594

Recently Sold Homes in 28539

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $193,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    624 Jacks Crossing Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hoopes Carolina Real Estate Group

    624 Jacks Crossing Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /78

    $275,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    213 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,117

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Jurado CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    213 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /77

    $359,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    229 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,462

    Last Listing Agent Briana Chesher Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    229 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /30

    $268,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    185 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,567

    Last Listing Agent Amber Raynor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    185 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /34

    $343,890 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    277 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 115, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    277 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 115, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $199,370 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    157 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    157 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /22

    $296,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    420 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia LaCorte Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    420 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /32

    $309,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    111 Lavender Ct Unit Lot 12, Stella, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    111 Lavender Ct Unit Lot 12, Stella, NC 28539
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 McCausley Rd, Swansboro, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 25.12 Acres
    • $9,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hurst Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    0 McCausley Rd, Swansboro, NC 28539
  • /40

    $402,490 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    211 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 145, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    211 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 145, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /38

    $369,999 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    224 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 11, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    224 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 11, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $191,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    171 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    171 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /16

    $286,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    429 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,163

    Last Listing Agent Rick Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    429 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /50

    $345,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    167 Vista Cay Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

167 Vista Cay Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /53

    $362,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    200 Southerland Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,580

    Last Listing Agent Patience Swamotz Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    200 Southerland Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    123 Kings Pkwy, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,490

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Baker Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    123 Kings Pkwy, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /30

    $325,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    325 Cotton Hill Place, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

325 Cotton Hill Place, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $308,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    205 Chestwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,977

    Last Listing Agent Bowen Real Estate Group Keller Williams Transition

    205 Chestwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /45

    $248,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    231 Zachary Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,897

    Last Listing Agent George Martin Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    231 Zachary Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /36

    $191,322 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    138 Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,745

    Last Listing Agent Carol Tripp-Stephens Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    138 Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /23

    $168,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    100 N King St, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rayner Realty One Group Affinity

    100 N King St, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $378,240 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    215 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 143, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    215 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 143, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /16

    $218,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3785 Freedom Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,597

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Elliott Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    3785 Freedom Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /53

    $570,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    204 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,667

204 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /43

    $249,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    303 Foxtrace Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,263

    Last Listing Agent Vance Murphy eXp Realty

    303 Foxtrace Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    162 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    162 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    495 Highway 172, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,669

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rivenbark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    495 Highway 172, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    131 Wildcat Pond Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Parker MacDonald Realty Group

    131 Wildcat Pond Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /35

    $362,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    189 Vista Cay Dr Unit Lot 10, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 623 Days On Market

189 Vista Cay Dr Unit Lot 10, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $429,340 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    239 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 131, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    239 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 131, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    201 Mesquite Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,986

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hall Hall Property Specialists, INC

    201 Mesquite Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /33

    $264,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    302 Rack Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,971

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Bigelow Independence Rentals & Propert

    302 Rack Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /27

    $235,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 Freeport Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,499

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Semanderes CRI Properties

    102 Freeport Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    140 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,799

    Last Listing Agent Christy Grifaldo Grifaldo Properties, INC

    140 van Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    208 Rudolph Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,366

    Last Listing Agent Harry Brown CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    208 Rudolph Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /27

    $284,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    206 Hominy Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,521

    Last Listing Agent Carol Smith Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    206 Hominy Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /15

    $352,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    169 Vista Cay Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

169 Vista Cay Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /2

    $238,400 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    412 Foxtrace Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,554

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Boulet Realty One Group Affinity

    412 Foxtrace Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /34

    $207,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    104 Crown Point Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,748

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark REAL Broker LLC

    104 Crown Point Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /25

    $327,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    114 Trailwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,488

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    114 Trailwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home