2,065

Hudson Bend, TX Homes

Section Image
    • 4307 Eck Ln Unit 104, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $363,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      4307 Eck Ln Unit 104, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4307 Eck Ln Unit 104, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JC Adams Bramlett Partners

  • /3

    $205,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,699 Sq Ft
    • $393,399 per Acre

    5008 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    This .521 acre lot has a cleared, level site, perfect for building your home, with a heavily wooded back yard! This is a rare opportunity to build in the hill country, without the hassle of sloped build sites! Easy access to 620 and Lake Travis, with acclaimed Lake Travis ISD schools and low taxes at 1.856%. Enjoy lake life with beautiful Lake Travis nearby and Infamous Brewery only half a mile

    Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    5008 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4402 Hudson Bend Rd, Austin, TX 78734

      Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Hudson Bend Rd, Austin, TX 78734

      • Built 2015
      4402 Hudson Bend Rd, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Cain Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 32,887 Sq Ft
    • $1,655,629 per Acre

    LOT B W Beach Rd, Hudson Bend, TX 78734

    LAKE TRAVIS WATERFRONT GORGEOUS FLAT LOT. BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN HUDSON BEND NEAR WEST BEACH MARINA.SWIM IN LAKE EVERYDAY EVEN WHEN LAKE IS LOW. ACCESS TO WATER ALLOWED. CENTURIES OLD OAK TREES COVER THIS LOT.CALL VLADO.

    Vlado Ruzicka Ruzicka Real Estate

    LOT B W Beach Rd, Hudson Bend, TX 78734
    • /46

      Est $795,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      4603 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4603 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /37

    $1,850,000

    $650K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    17019 Rocky Ridge Rd, Austin, TX 78734

    This is a rare opportunity to own 2.5 acres of lakefront land with direct shoreline access and a shared dock. The shared dock provides convenient boat storage, while the cove offers added privacy away from main lake traffic, making lake living easy and enjoyable. It is well suited for Airbnb investors, full-time lake living, or developers seeking a distinctive project. With generous space and

    Breeya Johnson JPAR Austin

    17019 Rocky Ridge Rd, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4505 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $672,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4505 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Rogers Womack Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    5306 Beacon Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78734

    Experience serene, low-maintenance living just minutes from Lake Travis in this beautifully updated end-unit townhome in the desirable Beacon Ridge community. Surrounded by mature trees and bathed in natural light, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a peaceful, private feel with soaring ceilings and an open layout perfect for everyday living. Each bedroom includes its own en-suite bath,

    Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    5306 Beacon Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4405 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $442,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4405 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fowlkes eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $378,736 per Acre

    4602 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    Rare opportunity to own 1.45 acres overlooking Lake Travis in the highly sought-after Hudson Bend area. This extra-large lot offers the space, privacy, and flexibility to create the lake lifestyle you’ve been dreaming about—boating by day, relaxing by the water, and gathering around a firepit under the Hill Country stars at night. Positioned on an elevated homesite, the property captures

    Kristi Krauss Joe R. Stewart, REALTORS

    4602 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4503 Poteau Cir, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $1,107,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      4503 Poteau Cir, Austin, TX 78734

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4503 Poteau Cir, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gael Slowik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $2,050,000

    $225K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,991 Sq Ft

    15400 Watumba Rd, Austin, TX 78734

    Set on 3.74 private acres just minutes from Lake Travis, this architecturally striking custom home offers a rare blend of modern design, privacy, and quality construction. Zoned to Lake Travis ISD and with no HOA, the property provides both lifestyle flexibility and long-term value.Spanning nearly 5,000 square feet, the home features light-filled living spaces with clean lines, expansive

    Juan Alonso Compass RE Texas, LLC

    15400 Watumba Rd, Austin, TX 78734
    • 5035 Mcintyre Cir, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $1,197,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      5035 Mcintyre Cir, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5035 Mcintyre Cir, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Williams Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $349,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    2918 Ranch To Market Road 620 Unit O282, Austin, TX 78734

