2,420

Howe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,056,780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    1000 Swindle Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Stunning Custom-Built Home with Exceptional Details and Accessibility Features. This beautifully designed & meticulously crafted home, offers 3 bedrooms,3.5 bathrooms,& a wealth of premium features throughout. It also boasts an oversized 2 car garage, a spacious shop with HVAC, epoxy floors, water heater & a half bathroom. This home features 2x6 construction, & is fully insulated with foam for

    Agent Photo

    Ken Taylor

    RE/MAX Signature Properties

    (430) 213-4981

    1000 Swindle Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /37

    Starting at $990 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10001 Cedar Creek Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    Now Offering Two Months Free! Lease Now and move in by 5/30 to Spin the Prize Wheel for an Exclusive Prize.1 Bedroom starting at $849 effective rent2 Bedrooms starting at $1,049 effective rent

    Sutton Flats

    (430) 218-4828

    10001 Cedar Creek Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /27

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    209 Prairie Crossing Ct, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,066

    Last Listing Agent Lucio Romero Lion Drive Realty

    209 Prairie Crossing Ct, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $251,176 Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Oconnell, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      215 W Oconnell, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Gilbert C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS P'Boro

  • /36

    $670,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    1053 Hickory Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    The complete lifestyle package everyone has been looking for. Almost 3700 square feet of custom builder designs on a full one acre lot creates the kind of home families search for. Spacious, refined, and built for everyday function, this home offers room to grow, entertain, and enjoy life without sacrificing comfort or style. The foyer opens to soaring ceilings, hand scraped hardwood floors, and

    Agent Photo

    Scott Wandell

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 294-1023

    1053 Hickory Ln, Howe, TX 75459
  • /18

    $1,419 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    709 N Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459

    This beautiful home is located in Pradera in Howe TX this 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers peaceful country-style living with convenient access to Highway 75. ? Home Features: Open layout with great natural light Full appliance package included Comfortable living and dining space Desirable corner lot Off-street parking ?? Community Amenities: Swimming pool Two playgrounds Sport court Pet-friendly

    (903) 414-5194

    709 N Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459
  • /15

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1408 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9,476 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    1408 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /11

      Est $1,882,275 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      • Built 1964
      514 Old Highway 6, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gibbs United Real Estate DFW

  • /12

    $725,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $48,333 per Acre

    3149 Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459

    15 Acres of Unlimited Potential — No Zoning, No Limits, All Opportunity. This stunning 15-acre tract offers fully usable land with a seasonal pond and sits just outside city limits with NO ZONING, giving you unmatched freedom for residential, light industrial, or commercial development, especially as the FM 902 corridor continues to surge with new growth, infrastructure improvements, and

    Agent Photo

    Amy Gibbs

    United Real Estate DFW

    (430) 249-1804

    3149 Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    Starting at $460 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1110 S Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459

    If small-town living with big-city convenience is what you are looking for, then check out Abbington Meadows of Howe! Located in the town of Howe, Texas, our rural community setting is the perfect fit for country living. With easy access to US Route 75, which leads to the Dallas-Fort Worth area, you are also close to countless shopping, dining, and entertainment choices. Let Abbington Meadows of

    Abbington Meadows Of Howe

    (903) 414-5213

    1110 S Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459
  • /22

    $223,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1616 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1616 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $319,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2120 Red Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 307 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Pettit PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /38

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    8034 Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459

    Nestled on just over an acre in the peaceful countryside of Howe, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. With over 3,100 square feet of living space, the thoughtfully designed 1.5-story layout features multiple living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Wiseman

    M&D Real Estate

    (430) 237-3441

    8034 Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459
  • /25

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    116 N Western Hills Dr, Howe, TX 75459

    Our charming community is beautiful, offering views of green fields and open pastures so quiet you can hear the birds sing. With spacious one, two, and three bedroom floorplans you can find the perfect place to call home. Call today for more details .

