7,449

Homes in ZIP Code 77098

Section Image
  • /24

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    1964 Norfolk St, Houston, TX 77098

    Charming 4-bed, 2-bath home with a detached studio and pool! Updated kitchen and bathroom. This serene retreat features a spacious layout with private-entry rooms and a full bath—ideal for a home office. The backyard is a private oasis with a sparkling pool and lush garden. The versatile, detached studio is perfect for an office, gym, or creative space. Fantastic location near top schools, parks,

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1964 Norfolk St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /39

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4904 S Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77098

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and class at 4904 South Shepherd Drive, a fully appointed executive residence designed for professionals seeking a refined home base during a Houston assignment or contract stay. Situated just minutes from Texas Medical Center, Downtown, Greenway Plaza, and River Oaks, this property offers immediate access to Houston’s key business corridors,

    Stephen Sahagian X Delta Real Estate

    4904 S Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77098
  • /38

    $1,999,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3207 Sackett St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,589

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Greenwood Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3207 Sackett St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /31

      Est $962,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2221 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew McCain Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /30

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft

    1912 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098

    Imagine waking up in the heart of Montrose/Upper Kirby, surrounded by modern sophistication and timeless elegance. Step through the grand entrance into soaring ceilings and rich hardwood floors. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, with top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, and a waterfall island perfect for gatherings. A sunlit breakfast nook leads to a covered patio and lush backyard,

    Manuel Martinez White House Global Properties

    1912 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /12

    $4,781 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 190,710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2929 Westheimer Unit 615, Houston, TX 77098

    One- and Two-Bedroom Apartment HomesThe Belle Meade is the place to experience apartment living like never before. Relax and unwind in the sophisticated comfort of your home with views of downtown Houston or Uptown/Galleria skylines, or treetop views of your River Oaks neighborhood.

    John Britton Grayco Partners Management LLC

    2929 Westheimer Unit 615, Houston, TX 77098
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4115 Mcduffie St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,350

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tijmes eXp Realty LLC

    4115 Mcduffie St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /34

      Est $1,828,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2215 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /34

    $789,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    1840 Sul Ross St Unit C, Houston, TX 77098

    Meticulously maintained luxury townhome offering elevated city living with downtown skyline views and exceptional entertaining spaces. Enjoy a covered balcony with gas-log fireplace, gas and water connections on the fourth-floor balcony—perfect for an outdoor kitchen or grill—and holiday fireworks views from home. Interior features include 11-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, surround sound

    Danny Foster South Haus Living, LLC

    1840 Sul Ross St Unit C, Houston, TX 77098
  • /19

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1840 Richmond Ave Unit 32, Houston, TX 77098

    Worries FREE in this spacious and serene space . 1 Bedroom FULLY furnished apartment! All bills included. This one-bed unit has a kitchenette. It is located located in the heart of Montrose. Great central location! Minutes from downtown, Galleria, University of Houston & Rice University. Walking distance to shops,restaurants, bus station and St. Thomas University. Many amenities including

    Nebo Bandovic NB Elite Realty

    1840 Richmond Ave Unit 32, Houston, TX 77098
  • /43

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2901 Bammel Ln Unit 42, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,727

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derr Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    2901 Bammel Ln Unit 42, Houston, TX 77098
    • /30

      Est $1,105,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2028 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /10

    $2,199,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft

    2336 Bartlett St, Houston, TX 77098

    Stunning custom home by Partners in Building in the desirable Rice/Museum District. This thoughtfully designed residence offers an open-concept layout with a spacious family room, dining area, & chef-inspired kitchen filled with natural light. A private first-floor study or optional fifth bedroom, along with a stylish bar, enhances both function and entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio

    Jimmy Franklin Partners In Building

    2336 Bartlett St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /18

    $1,686 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2724 Kipling St Unit 623, Houston, TX 77098

    Rental prices may change, and different floorplans may be available. Situated in the heart of Houston's vibrant River Oaks neighborhood, The Anderson at River Oaks offers an unparalleled living experience in one of the city's most desirable locations. Our luxury apartments blend contemporary style with comfort, featuring spacious including dark wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and

    Heman Wang Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2724 Kipling St Unit 623, Houston, TX 77098
  • /36

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2700 Revere St Unit 109, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,017

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    2700 Revere St Unit 109, Houston, TX 77098
    • /28

      Est $1,465,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Banks St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1926 Banks St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Lenoble HomeSmart

  • /22

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    3627 Wakeforest St, Houston, TX 77098

    Experience the best of city living in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Madison Place community of Upper Kirby. This classic brick-accented residence offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The dining area opens to the spacious living room including corner fireplace and built-ins. Just beyond the living area is a private fenced

    Adam Jones Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

    3627 Wakeforest St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2022 Branard St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77098

    *Cozy 1 Bedroom, 1 Full Bathroom, Ground Level Apartment in the heart of Montrose**Monthly Rent Includes Water, Trash & Yard Maintenance*Central Laundry Facility On-Site*One Covered Parking Space in Back of Building*On Street Parking also Available*Covered Community Patio on Second Floor*Refrigerator, Gas Stove & Dishwasher Included*Wood & Tile Floors*Located Minutes from Major Freeways 59, I-10,

    Shamay Juneja Texas Signature Realty

    2022 Branard St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77098
  • /32

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1959 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,619

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bacchus Texas Signature Realty

