15,869

Huntington County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5110 N US Highway 24 E, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,432

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Coratti Uptown Realty Group

    5110 N US Highway 24 E, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /19

      Est $212,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Main St, Warren, IN 46792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      504 N Main St, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Miller CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 39,857 Sq Ft
    • $49,180 per Acre

    TBD Bennett Dr, Warren, IN 46792

    This .92 acre lot is located ina proffessional office district.. Just walking sidtance to the Hertiage Point in Warren, IN... just east of the main entrance on Bennett dr... a great location for your office.. and this lot is price reasonable with city utilities available.

    Steve Ness Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

    TBD Bennett Dr, Warren, IN 46792
  • /9

    $73,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    325 N Lafontaine St, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,910

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hope American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    325 N Lafontaine St, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /22

      Est $142,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 E 3rd St, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      311 E 3rd St, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Bolinger Hoosier Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    539 Phillip St, Huntington, IN 46750

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, manufactured home, located conveniently north of town close to the university, dining and shopping! With a spacious layout of 1472 sq. ft., this property is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. You will love the nice sized, covered front porch! As you step inside, you will be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart

    Tammy Selig Century 21 The Property Shoppe

    539 Phillip St, Huntington, IN 46750
  • /17

    $129,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    308 Jackson St, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,391

    Last Listing Agent Alana Steele Hoosier Real Estate Group

    308 Jackson St, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /32

      Est $202,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 E 8th St, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      105 E 8th St, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

• /33

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    417 Gene Dr, Roanoke, IN 46783

    Beautiful villa featuring an upgraded front door with sidelite and custom hickory cabinetry throughout. Kitchen includes stainless steel dishwasher & microhood, spot-resistant pull-down faucet, and 8" stainless sink. Primary suite offers walk-in closet and private bath with 5' walk-in shower, rain shower head, and 36" vanity. Both baths include cultured marble tops, upgraded chrome fixtures, and

    Brenda Williams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    417 Gene Dr, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /20

    $120,100

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    225 Allen St, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,085

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Galvin F.C. Tucker Company

    225 Allen St, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /35

      Est $142,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 N Main St, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      319 N Main St, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lea Ann Wilburn Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

  • /9

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    725 N Main St, Warren, IN 46792

    Great opportunity on a corner lot — spacious 2 (possible 3) bedroom, 1 bath home with tons of potential. Large rooms and an open feel give plenty of layout options; a little TLC will turn this into a real gem. Major dollar items have already been handled, reducing immediate big-ticket expenses. Outside features include a fenced yard for privacy and an oversized 2-car garage (built 2010). Ideal

    Terry Miller CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    725 N Main St, Warren, IN 46792
  • /19

    $225,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    77 Orchard Ln, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,611

    Last Listing Agent Joel Buzzard Hoosier Real Estate Group

    77 Orchard Ln, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /10

      Est $146,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 N Wayne St, Warren, IN 46792

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1900
      1251 N Wayne St, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,750
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /18

    $169,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    607 Opal St, Huntington, IN 46750

    Charming one-story home on the north side of town - close to the university! This home was remodeled in the past few years with a new oak kitchen. It is easily accessible with a concrete driveway and low threshold for entrance into the front room. The 2-car detached garage is accessible under cover from the house for those rainy days! Enjoy access through the home without any stairs/steps! 2 Cozy

    Tammy Selig Century 21 The Property Shoppe

    607 Opal St, Huntington, IN 46750
  • /28

    $153,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1673 Etna Ave, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,980

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lauritsen Hoosier Real Estate Group

    1673 Etna Ave, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /30

      Est $161,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 W 12th St, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      430 W 12th St, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Eckert Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

  • /18

    $164,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    326 E Tipton St, Huntington, IN 46750

    Large 2 unit Duplex. Lower unit has just been freshened up. Approx. 1200 sq. ft. boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Large kitchen with washer / dryer hookup. Large storage unit off the kitchen with exterior door. Upstairs unit was remodeled a few years ago with an open floor concept, approx 1200 sq. ft. this unit has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, laundry room and 2 living room areas. Each of the units have

    Vicki Roy Keller Williams Realty Group

    326 E Tipton St, Huntington, IN 46750
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9498 W 700 S 35, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,583

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kroft CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    9498 W 700 S 35, La Fontaine, IN 46940
    • /24

      Est $277,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Vanmalson Dr, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      220 Vanmalson Dr, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

• /22

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1825 Dean St, Huntington, IN 46750