    Welcome to waterfront condo living in the gated Villas on Lake Travis, offering an active, resort-style lifestyle with unmatched amenities. Enjoy 2 pools and spas, gym, tennis and basketball courts, private garden, dog area, reserved covered parking for owners and guests, and a tram to the private covered boat dock with a lakefront party deck. Unit O282 is a stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath, interior

    Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    2918 Ranch To Market Road 620 Unit O282, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4514 Lago Viento, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $1,792,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Lago Viento, Austin, TX 78734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4514 Lago Viento, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Guerin Guerin Property Services, Inc

  • /40

    $337,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    2918 Ranch To Market Road 620 Unit V267, Austin, TX 78734

    Welcome to waterfront condo living in the gated Villas on Lake Travis, offering an active, resort-style lifestyle with exceptional amenities. Enjoy 2 pools and spas, gym, tennis and basketball courts, private garden, dog area, reserved covered parking for owners and guests, and a tram to the private covered boat dock with lakefront party deck. Unit V267 is a gorgeous, move-in-ready 2-bedroom,

    Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    2918 Ranch To Market Road 620 Unit V267, Austin, TX 78734
    • 5275 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $1,510,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      5275 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5275 McCormick Mountain Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 272 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Aghadiuno All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /17

    $999,900

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    5731 Pool Canyon Cove, Austin, TX 78734

    Discover a unique opportunity to transform a 2,784-square-foot home, built in 1972, on 1.78 acres in the peaceful Hudson Bend community. This property, ripe for renovation, boasts a solid foundation with enduring features that serve as an ideal canvas for creating a personalized lakeside retreat.The home showcases classic architectural details, including exposed beamed ceilings, elegant

    Christopher Shaffer Real Broker, LLC

    5731 Pool Canyon Cove, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4215 Laguna Grande, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $1,161,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Laguna Grande, Austin, TX 78734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4215 Laguna Grande, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /11

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    17101 Feather Rock Trail, Austin, TX 78734

    Rare opportunity in the Lake Travis area of Austin! This 1.14-acre property offers stunning lake views and deeded lake water access, bringing exceptional potential for a custom luxury build or future development. The value is in the land, views and access for lake use, providing space, privacy, and flexibility in one of Austin’s most desirable locations. There are 3 RV hookup spots. With its

    Angela Hill Teamly Realty

    17101 Feather Rock Trail, Austin, TX 78734
    • 14618 Mansfield Dam Ct Unit 12, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $955,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      14618 Mansfield Dam Ct Unit 12, Austin, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14618 Mansfield Dam Ct Unit 12, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    5005 Mcintyre Cir, Austin, TX 78734

    Unmatched Mediterranean-style home with sweeping views from the back patio. This home invites you in and provides an immediate sense of space and allure. Starting with the driveway that extends in multiple directions to the manicured landscaping that lines the sides of the home, you're met with immediate relaxation. The pond in the front yard is canvas for an outdoor oasis. Inside, the soaring

    Shakea Potter eXp Realty, LLC

    5005 Mcintyre Cir, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4415 Lago Viento, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $2,377,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Lago Viento, Austin, TX 78734

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4415 Lago Viento, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toya McTizic Troon North Realty

  • /17

    $235,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $460,784 per Acre

    5001 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    Over one-half acre lot to build your dream home with views of Lake Travis. Great Location: McCormick Subdivision, Lake Travis School District, You may choose your own Builder. Property has gentle topography to provide amazing views. Light restrictions. Off of RR 620. Million dollar houses on the same street! Seller had gone through the process of getting building plans approved (However the owner

    Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    5001 Weletka Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit X211, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $440,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit X211, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit X211, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farren Fox Mark Fox Company

  • /8

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $452,191 per Acre

    15505 McCormick Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    Rare opportunity in the gated McCormick Mountain community! This offering includes two adjacent lots totaling 1.2+ acres, providing exceptional space and flexibility for your custom build. Enjoy approved permits already in place, sensible building guidelines, and the freedom to build with your own builder on your own timeline. The community features underground utilities, paved and curbed

