10,108

Sharpstown Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 2204, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to 6000 Reims Road #2204, a beautifully refreshed and inviting residence nestled in a prime Houston location. This charming unit offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, featuring an open-concept living space filled with natural light, elegant finishes, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry and functionality,

    Adeola Heyliger NextHome Platinum Realty

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 2204, Houston, TX 77036
  • /23

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 3307, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,492

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Meine The Home Run Team, LLC

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 3307, Houston, TX 77036
    • /16

      Est $146,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 Regency Square Ct Unit 7342, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7342 Regency Square Ct Unit 7342, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abdul Jaka REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

  • /8

    $124,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 310, Houston, TX 77036

    Bellerive is a welcoming gated townhome community. nestled within Houston's vibrant Sharpstown neighborhood. Sharpstown is a diverse urban community located approximately 12 miles southwest of Downtown Houston. As one of the city's earliest planned neighborhoods, it features a rich mix of affordable bungalows, modern homes, and condos. The area reflects Houston's multicultural identity, with

    Meharena Tukabo eXp Realty LLC

    7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 310, Houston, TX 77036
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6410 Neff St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,190

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kiecke Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6410 Neff St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /13

      Est $119,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 1113, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 1113, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Tadesse Texas Signature Realty

  • /20

    $79,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    7205 Beechnut St Unit D, Houston, TX 77074

    Welcome to this lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located on the second floor, with move-in ready appeal. The unit features a functional layout with vinyl wood look flooring, spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and will include the refrigerator. The washer and dryer will also remain in with the unit. Enjoy a covered

    Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

    7205 Beechnut St Unit D, Houston, TX 77074
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8232 Fondren Rd Unit 8232, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,848

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hebel RE/MAX Universal

    8232 Fondren Rd Unit 8232, Houston, TX 77074
    • /18

      Est $116,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 811, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 811, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Tadesse Texas Signature Realty

  • /18

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 600, Houston, TX 77036

    Immediate Income Potential in the Heart of Houston! This updated unit at Summerset Landing checks every box with wood flooring, granite countertops, and an open concept layout tenants love. Two pools, a private clubhouse, and assigned parking make this community a consistent draw. Minutes from the Galleria, Plaza Americas, and Houston Christian University, a corridor with built-in rental demand.

    Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 600, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $106,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8543 Sands Point Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Pham eXp Realty LLC

    8543 Sands Point Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /24

      Est $105,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 201, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 201, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Van Auken Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /22

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    6500 Harbor Town Dr Unit 2902, Houston, TX 77036

    AVAILABLE FOR SALE/LEASE NOW, CERAMIC TILES FLOORING IN LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, LAUNDRY AND TWO BATHS. ALL APPLICANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOP IN KITCHEN. FRESH PAINT. STEAMCLEANED CARPET. GATED COMMUNITIES, SURROUNDED BY HOMES OFF GOLF COURSE.

    Annie Chen Lyn Realty

    6500 Harbor Town Dr Unit 2902, Houston, TX 77036
  • /42

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8003 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,207

    Last Listing Agent Rigo Villarreal Keller Williams Signature

    8003 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77036
    • /25

      Est $110,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 306, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 306, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yau Tam Lyn Realty

  • /20

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 1805, Houston, TX 77036

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in a gated community in Houston, TX! Step inside to discover an inviting, cozy split floor plan filled with abundant natural light. The fully equipped kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Both spacious bedrooms offer privacy, flexibility and enough storage space. Enjoy peace of

    naoual earthman Real Property Management Prefe

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 1805, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7107 Leader St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,942

    Last Listing Agent Lupita Decal Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7107 Leader St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /30

      Est $112,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 303, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 303, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cagle Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 605, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo located on the second floor of a secure, gated community. This well-maintained home features tile flooring throughout, offering both durability and easy maintenance. The spacious living and dining areas provide a comfortable layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The kitchen includes a brand-new stove. Both bedrooms are generously sized

    Elyssin Corona Delcor International Realty

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 605, Houston, TX 77036
  • /41