    1959 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77098
    • /32

      Est $1,056,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      2235 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2235 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Abney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

  • /28

    $775,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    2109 Colquitt St, Houston, TX 77098

    Situated on a quiet, tree-lined street in desirable Upper Kirby, this beautifully updated one-story 1930's cottage blends timeless character with modern comfort. The inviting living room features hardwood floors, crown molding, an elegant fireplace, and graceful arched openings that flow into the dining area. The light-filled kitchen offers classic white cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless

    Jay Monroe Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2109 Colquitt St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /29

    $2,514 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2724 Kipling St Unit 541, Houston, TX 77098

Heman Wang Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2724 Kipling St Unit 541, Houston, TX 77098
  • /46

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2321 Steel St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,461

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lockler Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

    2321 Steel St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /43

      Est $775,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2147 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Huck CitiQuest Properties

  • /38

    $2,425,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,653 Sq Ft

    2205 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

    We’re excited to present a new build by Croix Custom Homes in the highly sought-after Boulevard Oaks neighborhood. This stunning three-story contemporary modern home showcases soaring ceilings, premium custom finishes, and a bright open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features a chef’s kitchen equipped with Thermador appliances, a stylish wet bar

    Kathleen Debarbieris KD Dominion Estates

    2205 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098
  • /15

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4110 Woodhead St, Houston, TX 77098

    Location, location, location! Situated in the Museum District, West Lancaster Place Subdivision. Close to Rice University, University of Saint Thomas, and University of Houston. This first floor apartment of three story townhome is ready for you! Updated a couple years ago, perfect for the look and leave lifestyle. Close proximity to 59, near restaurants, Museum District, Medical Center,

    Brookes Cunningham eXp Realty LLC

    4110 Woodhead St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /16

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1904 Portsmouth St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,598

    Last Listing Agent Qiong Gao Forever Realty, LLC

    1904 Portsmouth St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /27

      Est $620,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Westgate St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2621 Westgate St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hillegeist Blake Hillegeist Real Estate

  • /30

    $899,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    2916 Virginia St, Houston, TX 77098

    Move-In Ready...Stunning home offering luxury and functionality with an Open-Concept floor plan... The living room with an abundance of natural light seamlessly cascades into the connected dining room and chef's kitchen with high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island. The dining area includes a dry bar with a wine fridge. This layout is perfect for both families and those who

    Robert Wood RE/MAX Integrity

    2916 Virginia St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /22

    $2,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2111 Westheimer Rd Unit 1309, Houston, TX 77098

    Offering an exquisite 3-bedroom apartment, designed with your comfort in mind. Elevate your fitness routine in our comprehensive cardio room and weight room. Unwind or socialize in the elegant social lounge and stay productive in the fully equipped business center. Our resort-style pool offers relaxation and indulgence in the heart of Houston. Discover the best in luxury amenities and

    Robert Hartless GoUpRE

    2111 Westheimer Rd Unit 1309, Houston, TX 77098
  • /22

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2046 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,591

    Last Listing Agent Drake Terrell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    2046 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /41

      Est $937,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1754 Harold St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1754 Harold St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerri Comer RE/MAX

  • /27

    $799,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit 404, Houston, TX 77098

    Rare 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in a sought-after full-service Houston building. This light-filled unit -- completely renovated in 2015 -- offers an open living and dining layout, a well-appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, in-unit laundry, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in shower and separate water closet, an uncommon feature in the building. Two additional bedrooms provide excellent

    Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit 404, Houston, TX 77098
  • /24

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1715 Banks St Unit C, Houston, TX 77098

    Available for immediate move in! Private stand alone cottage on Banks St. It has its own private fenced yard. Shared washer/dryer on site is shared with 3 other units. Great location close to Rice University, The Medical Center, the Galleria, and I-69. Tile floors, small, nice kitchen with granite countertops. Property will experience minor water intrusion during periods of heavy rainfall.

    Cameron Holzer eXp Realty LLC

    1715 Banks St Unit C, Houston, TX 77098
  • /42

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2313 Steel St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,782

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Schmidt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2313 Steel St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /7

      Est $921,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2119 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Baksh Trotwood Realty

  • /39

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    4114 W Northampton Place, Houston, TX 77098

    Nestled within the prestigious gated Northampton community, this timeless home is now available. Perfectly situated just minutes from downtown, the Texas Medical Center, and top-rated schools, this property offers an unbeatable blend of convenience and elegance. Step inside to discover a stunningly remodeled island kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry, marble countertops, and high-end

    Kat Robinson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4114 W Northampton Place, Houston, TX 77098
  • /17

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1920 Richmond Ave Unit 14, Houston, TX 77098

    One Bedroom, One Bathroom for Lease in Historic Montrose Multi-Family Building. Spacious Living Area with Crown Molding & Original Hardwood Floors. Great Natural Lighting Throughout. Good Sized Bedroom and Multiple Closets for Storage. Unit Comes with One Unassigned Parking Space. Rent Includes Water/Sewer. Walking Distance to Great Food and Entertainment. Convenient Access to US-59, Downtown,

    Toke Ettehadieh Century 21 Olympian - Toke Properties

    1920 Richmond Ave Unit 14, Houston, TX 77098
  • /28

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2250 Bartlett St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,106

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Cotrone Village Realty

    2250 Bartlett St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /31

      Est $722,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1920 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home