5,254

Huntertown, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    3515 Astoria Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

    Beautiful 2,600sqft home featuring four large bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the second floor. Master bedroom has three closets and a private en-suite. Half-bath is located downstairs. This home is sitting on a quiet cul-de-sac in a golf-cart friendly community with the best neighbors a young family can ask for. The HOA fees have been paid for 2026 at $313.00/year which is one of the cheaper

    Jeff Lawson F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne

    3515 Astoria Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15829 Winterberry Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,593

    Last Listing Agent Justin Geeting North Eastern Group Realty

    15829 Winterberry Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /36

      Est $282,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      12217 Tumblebrook Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12217 Tumblebrook Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Walborn Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /25

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 42,209 Sq Ft
    • $257,895 per Acre

    872 Gentle Brook Trail, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Welcome Home To Cascata Bluffs, An Exclusive community to Arbor Home Building Corporation. 13 Available Lots ranging in size from .72 acre to 1.37 Acres. Drive on out today and you will fall in love with this incredible community. Do not miss out on owning one of these large lots, and when our dream home is completed you will feel the sense of community of which an Arbor Home is well known for.

    David Springer Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    872 Gentle Brook Trail, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /36

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1484 Pyke Grove Pass, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,052

    Last Listing Agent Erin Poiry Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    1484 Pyke Grove Pass, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /28

      Est $274,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      12412 Wandering Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12412 Wandering Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Harvey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /27

    $339,570

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    12850 Rey Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

    Check out 12850 Rey Cove in Fort Wayne—a charming new home in Sonora. This home features dual patios in the front and backyard, offering convenience and comfort for everyday life. Step inside this 1,771-square-foot home and find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths. At the front of the home, two secondary bedrooms share a hallway bath. A third bedroom is positioned near the laundry area and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12850 Rey Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46818
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12041 Swather Ct, Huntertown, IN 46818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fletcher North Eastern Group Realty

    12041 Swather Ct, Huntertown, IN 46818
    • /21

      Est $273,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      12424 Wandering Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12424 Wandering Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Needham Needham Moeller & Associates

  • /23

    $329,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    1550 Bracht Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Open House 4/5 from 1-3PM. Several other homes available to tour in that neighborhood. Heller Homes is proud to present the Mark Allen home in the Brand New Creekside Crossing neighborhood. This BRAND NEW 3 bed/2 bath home features 1583 SF and finished 2-car garage in the highly desirable Northwest Allen County school district. Walk-In-Closet in master bedroom! 1-yr and 10-yr New Home Warranties

    Riley Heller Heller & Sons, Inc.

    1550 Bracht Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /17

    $264,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1524 Brittany Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,830

    Last Listing Agent JR Parent Parent Realty, Inc.

    1524 Brittany Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845
    • /26

      Est $340,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      12539 Wandering Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12539 Wandering Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Shepler CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /34

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1409 Pyke Grove Pass, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Heller Homes is proud to present the Alexa 2 floor plan in the Arthur Heightsneighborhood. This BRAND NEW 3 bed/2 bath home features 1528 SF over one spacious, OPEN, convenient level and finished 2-car garage with large storage space included. 1-yr and 10-yr New Home Warranties! Beautiful stone and vinyl façade. 9-ft. ceilings in the Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen & Nook. Open plan from GR into the

    Harrison Heller Heller & Sons, Inc.

    1409 Pyke Grove Pass, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /31

    $334,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12960 Rey Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonora

    12960 Rey Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46818
    • /32

      Est $302,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      12126 Kimball Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12126 Kimball Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Shively Pinnacle Group Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 31,319 Sq Ft
    • $250,209 per Acre

    1027 Gentle Brook Trail, Huntertown, IN 46748

David Springer Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    1027 Gentle Brook Trail, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /28

    $267,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2502 Trillium Cove, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,907

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schendel North Eastern Group Realty

    2502 Trillium Cove, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /36

      Est $249,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Carroll Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1506 Carroll Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,850
      • Sep 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Widmann CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /23

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    17192 Hillsong Ln, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 21/2 bath home located conveniently to Ft. Wayne in a great suburban location! The beautiful kitchen has a breakfast island and a dining area with plenty of cabinet area and a separate pantry closet.The large open living room has a gas fireplace. the main bedroom is laocated on the first floor with good closet space. The second floor bedrooms are good size for

    Craig Rice Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    17192 Hillsong Ln, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /4

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Track 6 W Shoaff Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • Land
    • 9.66 Acres
    • $17,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bartkus CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Track 6 W Shoaff Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /36

      Est $253,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      12226 Kimball Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12226 Kimball Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haris Hrelja CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /3

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $410,000 per Acre

    17798 Pavia Pass, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Beautiful build site in available in Cascata Estates with a pond view. This lot is exclusive to Carriage Place Homes and is ready for the custom home of your dreams. Build with with confidence and experience exceptional quality with Carriage Place. Homes range from $550,000 to $1.7 million. One story homes must be 2000 square feet or larger. Two story homes must be 2400 Square feet or larger.