    Station at Howe

    (903) 476-6293

    116 N Western Hills Dr, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $243,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1504 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Majors

    1504 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /24

      Est $527,783 Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2851 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Bowdon RE/MAX

  • /19

    $253,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Larissa Plan at Noble Ridge, Howe, TX 75459

    From the front porch, you enter into the foyer and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. Just off the kitchen is the primary bedroom, which includes a primary bath, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry room. The family room opens to a back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. On the opposite side of the kitchen, you’ll find two additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1217 James St Unit 36502378, Howe, TX 75459
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Unit

    1317 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to 1317 Kennedy Road in the charming town of Howe, TX! This NEW BUILD offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. As you approach the home, the well-manicured lawn and inviting façade set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door and be greeted by an open and airy

    Unit

    (430) 297-1395

    1317 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1545 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,813

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harvey The Harvey Group

    1545 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $268,713 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Main St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      294 Main St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 346 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Scheibmeir Properties of Grayson

  • /21

    $283,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Luna Plan at Noble Ridge, Howe, TX 75459

    You enter the home through the foyer, where three bedrooms are located at the front of the home, along with a centrally positioned laundry room that also provides access to the two-car garage. Continuing down the hall, the home opens up to a spacious kitchen, family room, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A covered patio is located just off the family room for outdoor

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1217 James St Unit 36448521, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1625 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH A QUICK MOVE IN! Brand-New 2026 Construction – Stylish 4-Bedroom Home with Modern Finishes & Spacious Living! Be the very first to call this stunning 2026 new construction home your own! Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern living and everyday

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    1625 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /16

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    201 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,000

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    201 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $275,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Reed Cir, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1125 Reed Cir, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Smith Fathom Realty

  • /6

    $266,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Aurora Plan at Noble Ridge, Howe, TX 75459

    Step inside from the front porch into a foyer that leads to two bedrooms and a full bath at the front of the home. A linen closet and laundry room are located just off the hallway for added functionality. At the heart of the home, the kitchen opens to the dining area and family room, creating a spacious main living space. The primary bedroom is located at the back and features a walk-in closet

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1217 James St Unit 36475028, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1544 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Show Stopping 2026 New Construction with Quartz Finishes and Spacious 2 Car GarageGet ready to fall in love with this exceptional 2026 new construction home, now available for rent and designed to impress at every turn. This beautifully crafted residence offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, delivering the perfect combination of modern style,

    1544 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /25

    $256,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1529 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1529 Prince Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /13

      Est $207,612 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Carter, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      307 Carter, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /8

    $261,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    Polaris Plan at Noble Ridge, Howe, TX 75459

    Step into the foyer, where two bedrooms with a shared bath are located at the front of the home. As you continue down the hallway, you’ll pass the laundry room and access to the two-car garage before entering the open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area. A covered patio sits just off the dining space, and tucked away on the opposite side of the family room is the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1217 James St Unit 36486381, Howe, TX 75459
  • /29

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1332 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459

    Brand-new 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home located in the desirable Noble Ridge community. This spacious home offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, featuring a seamless combination of living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The modern kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and gas cooking—ideal

    Deepa Lakshm Ramachandran Meru Realty, LLC

    1332 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1416 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9,461 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,000

    1416 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /40

      Est $744,761 Not Listed For Sale

      3297 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3297 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Thornhill Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /17

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    Hawking Plan at Noble Ridge, Howe, TX 75459

    Entering from the front porch, you step into the foyer, where two bedrooms greet you at the front of the home—each featuring a walk-in closet and sharing a full bath. As you continue down the hallway, you'll pass a coat closet, the laundry room, and access to the two-car garage. The layout then opens into the kitchen, family room, and dining area, creating a welcoming space for everyday living. A

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1217 James St Unit 36450858, Howe, TX 75459
  • /24

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1316 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH QUICK MOVE IN! Brand-New Beauty for 2026 – Spacious, Stylish, and Ready to Impress! Step into modern living at its finest with this stunning 2026 new construction rental home—where comfort, style, and functionality come together seamlessly. Boasting 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home offers the perfect

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    1316 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $212,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1605 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1605 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /28

      Est $333,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Summit Hill, Howe, TX 75459

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1704 Summit Hill, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Peters Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /25

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    Solstice Plan at Noble Ridge, Howe, TX 75459

    Step into your next home and be greeted by a flex room and the stairs leading to the second floor. As you continue through the main level, you’ll find the kitchen, dining area, and family room, with a back patio located just off the dining space. On the opposite side of the family room, there’s a powder bath, coat closet, mudroom, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, a loft connects three

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1217 James St Unit 36467941, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1328 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH QUICK MOVE IN! Show Stopping 2026 New Construction with Quartz Finishes and Spacious 2 Car Garage Get ready to fall in love with this exceptional 2026 new construction home, now available for rent and designed to impress at every turn. This beautifully crafted residence offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    1328 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /11

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1309 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1309 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /29

      Est $342,231 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 E Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1202 E Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nev Hewitt-Patterson RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Howe, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$266,994
Median Single Family Sale Price
$267,749
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$164
Number of Homes for Sale
66
Last 12 months Home Sales
238
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$274,995
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home