7,514

Humboldt County, NV Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $34,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      8200 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      8200 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

  • /2

    $24,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41.08 Acres
    • $584 per Acre

    APN 05-022805 & 0502 Apn 05-0228-05, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Two separate parcels available, (APNs 05-0228-05 & 05-0228-06). each offering just over 41 acres of wide-open potential in Humboldt County, NV. Northwest of downtown Winnemucca. Whether you're looking to invest, build, or explore off grid possibilities , this land provides plenty of room to make your vision reality. Open land use- Buyer to verify intended use with county.Coordinates: Latitude

    Mariela Cabada Robinhood Realty

    APN 05-022805 & 0502 Apn 05-0228-05, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3221 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,287

    Last Listing Agent Lana Melver NextHome eNVy Real Estate Professionals

    3221 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      13019516 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      13019516 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

  • /53

    $1,529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    6300 Bear Grass Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Custom-built home on over 40 acres offering space, privacy, and high-end features throughout. Truly a unique property and one of the only offerings of its kind in the area. Interior highlights include a spacious living room with fireplace and dramatic two-story windows, creating a bright and open feel. The kitchen is built for both function and entertaining with custom cabinetry, a massive

    Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    6300 Bear Grass Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /22

    $424,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6270 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rena Haught LPT Realty, LLC

    6270 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Crown Royal Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3622 Crown Royal Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Buffington Nolan Realty & Investments

  • /13

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $35,047 per Acre

    0 Tbd Sawtooth Way Unit 3627795, Orovada, NV 89425

    Opportunity to acquire approximately 8.56 acres consisting of 4 adjacent parcels located on the right side of Sawtooth Way (see map for reference) in Orovada, NV. This offering includes APN 03-0403-49, APN 03-0403-50, APN 03-0403-47, and APN 03-0403-48, each approximately 2.14 acres. Surrounded by farmland to the west and south, this property offers a peaceful rural setting with open views and

    Victoria Torres Coldwell Banker Commercial Excel

    0 Tbd Sawtooth Way Unit 3627795, Orovada, NV 89425
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 N Highland Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    0 N Highland Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10245 Spur St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      10245 Spur St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Lindsey Realty

  • /14

    $13,997

    • Land
    • 39.68 Acres
    • $353 per Acre

    5 Elevenmile Well Rd, Golconda, NV 89414

    39.68 acres in the vast wilderness of northern Nevada. Directly borders 640 acres of public recreational land maintained by the BLM with access to thousands more. This very remote property naturally offers a way to put the phone down and unplug for a while while enjoying all that nature has to offer. This would also be an excellent property for a hunting or recreational base camp. Lots of outdoor

    Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

    5 Elevenmile Well Rd, Golconda, NV 89414
  • /41

    $373,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    647 Castle Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,499

    Last Listing Agent Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    647 Castle Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /21

      Est $320,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 Pearce St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1929 Pearce St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /4

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $7,722 per Acre

    9365 Zaring Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Beautiful mountain and valley views are all you see from this 5.18 +/- acre property, located approx. 8 miles from Winnemucca. With maintained roads and power available less than 100' away, this is the perfect property to build your dream home in the country! Neighboring parcel is also on the market for sale.

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    9365 Zaring Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /5

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16-0541-03 Walther Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 29.66 Acres
    • $12,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brinkerhoff-Tollefsrud Nolan Realty & Investments

    16-0541-03 Walther Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6375 Paradise Ranchos Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      6375 Paradise Ranchos Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews RE/MAX

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 N Sibbald St, Golconda, NV 89414

    Land for sale.

    Frank Ilkhan Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    0 N Sibbald St, Golconda, NV 89414
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    02 Kings River Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89425

    Enjoy wide-open space and panoramic views from this 2.5-acre corner lot in the highly desirable Kings River Valley. Take in sweeping vistas of the Montana and Double H Mountains, along with stunning sunrises and sunsets right from your property.Zoned M-3, this parcel offers exceptional flexibility with a variety of permitted and conditional uses, including agricultural and livestock activities,

    Dawn Bear Allie Bear Real Estate

    02 Kings River Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89425
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      11015 Cormier, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      11015 Cormier, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Etterene Ward Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 N Sibbald St Unit 260003363, Golconda, NV 89414

    Land for sale.

