16,910

Homes in ZIP Code 11743

Section Image
  • /28

    $2,750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    21 Lloyd Haven Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    Stunning Waterviews of Lloyd Harbor and beyond at this Mid-century modern ranch in the heart of Lloyd Haven Beach Association. The home is situated toward the end of the quiet cul-de-sac of this coveted and jaw-dropping location in the Cold Spring Harbor School District. Enjoy a private association beach and dock, and moor your boat, just steps away. The house and property have been lovingly

    Sandra Bianco Compass Greater NY LLC

    21 Lloyd Haven Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 27 Shore Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $2,400,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27 Shore Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,164,493

    Last Listing Agent Donna Spinoso-Gelb Compass Greater NY LLC

    27 Shore Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /26

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    44 N Woodhull Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom new construction home just moments from vibrant Huntington Village. Thoughtfully crafted with exceptional attention to detail, this residence combines luxury, comfort, and modern design for the ultimate Long Island lifestyle. Step inside to a light-filled open-concept layout featuring soaring high ceilings, custom millwork, and designer finishes

    Melanie Mazzeo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    44 N Woodhull Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 7 Landing Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7 Landing Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,529

    Last Listing Agent Tina McGowan Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    7 Landing Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /43

    $3,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,875 Sq Ft

    5 Coon Hollow Rd, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743

    Once you step through the front door, the world recedes behind you and there is nothing you need that won’t be found in this stunning state-of-the-art home.This one-of-a-kind contemporary colonial is a true blend of luxury and technology. This amazing home offers approximately 5,800 square feet of living space, plus an additional 2,000 square feet of lower-level space with sliding glass doors

    Jane Clifford Signature Premier Properties

    5 Coon Hollow Rd, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
  • 193 Summer Cir, East Northport, NY 11731

    $1,120,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    193 Summer Cir, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,306

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cantor Coldwell Banker American Homes

    193 Summer Cir, East Northport, NY 11731
  • /20

    $1,279,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    33 Potters Ln, Halesite, NY 11743

    WELLCOME TO 33 POTTER LN,THIS STUNNING HOMEBOATS A SOARING TWO-STORY ENTRY FOYER AND BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THR FIRST FLOOR.YOU’LL FIND A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING.THE LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN FLOWS SEAMLESSLY INTO THE COZY FAMILY ROOM,FEATURING A GAS FIREPLACE ADDITIONALLY,THE FIRST FLOOR INCLUDES A CONVENIENT POWDER ROOM AND A POTENTIAL FIFTH

    Carlos Ruiz Universal Homes Realty Ltd

    33 Potters Ln, Halesite, NY 11743
  • 55 E Main St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    55 E Main St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,597

    Last Listing Agent Melissa D'Angelo Compass Greater NY LLC

    55 E Main St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /26

    $885,000

    Open Fri 4PM - 5:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    15 Glenwood Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Move right into this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, Split style home, with 1-car garage, updated designer kitchen w/ quartz counters and stainless-steel appliance, 2 updated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, new siding, new roof, etc. Mid-block location. Close to shopping, transportation, parkways, and local amenities. Don’t miss out on this opportunity!

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    15 Glenwood Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 88 Jennings Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724

    $1,925,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    88 Jennings Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,179,667

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Moriarty Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    88 Jennings Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
  • /28

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    62 Fairmount St, Huntington, NY 11743

    Charming 5-bedroom, 2 full-bath residence in the heart of Huntington Village! This spacious property offers a welcoming living room with a wood-burning fireplace, a quality kitchen with oak cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, double wall ovens, along with 2 built-in pantries and bar area equipped with a mini fridge that opens to dining area. The first floor

    Nikki Sturges Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    62 Fairmount St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 50 Croley St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    50 Croley St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,924

    Last Listing Agent John Jacome Signature Premier Properties

    50 Croley St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /31

    $1,875,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    6 Tanyard Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Stunning Custom 4,000 Sq. Ft. Builder's Home in Southdown Section of Huntington Perched privately at the top of a hill and just moments from Huntington Village, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers the finest in modern living. Thoughtfully renovated with new siding, electrical, plumbing, and Andersen windows, this home is built for comfort, style, and function. The sun-drenched

