecial Concession:Receive One Month Free when you look and lease within 48 hours. Live Like You Want. That's Our Anthem.

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    10402 Sandpiper Dr Unit 13-200, Houston, TX 77096
  • /11

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13940 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77085

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $213,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,428

    Last Listing Agent Sabika Jafri The Sears Group

    13940 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77085
    • /7

      Est $436,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      5227 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1961
      5227 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ilsa Naumani HomeSmart

  • /16

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    5122 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

    Location!Location!Location! Walking distance to Lovett Elem. and Park. 5 mins Drive to Meyerland Plaza. Granite Counter top, bottom cabinets and range in the kitchen. Big size living area and family room with sliding glass door to backyard porch. 4 bedrooms ( 2 master bedrooms) and 3 full bathrooms with wood-look tile floors. You can live now and build a new house later on. Sale only as lot

    Jerry Chen HomeSmart

    5122 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /26

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6416 Bankside Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77096

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home located in a gated community! This spacious property features large bedrooms, ample storage, and a comfortable, functional layout. The home is pre-wired for an alarm system, allowing future owners the option to easily connect security services if desired. Enjoy the convenience of two assigned covered carport parking spaces. Step outside to a private backyard,

    Meshi Slama Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    6416 Bankside Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77096
  • /27

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10627 Sandpiper Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Feixue Wang RE/MAX Southwest

    10627 Sandpiper Dr Unit 136, Houston, TX 77096
    • /21

      Est $530,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      5650 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5650 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wolff Beth Wolff Realtors

  • /32

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    6206 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    Located in the heart of Maplewood South, this thoughtfully upgraded home blends modern comfort w/long-term peace of mind. A new gated perimeter offers privacy & a welcoming sense of arrival. Inside, engineered hardwoods run throughout, complemented by an updated kitchen w/quartz countertops, Bosch dishwasher, luxury LG refrigerator, & dedicated drink fridge—ideal for everyday living and

    Kay Lockard Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    6206 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096
  • /24

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5403 Carew St, Houston, TX 77096

    An adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully furnished cottage nestled in the quiet and desired neighborhood of Maplewood. In a close proximity of Meyerland Plaza, Texas Medical Center, 610 Freeway, restaurants, recreation centers, parks shops and more.This adorable home has been completely remodeled and furnished beautifully. It has a two car garage and a large backyard that is fully fenced. Enjoy

    Lilly Lazarus HomeSmart

    5403 Carew St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /19

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5651 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,793

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    5651 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /49

      Est $376,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      10823 Albury Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10823 Albury Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

  • /24

    $524,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    6134 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    ***Welcome to 6134 Wigton*** Lovely 4/2 Family home with separate Gameroom with sliding glass barn doors. Quality finishes features raised trey ceiling in the sitting room; high grade appliances by Fisher & Paykel with stainless 5 burner Gas range with dual ovens; double drawer dishwasher, pot filler and many more. Master Bath features oak cabinets, dual sinks,& walk-in frameless shower. Recent

    Benjamin Plouvier HNB Realty

    6134 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096
  • /31

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5326 Carew St, Houston, TX 77096

    Beautifully updated contemporary home in the highly sought-after Meyerland area, fully renovated inside & out in 2026. This fully furnished 3-bed 2.5-bath home features a bright open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, with wood-look flooring & abundant natural light throughout. Large sliding glass doors create seamless indoor-outdoor living.Stylish kitchen offers

    Vivian Dang Alpha, REALTORS

    5326 Carew St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /17

    $499,750 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4419 Lemac Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,881

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Blum Miller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    4419 Lemac Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /39

      Est $1,002,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      5755 Cheltenham Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5755 Cheltenham Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randall Doe Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

  • /24

    $499,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    5258 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77096

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath traditional colonial in the highly sought-after Meyerland community. Step inside to discover an open, light-filled interior featuring updated windows, electrical and plumbing, and designer finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing custom cabinetry with quartz countertops, and seamless flow into the main

    Gary Chu D&G Realty and Design, LLC

    5258 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
  • /14

    $1,227 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10301 Sandpiper Dr Unit 20-234, Houston, TX 77096

Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    10301 Sandpiper Dr Unit 20-234, Houston, TX 77096
  • /19

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5751 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,924

5751 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /30

      Est $634,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      5731 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5731 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hardy Pollard Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /35

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    9710 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Maplewood neighborhood. The main house features renovated bathrooms, an updated kitchen, and refreshed surfaces throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof, new windows, and an automatic driveway gate for added security. A spacious covered patio connects the main home to a separate studio apartment—perfect for

    Stephan Hess Martin Collum Real Estate

    9710 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77096
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5519 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77096

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in Meyerland! This property is just a few minute walk to Herod Elementary and Gail Reeves Park. Thoughtfully renovated and well maintained, this home features fresh paint and updated bathrooms and kitchen. This property features a formal living or dining area, and another living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen,

    Sarah Farhi Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    5519 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /31

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5743 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,387

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Comstock Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5743 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /28

      Est $322,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      11006 Wainfleet Ln, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11006 Wainfleet Ln, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nanqing Zeng eXp Realty LLC

  • /36

    $549,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    6119 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096

    ***NEVER FLOOD*** & ***FULL PERMITTED*** BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED MAPLEWOOD SOUTH HOME FEATURING NEW PEX PLUMBING, ALL NEW PVC DRAINS, SEWER LINES, NEW KITCHEN, AND NEW BATHROOMS. FOUNDATION REPAIRED WITH A LIFETIME TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY FOR LASTING PEACE OF MIND. MOVE-IN READY WITH MODERN FINISHES, SPACIOUS LAYOUT, AUTOMATIC GATE, AND A PRIVATE BACKYARD IN A PRIME HOUSTON LOCATION!

    Khanh Ha Regions Commercial Partners, LLC

    6119 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
  • /27

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5422 Spellman Rd, Houston, TX 77096

    Welcome to this charming Westbury home situated on a large bend! Only a short walk to Westbury Park, Westbury Nature Trail, and Parker Elementary, which holds an A rating. Enjoy the multiple living areas, open kitchen, easy flow, and bright natural light throughout the home. You will surely be ready for summertime BBQs on the spacious deck in the backyard, shaded by mature trees surrounding the

    Emily Womack Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    5422 Spellman Rd, Houston, TX 77096
  • /46

    $1,795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4958 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,741

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wolff Beth Wolff Realtors

    4958 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /46

      Est $611,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      6014 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6014 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ORIAN CALDWELL Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /41

    $540,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    5447 Darnell St, Houston, TX 77096

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Maplewood offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern style. With 2,215 square feet of thoughtfully refreshed living space, the home features a spacious open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Never flooded. Recent improvements include new windows, PEX plumbing, adding comfort and peace of mind. The generous

    Isaac Shin Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    5447 Darnell St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /14

    $799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10301 Sandpiper Dr Unit 7-087, Houston, TX 77096

Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    10301 Sandpiper Dr Unit 7-087, Houston, TX 77096
  • /17

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5619 Darnell St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,598

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Yee RE/MAX Fine Properties

    5619 Darnell St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /46

      Est $513,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      10307 Scofield Ln, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10307 Scofield Ln, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Zehl Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /34

    $509,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    9614 Greenwillow St, Houston, TX 77096

    This 2,585 square-foot, Mid-Century Modern home is a quick drive to the Texas Medical Center, downtown, and Galleria areas. Completely updated in 2004, it occupies an ample 8,520 square foot corner lot. Located in Willow Meadow community near the corner of 610 South and Braeswood. The house has three ample bedrooms and two full baths, all with incredible storage and closets. An additional room

    Mitchell Haynes BuyBroker

    9614 Greenwillow St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5929 Queensloch Dr Unit 122, Houston, TX 77096

    ALL BILLS PAID! Fully renovated condo in a prime location! This updated unit features hard flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with an island and stainless steel appliances, and a beautifully updated bathroom with a renovated shower. Conveniently located directly across from Neighborhood Walmart, shopping, dining, and more. Just minutes from the Inner Loop with quick access to major highways,