16,910

Homes in ZIP Code 11743

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,690,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    9 Godfrey Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Pull up and prepare to be impressed—this custom, truly stunning Colonial delivers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern living. From the moment you arrive, the home’s curb appeal sets the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door and you’re immediately greeted by exquisite custom millwork and detailed molding that flows throughout the home. The formal dining room is

    Thomas Nails Coldwell Banker American Homes

    9 Godfrey Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 58 Sherwood Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $999,999

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    58 Sherwood Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,724

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Snyder Howard Hanna Coach

    58 Sherwood Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /30

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    11 Margaret Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 11 Margaret Lane a beautifully maintained high ranch located in the heart of Huntington, where charm meets convenience. Nestled at the end of a quiet dead end, tree-lined street, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort and versatility, featuring multiple living areas ideal for extended family or guests. Enjoy an open-concept upper level with gleaming hardwood floors, an

    Catherine Razzano Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11 Margaret Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 15 Hartman Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    15 Hartman Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,844

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Navaretta Homes By Mara

    15 Hartman Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /37

    $1,499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    45 Cannon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    Immaculate and lovingly maintained post modern colonial home built in 2009 with covered front porch on shy half acre of property is set on a charming, quiet court. This special residence offers a truly thoughtful floor plan that embraces everyday living and entertaining. The gracious two story entrance foyer, filled with natural light, opens to an expansive and inviting living room with a vaulted

    Amy Girimonti Howard Hanna Coach

    45 Cannon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 4 Crescent Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4 Crescent Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,348

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sotera Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4 Crescent Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /41

    $1,430,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    24 Forrest Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743

    This beautifully restored true log home with a separate legal cottage offers a rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Cold Spring Harbor School District with true taxes under 18k. Don’t miss this one of a kind opportunity that is set back off the road on two serene acres in the Lloyd Neck Estates Association with community beach and dock. A welcoming bluestone porch opens to the main

    Sari Eidelkind Serhant East End LLC

    24 Forrest Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
  • 43 Carnegie Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,165,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    43 Carnegie Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,785

    Last Listing Agent James Clark Signature Premier Properties

    43 Carnegie Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /35

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 807 Sq Ft

    10 Timon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    Attention: Contractors, Flippers, Sweat Equity Buyers & Industrious Knowledgeable Homeowners, .........Needs Lots Of TLC......."AS IS SALE"......What you see is what you Get !!!! House has Great Bones......8' Poured Foundation Basement Full Lower Level......Garage has an Electric Box.... 100 Amp Service in House.

    Janet Pushee Coldwell Banker American Homes

    10 Timon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 2 Brookhill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,435,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Brookhill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,733

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Diguardia Signature Premier Properties

    2 Brookhill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /18

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2 Margaret Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Accepted Offer. No more showings.Great for investors. 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 bath. Master bath was fully renovated September 2025. Full basement with new windows and window wells. All new vinyl siding done in August 2025, with new insulation. Buyer must verify and confirm all C.O.'s. The solar panel lease is transferable to new owners - HUGE savings on electric bill. Fully fenced in backyard, long

    Michael Keegan Keystone Realty USA Corp

    2 Margaret Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 104 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    104 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,382

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cerbone Realty Masters North Shore

    104 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /5

    $1,199,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $599,500 per Acre

    0 Seacrest Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743

    Buildable 2 acre lot on one of the best blocks on Lloyd Neck!!! With views of the Long Island Sound and the National Refuge in your backyard makes this one of the best locations to build your dream house! Do not miss your opportunity to build your forever home in one of the most exclusive and private locations on the entire North Shore!

    Jason Kontakis Century 21 AA Realty

    0 Seacrest Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
  • 9 Moscato St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $699,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9 Moscato St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,715

    Last Listing Agent Hayes Cohen Signature Premier Properties

    9 Moscato St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /38

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    31 Sunset Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 31 Sunset Drive, a true nature lovers’ paradise! Wonderful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home surrounded by mature trees, lush perennial gardens, and a myriad of birds chirping and singing the day away! Walls of windows flood the spaces with natural light while bringing the scenic beauty of the outdoors in. An expansive, multi-level deck off the dining room is perfect for entertaining and

    M Elysia Prinz Howard Hanna Coach

    31 Sunset Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 61 Youngs Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    61 Youngs Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,927

    Last Listing Agent Toni Cefalu Signature Premier Properties

    61 Youngs Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /48

    $2,499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft

    108 E Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Premium design, exceptional craftsmanship and comfortable living define this stunning coastalexpanded ranch with winter water views of Huntington Bay, Long Island Sound and Asharoken.The elevated location of this meticulously maintained, move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathopen-floor-plan home gives the feeling of a tranquil tree-top sanctuary in a very desirableneighborhood. No

    Erin Gaffney Signature Premier Properties

    108 E Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 14 Robert Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14 Robert Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,160

    Last Listing Agent Peter Demidovich Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    14 Robert Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /27

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    164 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Conveniently located in the heart of Huntington Village north of Main Street, this classic 1945 Colonial offers timeless charm, solid construction, and exceptional potential in one of the area's most desirable locations. Rich in character, the home features a formal dining room highlighted by its original built-in cupboard, solid hardwood floors, and a spacious living room with a wood-burning

    Lisa Kiefer Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    164 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 3 Thorman Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $2,770,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Thorman Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,345,935

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Leonard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    3 Thorman Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /24

    $1,035,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    39 Hennessey Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to this picture-perfect three-bedroom ranch, ideally situated in the sought-after Harborfields School District. Nestled on a private, lush acre of landscaped property, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and tranquility. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting layout featuring sun-filled living spaces with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, custom moldings, detailed

    Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    39 Hennessey Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 64 Central Pkwy, Huntington, NY 11743

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    64 Central Pkwy, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,698

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Drucker Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    64 Central Pkwy, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /39

    $1,750,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    47 Briarfield Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Privacy abounds at this timeless 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath colonial with a park-like backyard oasis and in ground pool. This elegant, meticulously maintained and updated home is nestled down a long shared driveway in a lovely winding neighborhood. The bluestone walkway and inviting portico open to the entry foyer that leads to a large, light and bright living room perfect for entertaining or relaxing.

    Amy Girimonti Howard Hanna Coach

    47 Briarfield Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 668 Park Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    668 Park Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,871

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Son BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    668 Park Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /21

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft

    20 Bristol St, Huntington, NY 11743

    A lovely one bedroom cottage with updated kitchen and bath. A brick pathway leads to the front porch and a driveway can accomodate two vehicles. Enter into a bright sitting room that can be used as an office or additional living space. There are hardwood floors throughout the entire space. The kitchen is bright and white with a tile backsplash, stone countertops and wood cabinetry. A large

    Melissa D'Angelo Compass Greater NY LLC

    20 Bristol St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 11 Linda Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11 Linda Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,314

    Last Listing Agent Heather Saal Duffy Signature Premier Properties

    11 Linda Place, Huntington, NY 11743

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home