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7714 Kensico Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,378

    Last Listing Agent Kalee Irwin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    7714 Kensico Rd, Houston, TX 77036
    • /28

      Est $161,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      7385 Regency Square Ct Unit 7385, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7385 Regency Square Ct Unit 7385, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wang KingFay Inc

  • /24

    $317,900

    Open Sun 3PM - 5PM $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    7802 Bellerive Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to this beautiful single-story home located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Sharpstown Country Club Estates. The home was extensively updated approximately 10years ago, including a Bosch dishwasher, stone kitchen countertops, updated air conditioning and heating system, water heater, new plumbing beneath the home, septic line, driveway electric gate, and recessed lighting

    Judy Cohen Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    7802 Bellerive Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /33

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 209, Houston, TX 77036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,089

    Last Listing Agent Eddit Diaz Ten81 Realty

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 209, Houston, TX 77036
    • /29

      Est $149,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      7300 Regency Square Ct Unit 7300, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7300 Regency Square Ct Unit 7300, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeeRoy Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

  • /22

    $335,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    8103 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    This newly remodeled 4 bedroom 2 baths sits on an over sized corner lot in Sharpstown country club terrace. Home is with in walking distance from schools, and parks . It has been recently remodeled and features fresh paint though out. Kitchen includes custom cabinets , granite and newer stainless steel appliances. Living area features vaulted ceiling and allows bountiful sunlight through

    Delfina Delariva The Real Estate People LLC

    8103 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /25

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6601 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,343

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Ryan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    6601 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074
    • /17

      Est $147,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      7278 Regency Square Ct Unit 7278, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7278 Regency Square Ct Unit 7278, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harry Lou Fidelity Realtors and Services

  • /23

    $110,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft

    7520 Hornwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Amazing high-rise apartment located in one of Houston’s most desirable areas, just minutes from the Texas Medical Center. Fully furnished with all furniture included. Well maintained throughout and situated in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood with easy access to dining, shopping, and major freeways. Move-in ready.

    Michael Vu Keller Williams Signature

    7520 Hornwood Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /18

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7719 Bellerive Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,956

    Last Listing Agent Doug Culver Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    7719 Bellerive Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /40

      Est $133,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 702, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 702, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NeGussie Desta Imperial, Realtors

  • /19

    $125,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77074

    MMACULATE AND DESIRABLE DOWNSTAIRS UNIT WITH ATTACHED GARAGE. OFFER LARGE BEDROOM AND VERY NICE PATIO AREA. HUGE LIVINGROOM WITH WETBAR AND A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE FOR THE WINTER. RIGHT NEXT TO THE POOL AND MAIL BOX, LOCATED MINUTES FROM THE GALLERIA.

    Mohamed Omer REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 42, Houston, TX 77074
  • /21

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 406, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,672

    Last Listing Agent Murtaza Rabbani REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 406, Houston, TX 77074
    • /18

      Est $138,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 527, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 527, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Pedroza REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria

  • /29

    $145,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    6601 Sands Point Dr Unit 30, Houston, TX 77074

    Sonny Jahanara HomeSmart

    6601 Sands Point Dr Unit 30, Houston, TX 77074
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7102 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,234

    Last Listing Agent Delfina Delariva The Real Estate People LLC

    7102 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /18

      Est $136,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 509, Houston, TX 77074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 509, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

• /14

    $70,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 402, Houston, TX 77036

Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 402, Houston, TX 77036
  • /23

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 611, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,408

    Last Listing Agent Reina Torres REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 611, Houston, TX 77036
    • /14

      Est $106,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1707, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1707, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Brazile Realty Associates

  • /30

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    7918 Prestwood Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77036

    Stunning two-story townhome fully remodeled from top to bottom! Enjoy a brand-new roof, fresh interior paint, and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout both levels. The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, a range/oven, dishwasher, tile backsplash, sink and faucet, garbage disposal, and vent hood. Bathrooms have also been upgraded with new cabinets, sinks,

    K Lam RE/MAX Southwest

    7918 Prestwood Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77036

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home