5

Recently Sold Homes in 40845

Section Image
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11676 Us Hwy Unit 119, Pineville, KY 40977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,621

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ramey Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    11676 Us Hwy Unit 119, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /2

    $144,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    374 Jenson Church Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $132,635

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Noe Revolution Realty, LLC

    374 Jenson Church Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /35

    $224,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    50 David Rice Rd, Calvin, KY 40813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,479

50 David Rice Rd, Calvin, KY 40813
  • /8

    $89,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1 Tackett Hill Cemetery Rd, Hulen, KY 40845

    • Land
    • 57.24 Acres
    • $1,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Daniels Forever Home

    1 Tackett Hill Cemetery Rd, Hulen, KY 40845
  • /25

    $62,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2217 Kentucky 221, Pineville, KY 40977

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,852

    Last Listing Agent David Gambrell Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Realty & Auction Co

    2217 Kentucky 221, Pineville, KY 40977
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home