10,108

Sharpstown Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $163,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,254

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuo eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77074
    • /19

      Est $100,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1704, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1704, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Loston III Keller Williams Preferred

  • /30

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    7918 Prestwood Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77036

    Stunning two-story townhome fully remodeled from top to bottom! Enjoy a brand-new roof, fresh interior paint, and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout both levels. The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, a range/oven, dishwasher, tile backsplash, sink and faucet, garbage disposal, and vent hood. Bathrooms have also been upgraded with new cabinets, sinks,

    K Lam RE/MAX Southwest

    7918 Prestwood Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77036
  • /36

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 109, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,643

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Daugherty eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 109, Houston, TX 77074
    • /18

      Est $111,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1401, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1401, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reco Miller The Sears Group

  • /27

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    6500 Harbor Town Dr Unit 3402, Houston, TX 77036

    AVAILABLE FOR VIEWING NOW, NICE COMPLEX SURROUNDED BY GARDEN HOMES OFF SHARPSTOWN GOLF COURSE. UNIT FACES THE HOUSES AND GOLF COURSE. GOOD CONDITION. LAMINATE WOOD AND TILE FLOORING IN WHOLE UNIT EXCEPT THE CLOSETS. VIEW THE PHOTOS FOR DETAILS.

    Annie Chen Lyn Realty

    6500 Harbor Town Dr Unit 3402, Houston, TX 77036
  • /11

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7123 Galleon Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,651

    Last Listing Agent Audra O'Neal ONTX Realty Partners

    7123 Galleon Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /19

      Est $110,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 807, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 807, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Tadesse Texas Signature Realty

  • /26

    $395,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    5947 Turtle Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to 5947 Turtle Beach Lane! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home boasts a flexible layout, perfect for everyday living. Enjoy convenient access to the Galleria Mall and major highways like 59/69, 610, and Westpark Tollway. The Homeowners Association covers water, trash, and recycling. Community amenities include a large pool, clubhouse, gym, basketball court, and dog park. Schedule a

    Sarah Lam Keller Williams Memorial

    5947 Turtle Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /30

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7806 Hornwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,304

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ho Real Broker, LLC

    7806 Hornwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /12

      Est $107,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 606, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 606, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heba Hassan SKW Realty

  • /16

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 803, Houston, TX 77036

    Immediate Income Potential in the Heart of Houston! This updated unit at Summerset Landing checks every box with wood flooring, granite countertops, and an open concept layout tenants love. Two pools, a private clubhouse, and assigned parking make this community a consistent draw. Minutes from the Galleria, Plaza Americas, and Houston Christian University, a corridor with built-in rental demand.

    Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 803, Houston, TX 77036
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8419 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,737

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wight Elite Texas Properties

    8419 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /16

      Est $112,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 308, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 308, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hans Jan Evertse World Wide Realty,LLC

  • /50

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    7147 Windwater Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77036

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNER, Welcome to the original model home Well Maintained in the Windwater Village at Regency community. Quick access to Southwest Freeway, Westpark Tollway, 610 loop and Near Galleria making this the perfect location. This Gated community offers a 24-hour Manned Gated Security, Views overlooking a koi pond, community swimming pool and

    Amin Memon REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7147 Windwater Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8403 Concho St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,220

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Humphrey NextHome Platinum Realty

    8403 Concho St, Houston, TX 77036
    • /23

      Est $106,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 1106, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 1106, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Mejia The Realty

  • /45

    $115,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft

    6601 Sands Point Dr Unit 47, Houston, TX 77074

    Welcome to 6601 Sands Point Drive, Unit 47 in Houston—a fully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in a gated community for added privacy and security. This unit has been completely updated and has not been lived in since the renovation, offering a truly fresh, move-in-ready feel. Inside, you’ll find an open and spacious living area with abundant natural light, complemented by modern

    Nicole Trochez First Millennium Realty

    6601 Sands Point Dr Unit 47, Houston, TX 77074
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6618 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,111

    Last Listing Agent Delfina Delariva The Real Estate People LLC

    6618 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /13

      Est $78,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 801, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 801, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Go Midland Realty Group

