6,175

Third Ward Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $85,995

    • Land
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • $2,828,783 per Acre

    3217 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    3215 & 3217 Tuam Street are being sold together and are located just down from Zurrie Malone Park in Houston’s rapidly evolving Third Ward. The combined lot offers a flat, build-ready site with street frontage and nearby utilities, making it well-suited for redevelopment. The Third Ward continues to benefit from significant economic investment, with ongoing new construction, infill development,

    Zephry Molina-Hodges Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    3217 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /35

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3515 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004

    Come tour this Elegantly END CAP FURNISHED 3-bedroom / 3.5 bath Townhome in a gated community in the University district, East of downtown close to Emancipation Park, Stadiums, and a Medical Center. Features exterior stucco, 12 ft ceilings, floor-to-ceiling thermal windows giving ample natural light, with adjustable light canceling blinds in place. Wrought iron handrails lead up to all Ensuite

    Stefanie Elias Cotton Properties

    3515 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /13

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3321 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,393,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,228

    Last Listing Agent Elio Alanis Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    3321 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /36

      Est $502,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Berry St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2211 Berry St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Dixon Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /34

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    2612 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004

    Income producing investment opportunity! No restrictions on AirBnB! Live on one side and lease out the other. This historic Washington Terrace duplex lies on the edge of Midtown and provides immediate access to Third Ward, the Medical Center, Downtown, and all major universities. 2612 is vacant and has been completely renovated with flooring, paint, kitchen,& bathrooms and features 2 bedrooms and

    Lorraine Cole Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2612 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2811 Winbern St, Houston, TX 77004

    This property is furnished, and available for short-term stays. The availability can vary depending on the dates for the rental. Please call for a quote. Fully furnished 3-bedroom home available for mid- or long-term lease, ideally located near Downtown Houston and the Texas Medical Center. This well-appointed home features a practical layout with comfortable living spaces and a fully equipped

    Casey Russell Texas United Realty

    2811 Winbern St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /16

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2617 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,549

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Williams CitiQuest Properties

    2617 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /4

      Est $368,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Gray St, Houston, TX 77003

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1930
      2615 Gray St, Houston, TX 77003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Westbrooks Darvita Mack Realty Group

  • /23

    $1,975,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 41,400 Sq Ft

    2502 Berry St, Houston, TX 77004

    Jordan Wiley Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    2502 Berry St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /29

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2118 Webster St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77003

    Beautifully Updated Two Bedroom Unit on the first floor of a triplex and located in the heart of Downtown Houston. This home was completely renovated in 2025 with central HVAC system, fresh paint plus Luxury Vinyl Flooring and so much more! The Kitchen includes recently installed cabinets, granite counters and a refrigerator. This unit has updated bathrooms. 1.5 Bathrooms are found in this 2

    Susan Garczynski Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    2118 Webster St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77003
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3005 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,007

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mayberry Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3005 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /21

      Est $267,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Wheeler St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3719 Wheeler St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

  • /23

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    2718 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath FULLY-DETACHED home in the heart of Houston, ideally located just minutes from Downtown Houston, the Texas Medical Center and EaDo. Built in 2017, this modern home offers a smart and functional layout perfect for comfortable living. The first floor features a private secondary bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office. Upstairs, enjoy an

    Vianey Casarez RA Brokers

    2718 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2901 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004

    Daniel Sanchez Priority One Real Estate

    2901 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2218 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,941

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Treece Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    2218 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /47

      Est $404,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3718 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santos Tovar ST&A Realtors

  • /8

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,089,000 per Acre

    3001 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    Awesome Lot in the Heart of 3rd Ward. Perfect for new construction.

    Yekcira Burnom Braggs Broker Services

    3001 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /42

    $900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3424 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    Welcome to Tuam Heights, a gated apartment community just steps from the University of Houston and Texas Southern University. Ideal for students, roommates, or professionals seeking modern, affordable co-living near campus and downtown. Note: All units are for shared living with multiple bedrooms—no single-occupancy or studio units are available. Each unit includes four private bedrooms with

    Josh Appel Texas Area Properties

    3424 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /24

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2818 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,565

    Last Listing Agent Karel Butz Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2818 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /8

      Est $657,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3706 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bonner-Holley Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /11

    $399,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • $9,151,376 per Acre

    2102,2104,2106 Stuart St, Houston, TX 77003

    Three premium lots. One strategic opportunity. Located next to brand new construction and surrounded by active development, these homesites are ideally positioned for luxury new construction in a high-demand corridor. Strong sales potential, proximity to major employment centers, and continued neighborhood growth -a compelling acquisition for builders and investors alike. Securing 3 lots-fully

