18,674

Huntingdon County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $152,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      15661 Walnut Hill Dr, Mount Union, PA 17066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15661 Walnut Hill Dr, Mount Union, PA 17066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gardner Apex Realty Group

  • /9

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $22,416 per Acre

    18531 Blackberry Dr, Three Springs, PA 17264

    1957 New Moon Mobile home in poor condition on 1.78 acres. Fix or tear down. Has an existing septic and well. The current septic has no permit and is old. Passed perc test for sandmound septic system on 4/11/23. Used as a hunting camp. Current well needs to be redrilled for new septic system to be placed. Selling as-is. This property is currently listed as an Air BNB. Stay a few nights to explore

    Dustin Schrack Schrack Realty

    18531 Blackberry Dr, Three Springs, PA 17264
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5269 Trout Run Ln, Spruce Creek, PA 16683

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,415

    Last Listing Agent Maura McClellan Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    5269 Trout Run Ln, Spruce Creek, PA 16683
    • /37

      Est $139,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      15724 Hill Valley Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15724 Hill Valley Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,800
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Starr Starr and Associates Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    247 Valley St, Orbisonia, PA 17243

    Home on Valley St Rockhill. 2-3 Bedrooms. Main floor laundry and 3/4 bath for convenience. Living room is being used as a bedroom. Kitchen has lots of cabinet storage. The Great Room addition adds more living space with a porch for your summer enjoyment. Full bath upstairs. Fenced yard for any pets. Garage in back for more storage. Newer roof and windows. Walking distance to the East Broad Top

    Jo Wakefield Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

    247 Valley St, Orbisonia, PA 17243
  • /31

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot Jacks Tower Rd, Cromwell Township, PA 17052

    • Land
    • 159 Acres
    • $2,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Schrack Schrack Realty

    Lot Jacks Tower Rd, Cromwell Township, PA 17052
    • /4

      Est $216,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      10871 Hogan Rd, Shirleysburg, PA 17260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10871 Hogan Rd, Shirleysburg, PA 17260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christal Miles Apex Realty Group

  • /35

    $385,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    9062 Murray Run Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    Welcome to 9062 Murray Run Road, Huntingdon, PA — a rare custom-built new construction home on 1.2 acres for under $400,000. Step inside to a beautifully crafted interior featuring a poplar ceiling, exposed red oak timber frame, and durable LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen offers hickory cabinetry, custom-built finishes, and a spacious walk-in pantry with a sliding barn door. The home

    Jared Weaver Keller Williams Flagship

    9062 Murray Run Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /57

    $255,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10459 Evergreen Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,680

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Perow Hometown 1st Realty

    10459 Evergreen Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /26

      Est $378,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      12169 Grove Dr, Allensville, PA 17002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12169 Grove Dr, Allensville, PA 17002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Shovlin, CRS Apex Realty Group

  • /12

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    14210 Croghan Pike, Mount Union, PA 17066

    2-UNIT THAT HAS STARTED RENOVATION, OWNER IS WORKING ON THE PAINTING AND IS GOING TO RE-CARPET EACH UNIT. BOTH ARE ONE BEDROOM UNITS ONE UP/DOWN. PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY VACANT AND ELECTRICITY IS TURNED OF. PLEASE SHOW DURING THE DAY. ALSO WORKING ON THE STAIRS TO THE SECOND FLOOR, PLEASE BE VERY CAREFULL ON THE OUTSIDE STEPS LEADING TO SECOND FLOOR. BOARDS ARE LOOSE UNTIL THEY GET CORRECTED. THERE

    David Pace Coldwell Banker Realty

    14210 Croghan Pike, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /37

    $727,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12662 Ridgewood Dr, Hesston, PA 16647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,613

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shank Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    12662 Ridgewood Dr, Hesston, PA 16647
    • /31

      Est $353,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      10217 Deer Acres Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10217 Deer Acres Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /81

    $784,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft

    9774 Frazier Crest, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    Luxury meets opportunity in this estate designed for multi-generational living or exceptional income potential. The 5 bed, 3.5 bath main home features quartz counters, oak cabinetry, bamboo floors, custom banister, dimming switches, and a beautifully updated half bath. A fully furnished 3 bed/1 bath Airbnb is turnkey and ready to produce. The renovated 2025 basement offers a wet bar and $9K

    Taylor Walters Realty One Group Landmark

    9774 Frazier Crest, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /60

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11508 Fairgrounds Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,219

    Last Listing Agent R. Scott Merrell Raystown Realty

    11508 Fairgrounds Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /47

      Est $358,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      10210 Height Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10210 Height Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amee Burnett Apex Realty Group

  • /2

    $142,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    1319 Washington St, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    This home just became available again! A well maintained Huntingdon Pa home for sale! In the Huntingdon Area School District. Home has 2 bedrooms and an additional captive room. With a living room, dining room, kitchen and half bath on the first floor; this home has the space. The seller's are motivated. Use your one car garage for extra storage and parking!!

