596

Recently Sold Homes in 28539

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $411,640 Sold May 06, 2026

    254 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 107, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    254 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 107, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /32

    $183,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    132 Charlton Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,319

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingram Military Relocator, Inc.

    132 Charlton Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /39

    $225,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1011 Sand Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,627

    Last Listing Agent Blair Fisher Compass Carolinas LLC

    1011 Sand Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /43

    $419,340 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    236 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 43, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    236 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 43, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /43

    $420,790 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    263 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 119, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    263 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 119, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /3

    $72,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Freedom Unit 100475702, Hubert, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $4,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quick Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services, LLC Jacksonville

    0 Freedom Unit 100475702, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /65

    $315,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    212 Tappi Terrace, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,040

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Steinhaus eXp Realty

    212 Tappi Terrace, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /68

    $260,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    319 Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,377

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Jurado CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    319 Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /36

    $407,700 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    257 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 122, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    257 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 122, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    404 Silo Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,982

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ruff Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    404 Silo Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /50

    $249,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    610 Parsley Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,246

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Harvey RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    610 Parsley Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    446 Elgin Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,474

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stephens MacDonald Realty Group

    446 Elgin Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    108 Quail Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,798

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bordonie-Martin HomeSmart Connections

    108 Quail Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /32

    $253,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    102 Reese Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,161

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Colon Realty One Group Affinity

    102 Reese Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $210,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    216 Glenwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,989

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morton Real Broker, LLC

    216 Glenwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $198,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    151 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    151 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /27

    $319,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    502 Yellow Birch Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    502 Yellow Birch Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /16

    $34,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    474 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $69,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    474 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /40

    $395,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    308 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 26, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    308 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 26, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /66

    $560,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    300 Leaward Trace, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,440

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    300 Leaward Trace, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    411 Peppermint Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,169

    Last Listing Agent Diania Alfonso Carolina Modern Realty

    411 Peppermint Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    501 Perth Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,880

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    501 Perth Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $377,140 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    242 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 46, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    242 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 46, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /78

    $460,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    204 Liana Place, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,373

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cole Carolina Real Estate Group

    204 Liana Place, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /34

    $227,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    311 Josie Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,936

    Last Listing Agent Fay Riedl 360 REALTY

    311 Josie Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $435,440 Sold May 11, 2026

    268 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 109, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    268 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 109, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $377,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    506 Diamond Ridge Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,958

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hart Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    506 Diamond Ridge Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $403,740 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    238 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 44, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    238 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 44, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $196,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    179 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    179 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /59

    $334,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    326 Cotton Hill Place, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    326 Cotton Hill Place, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /50

    $286,350 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    308 Springcreek Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,788

    Last Listing Agent Art Furtney CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    308 Springcreek Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /34

    $265,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    217 Michel Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,429

    Last Listing Agent Eyzhane Williams RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    217 Michel Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /29

    $370,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    913 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Raynor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    913 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    214 Target Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,571

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Cronin HomeSmart Connections

    214 Target Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /32

    $264,400 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    238 Peninsula Manor Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,971

    Last Listing Agent Richard Morgan Clear Blue Real Estate, LLC

    238 Peninsula Manor Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /56

    $240,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    114 Creeker Town Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,652

    Last Listing Agent Charles Douglas, Jr Douglas & Company Real Estate, Inc.

    114 Creeker Town Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /33

    $279,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    306 Holbrook Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,731

306 Holbrook Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $198,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    142 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    142 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /50

    $328,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    148 Uzzell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,269

    Last Listing Agent Briana Chesher Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    148 Uzzell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /65

    $462,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    808 Tupelo Tree Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    808 Tupelo Tree Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home