    Eugene Mincone Signature Premier Properties

    6 Tanyard Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 5 Emil Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5 Emil Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,699

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Doyle Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Emil Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /50

    $3,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,796 Sq Ft

    395 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Lloyd Harbor Country Compound Set on over three exquisitely landscaped acres in Lloyd Harbor, this distinguished estate offers a refined blend of architectural character and modern comfort. Gracious interiors are defined by high ceilings, natural woodwork, hardwood floors, and a thoughtfully composed layout designed for both relaxed daily living and elegant entertaining. The main level features

    Peggy Moriarty Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    395 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 23 Lee St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    23 Lee St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,285

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strazzeri Signature Premier Properties

    23 Lee St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /41

    $1,849,990

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    9 Walden Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    Stunning custom-built 5/6 bedroom Colonial showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and timeless design. This elegant residence offers a spacious and versatile layout, featuring oversized rooms, high ceilings, refined finishes, and seamless flow for entertaining. At the heart of the home is a large chef’s center island kitchen equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, radiant heated flooring and

    Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 Walden Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 20 Mill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20 Mill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,760

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Mennella Lucky to Live Here Realty

    20 Mill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /32

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    58 Goose Hill Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724

    Charming Older Colonial Currently used as a Synagogue. Perfect Location for School, Daycare, House of Worship, Not for Profit, Home Office or Professional Office w/ Proper Permits. Cold Spring Harbor Historic District (town designation) & Goose Hill Rd Historic District (national designation). Zoned Residential with Religious Use (ZBA approved). Could Convert Back to Residential w/Proper

    Gayle Snyder Howard Hanna Coach

    58 Goose Hill Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
  • 15 Beardsley Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    15 Beardsley Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,815,333

15 Beardsley Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /49

    $1,299,990

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    25 Surry Hill Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to your own private paradise in the highly desirable Old Chester Hills neighborhood, which has remained a somewhat hidden gem - with only 3 entrances, little traffic, and beautiful canopied streets where charm and tranquility abound. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,284 square feet of beautifully updated living space on a magical 1-acre oasis that will take your breath

    Kate Works Compass Greater NY LLC

    25 Surry Hill Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 5 Meadowood Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Meadowood Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,935

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sauerbrey Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Meadowood Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /14

    $1,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    1 Woolsey St, Huntington, NY 11743

    This exceptional upcoming new construction blends timeless design with today’s most sought-after features. The home will showcase a full suite of Stainless-Steel Thermador appliances, including refrigerator, oven, microwave, and washer/dryer, complemented by elegant Salem Maple Alabaster cabinetry, quartz countertops, and pre-finished engineered oak hardwood floors in a warm amber tone

    Brenda Confessore Howard Hanna Coach

    1 Woolsey St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 2 Lynbrook Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,551,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2 Lynbrook Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,885

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ammirati Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Lynbrook Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /2

    $1,549,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM $99K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    49 Valentine Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    Rare new construction opportunity. This custom-built 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home features white oak floors, a dramatic double-height foyer, custom millwork, and abundant natural light throughout. The chef’s kitchen boasts an oversized island, gas cooking, and stainless steel appliances. A main-level ensuite provides flexible living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet

    Alex Winiarski Compass Greater NY LLC

    49 Valentine Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 1 Oakleaf Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1 Oakleaf Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,864

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    1 Oakleaf Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /41

    $1,395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    36 Bay Dr E, Huntington, NY 11743

    Exceptional Bay Hills Beach offering that captures coastal comfort.Set on a beautifully landscaped, level 0.30-acre double parcel, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence delivers a perfect mix of design, function, and understated style. A distinctive arched portico makes a strong first impression for a memorable arrival. Inside sunlight moves easily to warm and tailored space highlighting rich

    Elizabeth Brown Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    36 Bay Dr E, Huntington, NY 11743

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home