395

Recently Sold Humboldt County NV Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $407,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1834 Scott St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,848

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Capellen Vision West Realty

    1834 Scott St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot #76 Jean Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $14,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,703 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

    Lot #76 Jean Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /16

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    40 Basque Blvd, Orovada, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,255

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rost Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    40 Basque Blvd, Orovada, NV 89445
  • /2

    $307,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3417 Crown Royal Cir, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,110

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Buffington Nolan Realty & Investments

    3417 Crown Royal Cir, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /36

    $546,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4132 Two Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,617

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    4132 Two Rock Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5635 Blue Heron Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Herrera Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    5635 Blue Heron Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /6

    $28,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    04-0601-17 Martin Creek Rd, Paradise Valley, NV 89426

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $20,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Maltzman Call It Closed International Realty

    04-0601-17 Martin Creek Rd, Paradise Valley, NV 89426
  • /7

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9940 Mayhew Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

9940 Mayhew Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    10047314 Mary Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $13,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Martinez-Mendoza Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    10047314 Mary Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $62,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    000 Little Owyhee Rd, Paradise Valley, NV 89426

    • Land
    • 80.9 Acres
    • $773 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wiggins Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    000 Little Owyhee Rd, Paradise Valley, NV 89426
  • /17

    $314,995

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7650 Sylvia Ridge Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Perez Sin City Realty LLC

    7650 Sylvia Ridge Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /11

    $369,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5416 Branding Iron Way Unit 24, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 660 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rij LPT Realty LLC

    5416 Branding Iron Way Unit 24, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /36

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4635 Brayton Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    4635 Brayton Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7740 Bea's View Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Perez Sin City Realty LLC

    7740 Bea's View Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /21

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4010 E Thomas Canyon Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty

    4010 E Thomas Canyon Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4710 W Thomas Canyon Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    4710 W Thomas Canyon Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /55

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5525 W Commander Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    5525 W Commander Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    APN 14-0201-05 Elk St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    APN 14-0201-05 Elk St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    APN 14-0201-15 Cormier Blvd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bidart Century 21 Sonoma Realty

    APN 14-0201-15 Cormier Blvd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5090 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,032

5090 Offenhauser Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3205 N Sherwood Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,144

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Capellen Vision West Realty

    3205 N Sherwood Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /35

    $434,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3060 Mars Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Riley Lindsey Realty

    3060 Mars Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    204 Florence Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,521

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindsey Lindsey Realty

    204 Florence Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /6

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1673 Midas Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,320

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

    1673 Midas Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /3

    $37,542

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7570 Purple Sage, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $14,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,732

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Nordmeyer Cowboy Country Realty

    7570 Purple Sage, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $35,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 S Solar Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $30,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 540 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

    0 S Solar Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10565 Spur St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $10,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $41,842

10565 Spur St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /21

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Routson Park Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $789,162

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    3 Routson Park Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4775 Cowboy Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,098

4775 Cowboy Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    APN 10-0451-84 Germain Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 5.79 Acres
    • $8,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terryn Cassar Lindsey Realty

    APN 10-0451-84 Germain Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /29

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6305 Silver Knolls Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pearson Haute Properties NV

    6305 Silver Knolls Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3230 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,575

    Last Listing Agent Lana Melver NextHome eNVy Real Estate Professionals

    3230 Hackamore Way, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /11

    $462,566

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5980 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,803

    Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews RE/MAX Great Basin Realty

    5980 Packsaddle Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /2

    $17,800

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Dimick Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $1,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

    00 Dimick Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /40

    $324,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    145 E Valmy Frontage Rd, Valmy, NV 89438

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Booth Vision West Realty

    145 E Valmy Frontage Rd, Valmy, NV 89438
  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    000 Flat, Gerlach, NV 89414

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lambdin NextHome Yourpickettfence Group

    000 Flat, Gerlach, NV 89414
  • /45

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4920 Reinhart Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,564

    Last Listing Agent Chad Steele Presidio Real Estate West

    4920 Reinhart Ln, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3515 Lupine Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,234

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ellis Coldwell Banker Cornerstone Realty

    3515 Lupine Dr, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2060 Melarkey St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,219

    Last Listing Agent Joree Jacaway Lindsey Realty

    2060 Melarkey St, Winnemucca, NV 89445
  • /38

    $397,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4200 Kathy St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dolphin Robinhood Realty

    4200 Kathy St, Winnemucca, NV 89445

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home