7,449

Homes in ZIP Code 77098

Section Image
  • /14

    $95,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    3131 Southwest Fwy Unit C29, Houston, TX 77098

    Charming, Spacious Downstairs Condo-No stairs to climb, minutes from Downtown and Medical Center Lovely, Quiet Courtyard Community with a Lovely Pool. Great Condition, Clean Carpet and Fresh Paint. The complex is small, quiet, centrally located and well maintained. Please schedule your closing today!

    Todd Neal Neal Properties

    3131 Southwest Fwy Unit C29, Houston, TX 77098
  • /17

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2202 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098

    Great location! Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home ideal for roommates or a family. Primary suite downstairs with private bath, plus three bedrooms and two baths upstairs. Features include central A/C, updated kitchen, breakfast area, formal dining room, wood floors, and private side patio. Washer, dryer, and all appliances included. Reserved parking beside home with additional street parking

    Ashley Brown Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    2202 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /10

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2332 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,791

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Tennant Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

    2332 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098
    • /25

      Est $581,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Colquitt St Unit C, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1919 Colquitt St Unit C, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bland Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /50

    $2,580,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,986 Sq Ft

    2103 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

    Experience the enduring charm of this 1938 English-inspired estate on prestigious, tree-lined South Boulevard. Unrivaled curb appeal is anchored by majestic Live Oaks and professionally landscaped gardens. Over $500,000 in recent improvements preserve its vintage soul while adding modern comfort, including recently updated bathrooms. Artisan craftsmanship defines the home, from the arched entry

    Margaret Vinson Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2103 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098
  • /30

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2120 Kipling St Unit 402, Houston, TX 77098

    1-bedroom, 1-bath high-rise condo in Upper Kirby with gated entry. This top-floor privacy (no neighbors above) offers an open floor plan with modern finishes including stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood flooring, and decorative lighting. Spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and private balcony access from both the living room and bedroom. Includes washer and dryer and assigned

    Brianna Lopez Real Property Management Houston

    2120 Kipling St Unit 402, Houston, TX 77098
  • /32

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1745 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,633

    Last Listing Agent Michael Copenhaver RE/MAX Signature

    1745 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /38

      Est $663,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Colquitt St Unit D, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1919 Colquitt St Unit D, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Hill Realty Of America, LLC

  • /23

    $419,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    3302 Audley St Unit 124, Houston, TX 77098

    Pristine 3 story townhome in secluded gated Audley Place Community in Upper Kirby. Feels like new construction. 2 bed/2.5 bath with great open floor plan with 2nd floor living and dining, hardwood flooring throughout (no carpet), office/storage nook. Updated kitchen with marble counters, SS GE Profile appliances including gas range and walk-in pantry. Both bedrooms located on the third floor.

    Morgan Allen C & K Properties

    3302 Audley St Unit 124, Houston, TX 77098
  • /29

    $1,798 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2724 Kipling St Unit 504, Houston, TX 77098

    Rental prices may change, and different floorplans may be available. Situated in the heart of Houston's vibrant River Oaks neighborhood, The Anderson at River Oaks offers an unparalleled living experience in one of the city's most desirable locations. Our luxury apartments blend contemporary style with comfort, featuring spacious including dark wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and

    Heman Wang Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2724 Kipling St Unit 504, Houston, TX 77098
  • /39

    $624,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3030 Eastside St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,380

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Principe Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3030 Eastside St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /34

      Est $695,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Newman St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2611 Newman St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Young Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /50

    $799,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    2415 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098

    Crafted for the discerning buyer, this impeccably maintained Patio home with no HOA, is universally designed and the residence blends sophisticated architecture with curated designer finishes throughout. An oversized Inclinator elevator, full 24 kW Generac generator, and climate-controlled garage ensure effortless living. Rich hardwoods, refined millwork, granite surfaces, and premium stainless

    Debbie Callan Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2415 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /8

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1806 W Main St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77098

    Downstairs studio unit. Hardwood flooring, bright and clean. Designed painted walls. Gas & water included in the rent. Montrose area and close to St. Thomas University, great for students. **No pets allowed**. Sec. 8 accepted*. Ready to move in, contact your agent and schedule a showing today!

    Kenneth Li Southwest Realty Group

    1806 W Main St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77098
  • /47

    $1,129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2628 Peckham St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,190

    Last Listing Agent Blake Vincent DUX Realty, LLC

    2628 Peckham St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /41

      Est $711,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      4140 E Northampton Place, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4140 E Northampton Place, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Russo RE/MAX Signature

  • /32

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit A203, Houston, TX 77098

    Beautifully redesigned and renovated, this rare three-bedroom residence offers two full baths and a guest half bath in a highly desirable full-service highrise near River Oaks and Upper Kirby. A gracious entry with custom Segreto wall finish welcomes you to elegant interiors with engineered wood floors throughout the living areas and bedrooms. The spacious primary suite features a sitting area, a

    Philip Alter Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit A203, Houston, TX 77098
  • /25

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1706 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77098

    This is a classic elegant first floor duplex in an Immaculate area with sprawling hardwood floors throughout. Zoned to Lanier Middle School. Besides the two bedrooms it has an extra room that can be used as an office, study, or art room. Has everything, character, central ac and heat. Has Access to washer and dryer, plus even comes with a garage parking space. Super wide driveway allows multiple

    Gabriel Torre Ignite Real Estate Group

    1706 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /31

    $649,737 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3904 Hazard St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,365