    Frank Ilkhan Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    0 N Sibbald St Unit 260003363, Golconda, NV 89414
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4107 Two Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,088

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    4107 Two Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sierra Pass Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      0 Sierra Pass Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Astrid Armani Armani Land Company

  • /7

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8.53 Acres
    • $35,170 per Acre

    0 Tbd Sawtooth Way Unit 3627793, Orovada, NV 89425

    Opportunity to acquire approximately 8.53 acres consisting of 3 contiguous parcels located on the left side of Sawtooth Way (see map for reference) in Orovada, NV. This offering includes APN 03-0403-17 (4.27 acres), APN 03-0403-52 (2.13 acres), and APN 03-0403-51 (2.13 acres). Surrounded by farmland to the west and south, this property offers a peaceful rural setting with open views and added

    Victoria Torres Coldwell Banker Commercial Excel

    0 Tbd Sawtooth Way Unit 3627793, Orovada, NV 89425
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    30700 Horse Creek Rd, Orovada, NV 89425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,937

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Capellen Vision West Realty

    30700 Horse Creek Rd, Orovada, NV 89425
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7580 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7580 W Rose Creek Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /11

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $469 per Acre

    05-0331-33 Jungo Area, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Discover wide open Nevada living with this expansive 640-acre parcel located 30 min west of Winnemucca. Owner carry option available. Call for details.

    Mariela Cabada Robinhood Realty

    05-0331-33 Jungo Area, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /40

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4735 Pond Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Lipschutz Compass

    4735 Pond Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 Paradise Ranchos Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5100 Paradise Ranchos Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen McDonald LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $335,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    5675 Ranch Hand Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Kimberlie Buffington Nolan Realty & Investments

    5675 Ranch Hand Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /4

    $19,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Corner of Stakel & M Corner of Stakel Dr & Market St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 500 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      15-0301-15 W 6th St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      15-0301-15 W 6th St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janeth Diaz Lindsey Realty

  • /4

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    9910 Mayhew Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    In today's high market, own this 3-bedroom 1981 single wide manufactured home situated on 4.73 acres! With some upgrades of your upgrades and personal touch, there's plenty of potential to make it your own. Call to set up a viewing and make it yours.

    Ana Pearson Haute Properties NV

    9910 Mayhew Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /7

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    06032819 Oro Vista Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $3,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maisie Paquette Cowboy Country Realty

    06032819 Oro Vista Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /5

      Est $228,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W Sheppard St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • Studio
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      124 W Sheppard St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gray Century 21 Sonoma Realty

  • /2

    $27,090

    • Land
    • 9.03 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    08068202 Belgian Dr, Golconda, NV 89414

    9.03 Acre lot ready to be developed. 360 degree views. Close to BLM land. Hunting, four wheeling, ATV riding, hiking, etc. right out your back door. Owner financing. $2,000.00 down, $250.00 a month, 0% interest, no early pay off penalty.

    Harvey Estes Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    08068202 Belgian Dr, Golconda, NV 89414
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1698 Ballard Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF

    Current Estimated Value $337,802

    Last Listing Agent Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    1698 Ballard Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /13

      Est $435,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      3296 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3296 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tea Kelley Vision West Realty

  • /3

    $15,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43.96 Acres
    • $341 per Acre

    05-0448-06 Un-Named Dirt Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    Build your weekend getaway or dream home in the countryside on this 43.96 acre vacant land parcel accessed via un-named dirt road which you get to by way of Pronto Rd coming off Jungo Rd near the base of Blue Mountain. This property is in the middle of Nevada wilderness & close to all kinds of outdoors activities, including hunting, rock hounding, hiking & more. Neither the seller nor the real

    Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    05-0448-06 Un-Named Dirt Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /21

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4440 Debra Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,078

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    4440 Debra Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
    • /8

      Est $130,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 W 5th St, Other, NV 89414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      55 W 5th St, Other, NV 89414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home