7,514

Humboldt County, NV Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 42.19 Acres
    • $590 per Acre

    05042402 Jungo Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    42.19 acres located in Winnemucca, NV bordering BLM land.

    Maisie Paquette Cowboy Country Realty

    05042402 Jungo Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    100 Pleasant St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,305

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty

    100 Pleasant St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /38

      Est $737,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2905 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $4,228 per Acre

    06-0498-35 Savage Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Beautiful 5-acre parcel located just approximately 30 minutes from town with endless potential! Zoned AG-5, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, ranch, getaway property, or investment project at an incredible price. Enjoy wide open space, stunning views, and the peaceful country lifestyle while still being conveniently close to town amenities. Seller is also

    Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    06-0498-35 Savage Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10000 Indian Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $63,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price

10000 Indian Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /36

      Est $768,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      2923 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2923 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

• /15

    $48,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 92.6 Acres
    • $518 per Acre

    07045204 Near Valmy Rd Unit 4/05, Valmy, NV 89438

    Listing is for 2 parcels of 46.3 acres APNs 07-0452-04 and 07-0452-05 a total of 92.6 acres near Marigold Mine in Humboldt County, Valmy, NV. Off grid property. Use recreationally for a get away, ride ATVs, horses, camp or make it your new home. Zoning allows for a variety of uses including agricultural and livestock activities, campgrounds and parks, single family dwellings, mobile homes and

    Sheryl Watson Desert Rose Realty

    07045204 Near Valmy Rd Unit 4/05, Valmy, NV 89438
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3200 Kensington Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,311

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wiggins Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    3200 Kensington Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /17

      Est $426,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Granada Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3320 Granada Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Huber Robinhood Realty

  • /38

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3320 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offering a functional layout and comfortable living spaces. Interior features include an updated kitchen, upgraded flooring, and high ceilings that create an open, airy feel. Backyard is well-suited for both everyday living and entertaining, with plenty of space for kids, pets, or gatherings. Conveniently located close to town with easy access to local

    Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    3320 Moon Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /39

    $402,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3535 Artemisia Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Melver NextHome eNVy Real Estate Professionals

    3535 Artemisia Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /11

      Est $333,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      3305 Kensington Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3305 Kensington Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Capellen Vision West Realty

  • /2

    $38,156

    • Land
    • 39.17 Acres
    • $974 per Acre

    Highway 95 Area 05-0 Highway 95 Area 05-0226-06 Hwy, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    1 of 3 properties for sale by this client. in Silver State Draw Valley

    Amanda Shanahan Robinhood Realty

  • /6

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    560 Hanson St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $686,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    560 Hanson St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /38

      Est $766,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      3491 Stuart St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3491 Stuart St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $716,000
      • Jun 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Pimentel True Real Estate

  • /8

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    5266 Halter Way Unit 26, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    This will be a beautiful, brand new, 2 bedroom Townhome. This home includes a tandem 2 car attached garage, 9 foot ceilings on the main floor, 4 piece Stainless steel appliances including French door refrigerator. Rear yard is fenced. Front landscaping including with automatic sprinklers and drip system. Owner is a licensed Nevada Real Estate Agent. Taxes not yet assessed and based on lot only.

    Julie Rij LPT Realty

    5266 Halter Way Unit 26, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    APN 14-0201-16 Cormier Blvd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    APN 14-0201-16 Cormier Blvd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /14

      Est $370,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Pronto Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1372 Pronto Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Capellen Vision West Realty

  • /22

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6100 Allen Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Experience the charm of country living on this fully fenced horse property, where wide open space and rustic character create the perfect place to call home. Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful ranch-style scenery, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, function, and rural lifestyle living. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a beautiful vintage-style built-in

    Ana Pearson Haute Properties NV

    6100 Allen Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /19

    $356,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    674 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,955

    Last Listing Agent James Walton LPT Realty, LLC

    674 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /39

      Est $289,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Pronto Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1140 Pronto Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Rupp Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $237,931 per Acre

    715 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Cit residential lot available with great views!

    Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    715 W National Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7225 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $14,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

7225 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /15

      Est $309,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bliss Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7 Bliss Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews RE/MAX

  • /38

    $384,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    7080 Jackson Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath stick-built home situated just outside of town on over an acre. Property is set up for country living with horses allowed and plenty of usable space, including room to build a shop or additional improvements. Functional and comfortable layout with an attached 2-car garage and a covered back patio, perfect for enjoying the quiet surroundings and open space. Home is

    Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    7080 Jackson Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /44

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3495 Amaranth Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

    3495 Amaranth Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /15

      Est $271,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Toy Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1202 Toy Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Capellen Vision West Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $2,160 per Acre

    APN 14-0261-10 Moose Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Neither seller nor their agent make any warranty as to the quantity or quality of the underground water source. It shall be the responsibility of the buyer to determine the exact boundaries of the subject property. All costs associated with bringing the utilities to the subject property are the responsibility of the buyer.

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    APN 14-0261-10 Moose Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    275 Mesa Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,850

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    275 Mesa Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /30

      Est $366,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Argenta Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      580 Argenta Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Cabada Robinhood Realty

  • /3

    $2,222,222

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,722 Sq Ft

    2 Routson Park Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Stunning Executive Estate with spectacular views nestled on a 5.26-acre parcel with deeded water rights, shop, barn, and lighted pergola hosting a large brick fireplace. City water along with water well. Fully irrigated pasture, orchard showcasing peaches, nectarines, apples, plumbs and cherries. This custom 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers an in-law suite with a separate living room. The

    Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    2 Routson Park Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /44

    $272,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3595 Granite Blvd, Orovada, NV 89425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    3595 Granite Blvd, Orovada, NV 89425
    • /16

      Est $367,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Kodac St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1320 Kodac St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wiggins Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /3

    $42,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $16,932 per Acre

    lot 96 Ridge View Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    lot 96 Canyon Run Estates

    Sydney Coffee Cowboy Country Realty

    lot 96 Ridge View Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /8

    $16,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    00 Milky Way Pluto Rd, Valmy, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $1,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 1,245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

    00 Milky Way Pluto Rd, Valmy, NV 89445
    • /15

      Est $259,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Argenta Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      501 Argenta Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 E 2nd St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    great commercial investment property, located right off the blacktop with power T the front in the property and next to the railroad tracks. Great spot for shipping and receiving, the lot has been grade leveled.

    Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    0 E 2nd St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5300 Godchaux Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 16.47 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Marciel Robinhood Realty

    5300 Godchaux Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /20

      Est $361,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Ocala Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1125 Ocala Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

  • /2

    $199,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $197,030 per Acre

    3268 Traders Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Great parcel to start your business, in a great location. Buyer is responsible for determining the cost to bring utilities into parcel.

    Tauna Burhans Vision West Realty

    3268 Traders Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home