  • /11

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    8411 Braeburn Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    This charming 1-story traditional single-family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,677 sq ft of living space on a 7,800 sq ft lot in the well-established Sharpstown Section 3 subdivision. The home features a 2-car attached garage and is conveniently located in Harris County near the SW Medical Center and Sharpstown High School. The fully upgraded interior features renovated kitchens

    Meharena Tukabo eXp Realty LLC

    8411 Braeburn Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6805 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,374

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    6805 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /23

      Est $83,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 704, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 704, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ada Wang Keller Williams Memorial

  • /16

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 300, Houston, TX 77036

Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 300, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7392 Regency Square Ct Unit 7392, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,005

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stubbs Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7392 Regency Square Ct Unit 7392, Houston, TX 77036
    • /27

      Est $102,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 902, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 902, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yunfei Meng AlphaMax Realty Inc.

  • /47

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    5919 Turtle Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to this move-in ready home filled with beautiful, modern upgrades, perfectly situated in a vibrant GATED community offering amenities like a pool, pond, mini golf & basketball court! From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by gleaming floors and an eye-catching staircase that immediately showcases the home’s modern style. The main floor features 2 spacious bedrooms, offering

    Evan Mangan Orchard Brokerage

    5919 Turtle Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /28

    $125,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1004, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,060

    Last Listing Agent Annie Chen Lyn Realty

    7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1004, Houston, TX 77036
    • /29

      Est $83,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 605, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6602 Harbor Town Dr Unit 605, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fransiska Rindorindo RE/MAX GO

  • /16

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 304, Houston, TX 77036

Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 304, Houston, TX 77036
  • /23

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 814, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,317

    Last Listing Agent Cody Richards Richards & Associates Real Est

    8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 814, Houston, TX 77074
    • /19

      Est $138,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      6606 De Moss Dr Unit 1801, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6606 De Moss Dr Unit 1801, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Zubair Khatri Roots Brokerage

  • /33

    $87,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    8216 Fondren Rd Unit 8216, Houston, TX 77074

    Welcome home to this charming 2-story condo tucked inside a gated community! Enjoy the ease of double carport parking, a cozy fenced patio with direct kitchen access, and inviting curb appeal. Step inside to find wood-vinyl flooring, warm neutral paint, an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops (fridge included!), and a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or hosting. Upstairs, both

    Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

    8216 Fondren Rd Unit 8216, Houston, TX 77074
  • /33

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7310 Mahoning Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,739

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Mata Ladde Agency LLC

    7310 Mahoning Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /30

      Est $136,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      6606 De Moss Dr Unit 1216, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6606 De Moss Dr Unit 1216, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Sumbera Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /29

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    8253 Sands Point Dr Unit 165, Houston, TX 77036

    This Condominium is on the first floor, next to the golf course. The two bedroom, two bathroom layout offers spacious rooms. All measurements are approximate, and the buyer should independently verify dimensions.

    Katherine Flamenco Vive Realty LLC

    8253 Sands Point Dr Unit 165, Houston, TX 77036
  • /33

    $202,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 2406, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,357

    Last Listing Agent Owais Gopalani ROG Realty LLC

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 2406, Houston, TX 77036
    • /25

      Est $141,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      6606 De Moss Dr Unit 906, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6606 De Moss Dr Unit 906, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samiara Prince Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $159,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    7399 Regency Square Ct Unit 7399, Houston, TX 77036

    Nice spacious townhome located in the quiet community of Regency Court. Light and bright first floor with high ceilings and pine wood floors. Family room is accented by a wood burning fireplace which flows in formal dining area. Great kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter top space and since this unit is located on a corner it has a window to enhance the kitchen with a lot of natural light.

    Sadaf Moon REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    7399 Regency Square Ct Unit 7399, Houston, TX 77036
  • /23

    $249,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6119 Windwater Pointe, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,957

    Last Listing Agent Yen Hung World Wide Realty,LLC

    6119 Windwater Pointe, Houston, TX 77036

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home