    Move in ready, one story, 2 bedroom 1 bath home, with detached oversized one car garage and fenced in back yard, along with complete back up generator system, and an additional large second lot. Central Air, furnace, roof, and generator system were placed about 5-6 years ago. All of this close to Huntington University and within walking distance to shopping. (Crawl space located outside near

    Yvette Jarvis Century 21 The Property Shoppe

    1825 Dean St, Huntington, IN 46750
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    63 S Market St, Andrews, IN 46702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,751

    Last Listing Agent Bob Burnsworth Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    63 S Market St, Andrews, IN 46702
    • /36

      Est $169,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      7501 S 100 E, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7501 S 100 E, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Blackburn North Eastern Group Realty

  • /36

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    11768 N 400 E, Roanoke, IN 46783

    Spacious country property on a beautiful 5 acre setting. Located just over the Whitley County line into Roanoke, and situated far off the road down a tree lined driveway, you’ll love this incredible location. The property features 2 outbuildings. The 30x60 pole building has concrete floors, a walk-in cooler, wood burning stove, and a propane heater. There is also a second 20x40 pole building on

    Stacie Bellam-Fillman Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    11768 N 400 E, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    584 E 400 S, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,153

584 E 400 S, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /36

      Est $355,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      7258 S 100 E, Warren, IN 46792

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7258 S 100 E, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Perry III Steffen Group

  • /36

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    5510 S Warren Rd, Warren, IN 46792

    Room to roam, room to grow! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch sits on 3 peaceful acres with plenty of space to spread out and make your own. Inside is thoughtfully updated with flooring throughout, open kitchen layout, and updated bathrooms that make everyday living comfortable without sacrificing that warm, country feel. The ranch-style layout keeps everything on one level, perfect for

    Miranda Bolinger Hoosier Real Estate Group

    5510 S Warren Rd, Warren, IN 46792
  • /35

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    736 Woodlawn Ave, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,988

    Last Listing Agent Badr Almalahi Uptown Realty Group

    736 Woodlawn Ave, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /31

      Est $252,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      10629 S 500 W, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10629 S 500 W, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Paul CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /21

    $262,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Freeport Plan at Sierra Ridge, Roanoke, IN 46783

    Discover the Freeport, a cozy and efficient one-story home offering 1,501 square feet of smartly designed living space. This plan includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for first time homebuyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, an open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and spacious family room - perfect for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    10791 Hamish Way Unit 38120536, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    355 Swan St, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,681

355 Swan St, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /33

      Est $299,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1791 W 1000 S, Warren, IN 46792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1791 W 1000 S, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huffman Steffen Group

  • /30

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1055 Saint Felix Dr, Huntington, IN 46750

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. All offers due by 11am Sat 4/18 with expiration no sooner than 2pm. Welcome to this charming Cape Cod-style home situated on a 0.24 acre lot on Huntington’s north side. Enjoy the convenience of being on a quiet street, yet just steps away from Memorial Park, the St. Felix Monastery grounds, and Acres Land Trust trails, making it a perfect location for peaceful walks and

    Patrick Irick CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1055 Saint Felix Dr, Huntington, IN 46750
  • /36

    $392,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3715 W 630 N, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,965

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Elmore Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    3715 W 630 N, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /36

      Est $279,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      3536 W 1000 S, Warren, IN 46792

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3536 W 1000 S, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Zoda Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /24

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    175 W Logan St, Markle, IN 46770

    Small town living at its finest. This home is ready for the new owner to put their touch on the interior. Home includes one bedroom on the main level with two additional bedrooms upstairs. Large mud room/utility room at back of house. Vinyl siding and replacement windows are some updates you will find in this historic home waiting to be made new again inside. To be sold as is.

    Beth Walker Fairfield Group REALTORS, Inc.

    175 W Logan St, Markle, IN 46770
  • /13

    $109,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    644 First St, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,422

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ness Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

    644 First St, Huntington, IN 46750
    • /36

      Est $297,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      9283 S 500 W, Warren, IN 46792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9283 S 500 W, Warren, IN 46792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April VanBrocklin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /11

    $16,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    248 Beard St Unit 248B, Huntington, IN 46750

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 2 bed/1 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Huntington Estates, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long!

    Rob Mathis Huntington Estates

    248 Beard St Unit 248B, Huntington, IN 46750
  • /36

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    521 Hannah St, Huntington, IN 46750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,830

    Last Listing Agent Scott Darley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    521 Hannah St, Huntington, IN 46750

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home