    Megan Hand Realty One Group Landmark Philipsburg

    1319 Washington St, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /47

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10496 Red Hawk Ln, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,902

    Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX Centre Realty

    10496 Red Hawk Ln, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /26

      Est $233,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      9738 Mill Creek Hollow Rd, Mill Creek, PA 17060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9738 Mill Creek Hollow Rd, Mill Creek, PA 17060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent christal brenneman-swang Schrack Realty

  • /19

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $102,963 per Acre

    Lot William Penn Hwy, Mill Creek, PA 17060

    Recreational trailer with lot near Raystown Lake. Adjoining access via easement to State Game land 112, then Rothrock State Forest. Juniata River launch in nearby village of Mapleton Depot. Near "1,000 Steps". 1.35 acres with commercial-size septic system installed. Septic size supports possibility to build a small cabin and have additional camper lots. Buyer to confirm with township. 200-amp

    Linda White Schrack Realty, LLC

    Lot William Penn Hwy, Mill Creek, PA 17060
  • /11

    $42,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 11 Tillamook Ln, Carbon Township, PA 16678

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $46,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Myers RE/MAX Centre Realty

    Lot 11 Tillamook Ln, Carbon Township, PA 16678
    • /20

      Est $100,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      11568 Big Valley Pike, Mill Creek, PA 17060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11568 Big Valley Pike, Mill Creek, PA 17060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,950
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Carper Iron Valley Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,500,000

    $499K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    11007 Sugar Maple, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    This isn’t just a property—it’s a rare canvas for lifestyle, legacy, and strategic growth. STR earning almost $90,000 per year. Welcome to 53 private, wooded acres just minutes from the iconic Raystown Lake, anchored by a stunning 3,700+ square foot custom log cabin that effortlessly blends rustic charm with refined comfort. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and handcrafted wood

    Luke Schlabach Keller Williams Flagship

    11007 Sugar Maple, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /104

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    400 27th St, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,152

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Perow Hometown 1st Realty

    400 27th St, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /52

      Est $138,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      5442 Allison Rd, Alexandria, PA 16611

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      5442 Allison Rd, Alexandria, PA 16611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Perow RE/MAX

  • /28

    $394,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    13644 Upper Corners Rd, Hesston, PA 16647

    Price Reduction!!WOW WOW WOW!!! What a beautiful home located minutes from Raystown Lake and Seven Points Marina!! You can't get much closer to Raystown Lake. And it's one of the few homes within miles that has a private pool!! Spend the day at the lake and come home to the beautiful views and relaxing pool and patio. This home has been well maintained and has been used as an Airbnb for a few

    Dave Kirkpatrick Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    13644 Upper Corners Rd, Hesston, PA 16647
  • /68

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8443 Sand Rock Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,661

    Last Listing Agent Paige Musser Raystown Realty

    8443 Sand Rock Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /23

      Est $106,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      5203 Grange Hall Rd, Alexandria, PA 16611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      5203 Grange Hall Rd, Alexandria, PA 16611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Kleckner Raystown Realty

  • /79

    $478,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    12929 Lakeland Dr, Hesston, PA 16647

    Welcome to lake life in Raystown Country —there’s no better time than now! Whether you’re searching for a permanent residence or a vacation retreat, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in Lakeland Pines has it all. Nestled among the trees, the home features a spacious primary ensuite and is ideally located just two miles from Raystown’s Seven Points Recreation Area. Travel two more miles, and

    Sherry Perow Hometown 1st Realty

    12929 Lakeland Dr, Hesston, PA 16647
  • /44

    $155,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    111 Railroad St, Mapleton, PA 17052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,584

    Last Listing Agent R. Scott Merrell Raystown Realty

    111 Railroad St, Mapleton, PA 17052
    • /34

      Est $335,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      5275 Hummingbird Ln, Hesston, PA 16647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5275 Hummingbird Ln, Hesston, PA 16647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Kleckner Raystown Realty

  • /70

    $228,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    11740 Big Valley Pike, Mill Creek, PA 17060

    This charming property could be versatile in use either as a forever home or a seasonal property. This well-kept home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, kitchen, dining area, and spacious living room, large walk out basement that also functions as a garage, and a stunning patio. Parking is available at the back of the house for a step free entry. Additional parking below for basement access.

    Abbey Hobble Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

    11740 Big Valley Pike, Mill Creek, PA 17060
  • /73

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2523 Pennington Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,147

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hanahan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    2523 Pennington Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686
    • /37

      Est $227,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      13175 Redstone Ridge Rd, Hesston, PA 16647

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13175 Redstone Ridge Rd, Hesston, PA 16647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda White Schrack Realty

  • /11

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $47,718 per Acre

    12522 Turkey Farm Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    This isn't just a piece of ground - its the perfect canvas for your dream home, a spot to park your camper or RV or a singlewide home. Enjoy wooded surroundings while being minutes to hunting, fishing, hiking and the fun Seven Points at Lake Raystown has to offer. Private well & public sewer hookup (tap in fee will need paid) Older mobile home offers no value and will need removed. Please do not

    Michele Shovlin, CRS Apex Realty Group

    12522 Turkey Farm Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /25

    $1,010,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14279 Center Rd, Blairs Mills, PA 17213

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,322

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    14279 Center Rd, Blairs Mills, PA 17213
    • /44

      Est $146,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Ashman St, Orbisonia, PA 17243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 9,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      835 Ashman St, Orbisonia, PA 17243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,800
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Starr Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

  • /20

    $175,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    317 Goss Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    Enjoy 55+ community living with 1 story convenience featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Residents can take advantage of the community building for social dinners, exercise activities, a game room and more.

    Dolores Capriotti Re/max Results Realty Group

    317 Goss Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /64

    $478,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    317 Jennifer Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,776

    Last Listing Agent R. Scott Merrell Raystown Realty

    317 Jennifer Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /30

      Est $192,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      6776 Loop Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6776 Loop Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Swope BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home