7,514

Humboldt County, NV Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $289,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1922 Case St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1922 Case St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,500
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews RE/MAX

  • /14

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    4120 Jupiter St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide manufactured home, located in a peaceful and friendly neighborhood. Perfect for those seeking a comfortable and private living space with the added benefits of a spacious yard and modern amenities. This home boasts new appliances in the kitchen, ensuring you'll enjoy both convenience and efficiency. The home's open layout offers a warm

    Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    4120 Jupiter St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1205 S Bridge St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,310

    Last Listing Agent Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    1205 S Bridge St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /12

      Est $287,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Case St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1933 Case St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ellis Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

  • /11

    $25,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $5,241 per Acre

    05051109 APN Big Horn St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    "Home Sweet Home" Awaits on Big Horn Street! Just off Buffalo Road, down the easily accessible Antelope Road, lies the perfect spot to build your dream home. This ideal location offers excellent road access and a peaceful setting—ready for you to make it your own. Plus, with power conveniently available on the adjacent lot, setting up utilities is a breeze. Don't miss this opportunity to create

    Ana Pearson Haute Properties NV

    05051109 APN Big Horn St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /31

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    71 Planter St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,747

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wiggins Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    71 Planter St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /10

      Est $262,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Pearce St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1901 Pearce St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wiggins Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /8

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5286 Halter Way Unit 18, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful, brand new, 2 bedroom Townhome. This home includes a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Owner is a licensed Nevada Real Estate Agent. Taxes not yet assessed and based on lot only.

    Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5286 Halter Way Unit 18, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 06-0302-07 Sec 29 T 39n R 40e Winnemucca Nv 89445 Unit 2735530, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 44.79 Acres
    • $279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Pearce National Properties Realty LLC

    • /14

      Est $313,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Pearce St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1703 Pearce St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

  • /9

    $519,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    133 W 1st St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Multi-Family Investment Opportunity in Prime Winnemucca Location Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a versatile multi-family property on a corner lot near the heart of Winnemucca. Zoned commercial and ideally situated just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and with easy access to Highway 95, this property offers strong current income and significant upside potential. Building One

    Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    133 W 1st St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /14

    $33,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    APN. 08-0721-04 Eden Valley Rd, Golconda, NV 89414

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 586 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    APN. 08-0721-04 Eden Valley Rd, Golconda, NV 89414
    • /4

      Est $312,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Scott St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1706 Scott St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty

  • /12

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    440 E Minor St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Step through the gate of "Rosie" the affectionately named Spanish style cottage. You'll find a well appointed yard thick with mature landscaping, and a large shed for storage around the back. With its inviting front patio, and galf course veiws, this yard is sure to wow! Once inside the home, youre greeted by gorgeous tile floors and a cozy wood stove fitted inside the fireplace hearth. The

    Stef Lyons Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    440 E Minor St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /7

    $17,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4305 Pioneer Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $3,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,795

    Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    4305 Pioneer Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /19

      Est $297,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Florence Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      210 Florence Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 38.86 Acres
    • $1,287 per Acre

    4600 Maggie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    38.86+/- acres with a power pole located within 100 feet. Enjoy stunning mountain views just 15 minutes north of Winnemucca.

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    4600 Maggie Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /15

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6530 Bonanza Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,461

    Last Listing Agent James Walton LPT Realty, LLC

    6530 Bonanza Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /20

      Est $328,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Florence Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      202 Florence Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

  • /8

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5244 Foothill Dr Unit 42, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5244 Foothill Dr Unit 42, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home