2,420

Howe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3269 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,400

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Pierce RE/MAX DFW Associates

    3269 Bennett Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 7 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459

      TBD Lot 7 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ramirez Bertholf Commercial Real Estate

  • /21

    $233,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    1340 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and

    Lennar Builder
    1340 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /36

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 Hidden Meadow Trail, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,139

    Last Listing Agent Emily White The Agency Rockwall

    120 Hidden Meadow Trail, Howe, TX 75459
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 1 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459

      TBD Lot 1 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Rhodes Easy Life Realty

  • /9

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $28,795 per Acre

    0000 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459

    Partcally treed 6.77 acres. Located behind Pioneer Valley Subdivison. Your imagination is the only limit of what this land could be used for.

    Marilyn Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    0000 Farm To Market 902, Howe, TX 75459
  • /25

    $247,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1336 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1336 Alfred St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /32

      Est $615,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Aspen Ct, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1008 Aspen Ct, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Farish Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /39

    $675,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft

    1114 Cedar St, Howe, TX 75459

    Stunning Brick Home with Over 3,600 Sq Ft on a Huge Fenced Lot! This beautiful 2-story brick home delivers over 3,600 square feet of impressive living space on a generous fenced lot — offering the room, style, and flexibility that today's buyers are looking for. From the moment you step inside, the thoughtful layout impresses. The chef's kitchen is an absolute standout, featuring a unique curved

    Gino McGruder Orchard Brokerage

    1114 Cedar St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /23

    $213,499 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1608 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1608 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /29

      Est $262,349 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Farmington Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      601 Farmington Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Ward TANGLEWOOD REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /15

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    709 N Collins Fwy Unit 70, Howe, TX 75459

    This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an outside shed. This home was built in 2018. This home is being sold as-is or minor maintenance work could be completed depending on agreed terms. This property allows for access to a community swimming pool and fenced in park.

    Amanda Scaggs Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

    709 N Collins Fwy Unit 70, Howe, TX 75459
  • /31

    $294,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1409 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Starlight Homes Noble Ridge

    1409 Kennedy Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /25

      Est $536,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Hickory Ln, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1035 Hickory Ln, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 277 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

  • /28

    $247,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    Sentosa Plan at Noble Ridge - Cottage, Howe, TX 75459

    This new home offers simple living with a convenient single-level layout. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, offering access to a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    1213 James St Unit 37506047, Howe, TX 75459
  • /19

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1538 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,086

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

    1538 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459
    • /13

      Est $513,036 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Genesis Ln, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1038 Genesis Ln, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

  • /36

    $696,265 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft

    1453 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    New Acre lot home built by Astoria Homes. This home has a 5 car tandem style garage. Large open floor plan. Loads of upgrades. Real oak hand scraped hardwood floors in the entry, kitchen, café, dining room and family room. Solid maple cabinets with upgraded granite counter through the kit & bathrooms. Double oven with built in microwave, wood range hood, white porcelain farm sink and upgraded

    Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    1453 Enloe Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /19

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    512 Branch St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,881

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perry Perry Legacy Realty

    512 Branch St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      0000 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    TBD Harrell Road Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Here is an opportunity to own this 5 acres lot close proximity to Sherman and Howe This property is ideal for rural living and is fully usable land. Close to newly constructed retail hub in southern Sherman, Highway 75,Texas Instruments expansion and Global Wafers

    Paul Gititu Serene Heights LLC.

    TBD Harrell Road Harrell Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /23

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1613 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1613 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      0 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    367 George Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Why settle for the ordinary when you can have over an acre of extraordinary? Welcome to 367 George Rd near Howe, Texas—where space, style, and freedom come together. Situated on 1.125 fully fenced acres with a gated entrance, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a three-car garage offers privacy, flexibility, and functionality. Located outside the Howe city limits in Grayson County, enjoy lower

    Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    367 George Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1528 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,814

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bramer American Southwest Realty Grp

    1528 Timbercreek Dr, Howe, TX 75459
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      000 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

  • 912 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459

    $234,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    912 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459

    LENNAR - Noble Ridge - Wagner

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    912 Cole St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /23

    $216,199 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1640 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1640 Elliot Rd, Howe, TX 75459
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      00 Pitchfork Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $258,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    1325 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    MLS# 21238081 - Built by Starlight Homes - May 2026 completion! ~ This stunning single-family residence in the desirable Noble Ridge subdivision, built in 2026, offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Spanning 1,429 square feet, the traditional home features three spacious bedrooms, including three primary bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The open floorplan enhances the living

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1325 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /21

    $225,999 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1620 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble Ridge - Cottage

    1620 Baron Ln, Howe, TX 75459
    • /24

      Est $350,390 Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Young St, Howe, TX 75459

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      103 W Young St, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Texcel Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $273,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1413 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    Step inside from the front porch into a foyer that leads to two bedrooms and a full bath at the front of the home. A linen closet and laundry room are located just off the hallway for added functionality. At the heart of the home, the kitchen opens to the dining area and family room, creating a spacious main living space. The primary bedroom is located at the back and features a walk-in closet

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1413 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459
  • /19

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1210 E Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wood eXp Realty LLC

    1210 E Fm 902, Howe, TX 75459
    • /33

      Est $532,685 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      323 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 270 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

  • /26

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    6164 State Highway 289, Howe, TX 75459

    Experience the charm and comfort of this inviting 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home, perfectly situated on an expanded corner lot that truly embodies the essence of country living. Enjoy the peace and quiet of wide-open spaces, while still being conveniently close to all retail necessities and major highways—just a short 15-minute drive away. The clear, expansive skies can be admired from the bonus

    Socorro Garcia

    6164 State Highway 289, Howe, TX 75459
  • /24

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    805 N Denny St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,982

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Miller Keller Williams Realty DPR

    805 N Denny St, Howe, TX 75459
    • /34

      Est $653,386 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

  • /15

    $232,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    306 N College St, Howe, TX 75459

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom home that perfectly blends modern updates with cozy charm. Step into the spacious, updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, new appliances and a convenient eat-at island, ideal for casual meals or entertaining guests. Each of the generous bedrooms includes walk-in closets, offering ample storage and comfort. Enjoy outdoor living in the

    Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

    306 N College St, Howe, TX 75459
  • /12

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    205 W Travis St, Howe, TX 75459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Jansing Ebby Halliday Realtors

    205 W Travis St, Howe, TX 75459

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home