    Last Listing Agent W David Beutel Southern Homes

    3904 Hazard St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /21

      Est $685,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      4131 E Northampton Place, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4131 E Northampton Place, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kornhauser Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /42

    $1,999,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft

    2006 Lexington St Unit 12, Houston, TX 77098

    Simply Stunning, this gorgeous new construction home, built by Tommy Cashiola and designed by renowned architect Don Purser, blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Soaring ceilings and beautiful oak floors set the tone throughout, while the open-concept chef’s kitchen features Thermador professional-grade appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living spaces. The expansive primary

    Alexandra Hampson Hampson Properties

    2006 Lexington St Unit 12, Houston, TX 77098
  • /49

    $11,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2712 Ferndale St, Houston, TX 77098

    Look no farther for your fully furnished three bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury home in the River Oaks area! This meticulously appointed home has a private pool, gourmet kitchen and epic master bedroom. The home also has an 800 sq foot workspace for artists or projects. This home is ready for you to move in. Just unpack your suitcase! The rental rate includes, pool service, internet/cable, maid service,

    Wendy Wight Elite Texas Properties

    2712 Ferndale St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /14

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1849 Marshall St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,294

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Dahlin Realty Of America - Heights

    1849 Marshall St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77098
    • /22

      $589,634 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2522 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /14

    $714,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    2128 Harold St Unit A, Houston, TX 77098

    Welcome to this exquisite Upper Kirby residence, where luxury meets comfort. This stunning home features a spacious layout with elegant touches throughout. The first-floor bedroom offers privacy with an en-suite bath, while the living room is perfect for entertaining with a charming stone fireplace. The chef's kitchen boasts double ovens, gas range, and plenty of storage. The third-floor primary

    Richard Vegsund CRC Real Estate Services

    2128 Harold St Unit A, Houston, TX 77098
  • /29

    $1,711 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2724 Kipling St Unit 436, Houston, TX 77098

Heman Wang Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2724 Kipling St Unit 436, Houston, TX 77098
  • /19

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2328 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,775

2328 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098
    • /21

      Est $591,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2514 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

• /28

    $1,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    2727 Kirby Dr Unit 27D, Houston, TX 77098

    2727 Kirby offers luxurious living and is the premier address located between downtown Houston and The Galleria. This spacious 2 bedroom residence on the 27th floor is facing North West & offers stunning views of River Oaks & Galleria. Living above the trees, the unit boasts 11 ft ceilings, floor to ceiling windows with motorized shades, 2 oversized primary suites, private balcony, half bathroom,

    Stephanie Aron-Weiss Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2727 Kirby Dr Unit 27D, Houston, TX 77098
  • /11

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2322 Richton St Unit 18, Houston, TX 77098

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! This beautiful, remodeled community puts you where you want to be in Houston. Located southwest of downtown Houston, just moments from 59, and minutes from the galleria making your stressful commute a thing of the past. Discover the local shopping, dinning, and entertainment in walking distance.

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    2322 Richton St Unit 18, Houston, TX 77098
  • /44

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1937 Norfolk St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,003

    Last Listing Agent Marichka Oldag Watkins Realty LLC

    1937 Norfolk St, Houston, TX 77098
    • /34

      Est $708,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2934 Virginia St, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2934 Virginia St, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

• /35

    $2,375,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft

    2312 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098

    Welcome to Upper Kirby Terraces. Each of these 4-story patio homes offers brilliant views of the TMC and either Uptown Park or downtown. The 4th floor’s unique panoramic view accentuates these gorgeous cityscapes, ideal for leisure and entertainment in the sunroom and open terraces. These 4-bed/4.5-bath homes boast a bedroom fully convertible to a study and a luxurious, 3-way fireplace bisecting

    Kerry Wald Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2312 W Main St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /13

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2006 Sul Ross St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77098

    MOVE IN SPECIAL...2 MONTHS FREE! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Montrose. This property offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience along with the lifestyle of it's vibrant neighborhood. The gated community ensures a secure environment, while the onsite laundry facilities add convenience to your daily routine. You will also enjoy the added privacy of an end unit located on the

    John McGuire Real Property Management Affiliates

    2006 Sul Ross St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77098
  • /25

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit 409, Houston, TX 77098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,368

    Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Meyers Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit 409, Houston, TX 77098
    • /33

      Est $376,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      2237 W Alabama St Unit 7, Houston, TX 77098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2237 W Alabama St Unit 7, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Fitch Compass RE Texas, LLC - Austin

  • /50

    $1,550,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    2141 Colquitt St, Houston, TX 77098

    Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in Upper Kirby. Located on a quiet street in one of Houston’s most prestigious Inner-Loop neighborhoods, this property delivers what matters most in a strong seller’s market: location, land value, and long-term upside. Set on a generous lot inside the 610 Loop, the home is surrounded by luxury residences, new construction, and high-end redevelopment.

    JIMMY TRUC NGUYEN LPT Realty, LLC

    2141 Colquitt St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /29

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3302 Lake St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77098

    Experience modern living in the heart of Upper Kirby with this beautifully updated townhome, perfectly positioned near some of Houston’s favorite restaurants, shops, and parks. Designed for both comfort and style, this light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features high ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is

    Tim Surratt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3302 Lake St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77098
  • /34

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2701 Westheimer Rd Unit 8, Houston, TX 77098

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,190

    Last Listing Agent Karin Tennant Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2701 Westheimer Rd Unit 8, Houston, TX 77098
    • /25

      Est $216,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      2633 Peckham St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2633 Peckham St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somich RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home