    Kim Dixon Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2102,2104,2106 Stuart St, Houston, TX 77003
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2805 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

    Freshly painted 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit at 2805 Cleburne St, ready for immediate move-in. Features a functional layout, natural light, window A/C units, and washer/dryer connections. Kitchen includes stove and refrigerator. Private driveway parking—no shared spaces. Conveniently located minutes from Downtown, the Texas Medical Center, and the University of Houston with easy access to Hwy 59 and

    Shawandra Chargois Exit Realty 360

    2805 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3222 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,306,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,840

    Last Listing Agent Porshae' Brown The Sears Group

    3222 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /27

      Est $405,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3718 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Grinina Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /13

    $243,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    3311 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    Two homes for the price of one! prime location directly across from new Town homes and just minutes from the UOH, Midtown and Downtown area. Convenient access to I-45 northbound and southbound, approximately 7 minutes away. This is a great investment opportunity, with tenants in place in both units, offering immediate rental income. Excellent location strong demand, and long-term potential.

    Candelaria Hernandez LMH Realty Group

    3311 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /34

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3609 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004

    This well-appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining thoughtful design with high-quality finishes throughout. A private driveway leads to a spacious 2-car garage, providing both convenience and ample storage. Inside, the home features all-wood flooring that flows seamlessly across the main living areas. The kitchen is designed with quartz countertops, including striking

    Mayra Peniche Keller Williams Signature

    3609 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2710 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,508

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    2710 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /3

      Est $246,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3706 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jami Bertrand Elite Real Estate Services

  • /16

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    3426 Mcilhenny St, Houston, TX 77004

    Great property ! Don't miss this one! Within walking distance to University of Houston and rail system. The home needs work. Great access to I45 and Downtown Houston. New construction next door and all around. Townhomes, single family, duplex etc. Many possibilities! The house needs work. DRIVE BY ONLY !

    Kim Maloney Walzel Properties - Spring

    3426 Mcilhenny St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /15

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2414 Gray St, Houston, TX 77003

    ***COMING SOON! OCCUPIED UNTIL 05/31!*** 2414 Gray St offers a well-appointed three-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Houston, TX within a gated community. The home features a two-car garage and a sprinkler system for low-maintenance landscaping. The master bath includes double sinks for added convenience. This property combines practical features and secure community access for comfortable living.

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    2414 Gray St, Houston, TX 77003
  • /3

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3452 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,605

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Womack Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    3452 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /39

      Est $582,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3614 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ferrari Wong Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

  • /6

    $249,936

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    2825 Holman St, Houston, TX 77004

    An affordable new construction home coming to Third Ward Houston ... projected to be completed September 2026. This beautiful contemporary new construction one story home plan combines open concept living with functionality and affordability. Perfect solution for many looking for one story, no stairs. The primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom with two separate sinks and a large walk-in

    Linda Ragland Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    2825 Holman St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /24

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3511 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004

    Step into this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome located in a gated community in Houston’s vibrant University District. This home features a stucco exterior, 12-foot ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling thermal windows that fill the space with natural light. Each spacious bedroom includes its own ensuite bath, with wrought iron handrails guiding you throughout the home. Interior

    Rayanna Gandy Real Broker, LLC

    3511 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /11

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3423 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,678

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiseman Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    3423 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /41

      Est $302,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3216 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Cobio-Nunez Levitate Real Estate

  • /2

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • $7,722,513 per Acre

    3106 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004

    Prime development opportunity in the rapidly growing University area of Houston. This property at 3106 Delano St (Units A, B & C) has already been replatted for three luxury townhomes, with City of Houston permits approved and architectural building plans included with the sale, allowing the next owner to move directly into construction. Planned development includes: Townhome A – 2,008 SF, 3

    Rafael Malaver Keller Williams Memorial

    3106 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /23

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3107 Webster St Unit B, Houston, TX 77004

    Modern, move-in ready home perfect for young professionals seeking style, privacy, and convenience. This open-concept layout features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and sleek contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy a private backyard—ideal for relaxing, pets, or entertaining—plus a rooftop deck that offers the perfect space to host, unwind, or take in skyline views. Designed for a

    Frank Torres Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3107 Webster St Unit B, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3310 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rezende AroundTown Properties Inc

    3310 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /20

      Est $283,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      3243 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3243 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Zhang REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home