    Allan Griego Austin Market Realty

    15505 McCormick Vista Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit X209, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $360,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit X209, Austin, TX 78734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit X209, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Verastegui Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $6,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,116 Sq Ft

    15210 Rainbow One St, Austin, TX 78734

    Premier Lake Travis Waterfront Estate | 3+ Acres | 400+ Ft Main Basin Shoreline Positioned on over three private acres with more than 400 feet of shoreline along Lake Travis’ main sailing basin, this gated estate represents a rare combination of scale, usable waterfront, and long-term value—an increasingly scarce offering on the lake. Expansive windows frame panoramic lake and Hill Country views,

    Gary & Michelle Dolch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    15210 Rainbow One St, Austin, TX 78734
    • 2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit M183, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $796,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit M183, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit M183, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Bullock Moreland Properties

  • /27

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10,602 Sq Ft
    • $817,584 per Acre

    15308 Rainbow Two St, Austin, TX 78734

    Tucked away on a quiet street with just 10 homes, this beautiful quarter-acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural charm. Shaded by mature Spanish and Live Oak trees, the property features a flat, easy-to-build site ideal for your future home. Located toward the back of the subdivision, it provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to everyday

    Mary Lynne Gibbs Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    15308 Rainbow Two St, Austin, TX 78734
    • 2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit K171, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $802,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit K171, Austin, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit K171, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /35

    $250,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit W-219, Austin, TX 78734

    Enjoy resort-style living in the heart of Lakeway! This well-priced condo in a gated community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Residents have access to a variety of amenities including a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and private lake access - ideal for those who love the outdoors and an active lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a

    Laurel Seymour Ashley Austin Homes

    2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit W-219, Austin, TX 78734
    • 2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 134, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $586,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 134, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 134, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /37

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    5504 Lands End St, Austin, TX 78734

    Privately tucked within the Travis Landing community, this beautifully renovated retreat is a rare find. This unique property is just minutes from Lake Travis. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the home showcases a thoughtfully updated interior with fresh paint, updated cabinetry, new flooring, and energy-efficient windows throughout. Surrounded by lush landscaping and mature trees, the

    Amber Carroll Dennis Artale

    5504 Lands End St, Austin, TX 78734
  • /40

    $999,999

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    14456 Agarita Rd, Austin, TX 78734

    Looking for an awesome waterfront lot in the Lake Travis area? Love the view of cool sail boats at a marina? Look no more as this is the perfect place for you. This property is located by the Commander's Point Marina and imagine looking out at all the great sail boats everyday. Comes with an older house which either needs to be fully remodeled or raze it and start with your own brand new home

    Thomas Lemon Telco Realty Systems

    14456 Agarita Rd, Austin, TX 78734
    • 2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 121, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $281,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 121, Austin, TX 78734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2918 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 121, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Winkley Epique Realty LLC

  • /35

    $595,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    5921 Hiline Rd Unit 2403, Austin, TX 78734

    Great opportunity to own one of the best views at the Waterfall on Lake Travis Condos! Designed by Cornerstone Architects, this 2 bed 2 full bath residence on the 4th floor at the Waterfall Condos on Lake Travis is available now! Located just steps from the south shore of Lake Travis, this modern, efficient, lock and leave condo features floor-to-ceiling windows, wood floors in main area and

    Amy Mills Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5921 Hiline Rd Unit 2403, Austin, TX 78734
    • 4204 Hudson Bend Rd Unit C, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $246,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Hudson Bend Rd Unit C, Austin, TX 78734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4204 Hudson Bend Rd Unit C, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Riley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $1,199,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $358,982 per Acre

    4747 Eck Ln, Austin, TX 78734

    Property consists of 3.34 Acres with 6 rented mobile homes. Rentals are month to month. Each mobile home has its own electric meter and each mobile home has its own septic system. Each tenant pays their own electric bill. There is one main water meter and the owner of the property pays for water, trash and lawn maintenance along with general maintenance costs. Owner said she had a water sub-meter

    Thomas Lemon Telco Realty Systems

    4747 Eck Ln, Austin, TX 78734

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home