    Justin Heflin Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    17798 Pavia Pass, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17672 Lakota Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,980

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Will Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    17672 Lakota Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /27

      Est $287,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Switchback Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1517 Switchback Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rumbi Chakabva Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /25

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 33,192 Sq Ft
    • $249,213 per Acre

    955 Gentle Brook Trail, Huntertown, IN 46748

David Springer Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    955 Gentle Brook Trail, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /33

    $413,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    535 Ridley Park Way, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,870

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roop F.C. Tucker Company

    535 Ridley Park Way, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /36

      Est $273,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Vintage Hill Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1603 Vintage Hill Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Walborn Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /2

    $689,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    357 Keltic Pines Blvd, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Just breaking ground with an estimated completion timeframe of August 2026, this brand-new handcrafted Bob Buescher Home is offered at $689,900 and features 2,830 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including four bedrooms, two and one-half baths, and an oversized 830-square-foot three-car garage. This two-story home on a slab blends architectural character with modern

    Leah Marker Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    357 Keltic Pines Blvd, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15232 Delphinium Place, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,378

    Last Listing Agent David Crabtree Uptown Realty Group

    15232 Delphinium Place, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /36

      Est $289,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      12217 Mossy Oak Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12217 Mossy Oak Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Clegg CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /3

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $390,312 per Acre

    454 Keltic Pines Blvd, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this pond lot with Star Homes on Lot 9 in the desirable The Pines Subdivision. This spacious lot offers over 0.32 acres of land, providing ample room for your custom designed home. Conveniently located near Fort Wayne, enjoy easy access to a variety of restaurants, shopping centers, and hospitals. Northwest Allen County Schools. This

    Shellie Friend Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    454 Keltic Pines Blvd, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /22

    $319,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3206 Rivulet Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,140

    Last Listing Agent JON YODER Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    3206 Rivulet Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46818
    • /35

      Est $250,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Flint Lock Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1526 Flint Lock Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Braun Estate Advisors LLC

  • /24

    $339,900

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    727 Marcella Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748

    Beautiful four bedroom ranch with a beautiful water view! Large kitchen with white cabinetry, gas, stove, and quartz counters. 3 car garage. Covered patio overlooking the pond. Only 1 year old- perfect condition, just like new! Northwest Allen county Schools!

    Debbie Lucyk CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    727 Marcella Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /22

    $595,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17184 Alabaster Cove, Huntertown, IN 46748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,299

    Last Listing Agent Will Rogers Jr Arch Group Real Estate

    17184 Alabaster Cove, Huntertown, IN 46748
    • /33

      Est $282,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Flint Lock Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1632 Flint Lock Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Moss Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /2

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft

    17885 Hutt Ridge Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748

    COMPLETE MID JULY 2026: This thoughtfully planned, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home from Kiracofe is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Northwest Allen's newest neighborhoods, Emrich Hills. An inviting foyer welcomes you into the open-concept living room, kitchen and dining area with panoramic views of a tree-lined backyard. The kitchen is the heart of the main floor with an eat-in island, quartz

    Erin Poiry Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    17885 Hutt Ridge Ct, Huntertown, IN 46748
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12012 Kimball Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,689

    Last Listing Agent MonTe Stevenson Anthony REALTORS

    12012 Kimball Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845
    • /28

      Est $247,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Flint Lock Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1710 Flint Lock Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Green Sterling Realty Advisors

  • /29

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    15001 Towne Gardens Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748

    ; Open House Saturday 2-4 & Sunday 1-3*** Easy living meets peaceful surroundings in this move-in ready ranch in Huntertown’s popular Towne Square neighborhood, located within the highly sought-after Carroll School District.***This bright and inviting home features neutral tones throughout, complemented by updated vinyl plank flooring and a warm, functional kitchen with classic wood cabinetry.

    Leandra Lee CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    15001 Towne Gardens Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home