88

Recently Sold Humboldt County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $261,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1208 10th Ave SW, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,659

    Last Listing Agent Jason Heinz Smith Real Estate

    1208 10th Ave SW, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /44

    $247,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Taft St S, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,667

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Thompson Thompson Real Estate

    103 Taft St S, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /14

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    301 SE B Ave, Gilmore City, IA 50541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCubbin Kesterson Realty Inc

    301 SE B Ave, Gilmore City, IA 50541
  • /27

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    506 Taft St S, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Thompson Thompson Real Estate

    506 Taft St S, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1895 230th St, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $287,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,776

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    1895 230th St, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /23

    $138,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    211 2nd St N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,690

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Kelly Kelly Real Estate

    211 2nd St N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /26

    $132,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    205 4th Ave N, Dakota City, IA 50529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,322

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    205 4th Ave N, Dakota City, IA 50529
  • /17

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    508 2nd St N, Dakota City, IA 50529

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Eastwood Eastwood Realty LLC

    508 2nd St N, Dakota City, IA 50529
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4 Woodland Cir, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,121

    Last Listing Agent Jason Heinz Smith Real Estate

    4 Woodland Cir, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /36

    $189,250

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    306 5th St N, Dakota City, IA 50529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,954

    Last Listing Agent Jayci Petersen Humboldt Realty

    306 5th St N, Dakota City, IA 50529
  • /26

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1608 Elmhurst Ave, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,219

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Riles Smith Real Estate

    1608 Elmhurst Ave, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2787 210th St, Hardy, IA 50545

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $172,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,255

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Vorland Thompson Real Estate

    2787 210th St, Hardy, IA 50545
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    120 N Ann St, Thor, IA 50591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ryerson Ryerson Realty LLC

    120 N Ann St, Thor, IA 50591
  • /20

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    100 Circle Dr, Dakota City, IA 50529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,464

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Riles Smith Real Estate

    100 Circle Dr, Dakota City, IA 50529
  • /29

    $117,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1 Rainbow Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,038

    Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Smith Real Estate

    1 Rainbow Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    412 3rd St S, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,525

    Last Listing Agent Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    412 3rd St S, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /39

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15 2nd St N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,279

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Riles Smith Real Estate

    15 2nd St N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /26

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    308 4th St S, Dakota City, IA 50529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,005

    Last Listing Agent Ross Petersen Humboldt Realty

    308 4th St S, Dakota City, IA 50529
  • /31

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    208 3rd Ave N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,338

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Vorland Thompson Real Estate

    208 3rd Ave N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /43

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    503 Mc Curry St, Renwick, IA 50577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Zwiefel Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    503 Mc Curry St, Renwick, IA 50577
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1005 3rd Ave N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,714

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Riles Smith Real Estate

    1005 3rd Ave N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /21

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    810 Oak Hill Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,363

    Last Listing Agent Ross Petersen Humboldt Realty

    810 Oak Hill Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /25

    $128,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    502 K Rd, Livermore, IA 50558

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,485

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Riles Smith Real Estate

    502 K Rd, Livermore, IA 50558
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    911 6th Ave N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,328

    Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Smith Real Estate

    911 6th Ave N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Rossing Ave, Bode, IA 50519

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,700

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    303 Rossing Ave, Bode, IA 50519
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    902 4th St, Livermore, IA 50558

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,019

    Last Listing Agent Grace Hjelmeland Smith Real Estate

    902 4th St, Livermore, IA 50558
  • /30

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    808 Taft St S, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,426

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Thompson Thompson Real Estate

    808 Taft St S, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    403 7th St, Bode, IA 50519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCubbin Kesterson Realty Inc

    403 7th St, Bode, IA 50519
  • /29

    $228,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    602 6th Ave S, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,531

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    602 6th Ave S, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /32

    $104,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    600 Christiana Ave, Bode, IA 50519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,695

    Last Listing Agent Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    600 Christiana Ave, Bode, IA 50519
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2 Berkhimer Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,404

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Thompson Thompson Real Estate

    2 Berkhimer Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1104 10th St SW, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,999

    Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Smith Real Estate

    1104 10th St SW, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /26

    $149,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    42 Rainbow Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,140

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    42 Rainbow Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /22

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    808 9th St N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,100

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Kelly Kelly Real Estate

    808 9th St N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2640 230th St, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,024

    Last Listing Agent Ross Petersen Humboldt Realty

    2640 230th St, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /27

    $99,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    205 2nd St N, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,336

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    205 2nd St N, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /35

    $219,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    302 8th St S, Dakota City, IA 50529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,141

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Thompson Thompson Real Estate

    302 8th St S, Dakota City, IA 50529
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    502 6th Ave S, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,468

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Skow Thompson Real Estate

    502 6th Ave S, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1827 130th St, Bode, IA 50519

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $66,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,082

    Last Listing Agent Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    1827 130th St, Bode, IA 50519
  • /5

    $960,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Ohio Ave, Humboldt, IA 50548

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 Ohio Ave, Humboldt, IA 50548

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home