2,420

Howe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $310,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1405 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1405 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /27

      Est $606,690 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      903 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Dodson RE/MAX

  • /16

    $329,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    406 N Denny St, Howe, TX 75459

    Commercial and Residential Zoned! This inviting home blends small-town character with modern convenience, located just minutes from U.S. Highway 75 for easy commuting. Living Spaces: Open-concept design with a large sliding door that fills the living area with natural light. A versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Bedrooms & Baths: Three

    Lawellai Criner Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    406 N Denny St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /33

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13006 Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,715

    Last Listing Agent Angela Taylor Hackett RE/MAX Signature Properties

    13006 Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459
    • /26

      Est $290,533 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      937 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Shannon OnDemand Realty

  • /35

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    905 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459

    Welcome to 905 Calder Street in Howe, TX—a well-maintained and nicely updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in an established neighborhood within Howe ISD. This inviting single-story home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and thoughtful updates throughout, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Inside, you’ll find attractive flooring, neutral finishes, and a warm,

    Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    905 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /34

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1244 Redbud St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,000

    Last Listing Agent James Williams Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1244 Redbud St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /19

      Est $337,507 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Sunset St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      921 Sunset St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gibbs United Real Estate DFW

  • /20

    $280,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    Whitetail Plan at Noble Ridge - Cottage, Howe, TX 75459

    The first floor of this two-story home shares a spacious open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, ideal for residents and overnight guests, surrounding a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space. An owner's suite sprawls across the rear of the second floor and enjoys an en-suite bathroom and a

    Lennar Builder
    1213 James St Unit 37506051, Howe, TX 75459
  • /40

    $661,082 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1623 W Farmington Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    1623 W Farmington Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /16

      Est $227,604 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      920 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 369 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /2

    $280,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    917 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Aaron Floorplan

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    917 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /16

    $271,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1321 Kennedy, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1321 Kennedy, Howe, TX 75459
    • /28

      Est $275,418 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      908 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Towe RE/MAX

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2506 Ford Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Located in Dorchester in Southern Grayson County, this property blends quiet country living with everyday convenience. It is ideally positioned between US 75 and Highway 289 with easy access to McKinney, Sherman, and Denison. Set on a peaceful street in a community of two acre homes within Howe ISD, the setting feels both private and connected, with a tree grove to the north and open pasture to

    Angela Taylor Hackett RE/MAX Signature Properties

    2506 Ford Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /32

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1214 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wood eXp Realty LLC

    1214 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459
    • /19

      Est $222,589 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      816 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Shivers Heritage One, REALTORS

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    921 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459

    Located at 921 Calder St in Howe, Texas, this inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home offers a functional layout and an excellent location within Howe ISD. The main living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the open kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own en-suite

    Clay Cecil Epique Realty LLC

    921 Calder St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /38

    $949,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1265 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,169

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thornhill Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    1265 Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /28

      Est $288,415 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      700 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eli Ersch Easy Life Realty

  • /21

    $232,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    1636 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and

    Lennar Builder
    1636 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459
  • /25

    $266,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1320 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1320 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /15

      Est $247,286 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      801 Ricketts St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gibbs United Real Estate DFW

  • /28

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    98 Sunnydale Ct, Howe, TX 75459

    Seller will assist with closing costs or rate buy down through a preferred lender. Welcome to this charming all-brick home located in the desirable Prairie Crossing Estates subdivision in Howe, Texas. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on a large, level lot and offers both comfort and functionality. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the main living area,

    Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

    98 Sunnydale Ct, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $262,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1004 James St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1004 James St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /21

      Est $276,554 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      804 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /25

    $252,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1604 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Luella Crossing - Pinehollow Floorplan

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1604 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $290,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1409 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1409 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /27

      Est $251,199 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      712 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Thorpe Texoma Experts Realty

  • /13

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $185,185 per Acre

    LOT 2 Ponderosa Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    PRE-SALE $5,000 Buyer Incentive. Discover Grace Meadows, a brand-new boutique community in North Dallas, offering spacious 51 half-acre lots at an unbeatable value. Located in Howe, TX—just 30 minutes from McKinney and Celina and minutes from Sherman, Van Alstyne, Melissa, and Anna—Grace Meadows gives you the freedom to build your dream home while staying close to major conveniences and thriving

    Natalie Wells eXp Realty LLC

    LOT 2 Ponderosa Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /29

    $4,500,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    000 Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    • Land
    • 164.94 Acres
    • $27,283 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 537 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Butch Fife Butch Fife, REALTORS

    000 Mardell Ln, Howe, TX 75459
    • /22

      Est $201,206 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      604 Maple St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fetrow Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $531,735 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    1507 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    New Astoria Homes build on acre lot. 6 car Super Stall with one garage door 10ft wide & 9ft tall for that awesome truck you can’t fit in your current garage or the family boat. Real hand scraped hardwood oak floors, not that clippity clop stuff you get over charged for. Double oven with microwave, wood range hood, granite counter tops in kitchen and all bathrooms. Solid maple cabinets, beautiful

    Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    1507 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /23

    $333,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1204 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 9,420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    1204 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /23

      Est $264,728 Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Elm St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      206 W Elm St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Thornhill SUMMIT, REALTORS

  • /9

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $375,212 per Acre

    811 N Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459

    Approximately 5.137 acres, encompassing southern property boundary of 20.932 acre commercial tract with elevated views of Hwy 75. Property fronts HWY 75 with estimated 300 feet of frontage. Utilities on site, high visibility to 75 anywhere on property. Property has access entrance from 75 service road already completed. Property is situated 1 acre south of TI complex.

    Glenn Walls Glenn Truman Walls III

    811 N Collins Fwy, Howe, TX 75459
  • /38

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    802 S Western Hills Dr, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,275

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gonzalez Post Oak Realty, LLC

    802 S Western Hills Dr, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $262,182 Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Duke St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      106 W Duke St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cloud Joe Cloud & Associates

  • /2

    $219,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    1604 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Luella Crossing - Idlewood Floorplan

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1604 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459
  • /2

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1512 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1512 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home