16,910

Homes in ZIP Code 11743

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,529,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    14 Thorman Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Nantucket Style Home with Unmatched Views.... Completely updated in 2018/2019, this sun-filled home offers year-round views of Huntington Bay and Asharoken from nearly every room. Set on 1.25 private acres at the end of a wide, tree-lined cul-de-sac, it offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience—just minutes from beaches and all that Huntington has to offer. The gourmet chef’s kitchen

    Debra Russell Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    14 Thorman Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /19

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    6 Beech Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    This Beautiful And Charming 6-Bedroom 3-Bath Colonial is Set on 2.2 Private Acres In The Incorporated Village of Lloyd Harbor. The Large Living Room Has a Wood-Burning Fireplace and is open to the Formal Dining Room. The Kitchen Is Updated With Stainless Appliances and a Large Eat-In Area with Access To the Spectacular Property. Off the Kitchen is a Convenient Laundry Area, Access to the Screened

    Jeanine Tepper Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    6 Beech Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 36 Maple Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $646,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    36 Maple Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,827

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Burkett Signature Premier Properties

    36 Maple Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /34

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    6 Denmark Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    This beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 6-bath Hi-Ranch, built in 2015, sits on a spacious lot on a quiet cul-de-sac with 3,136 sq ft of living space. Both floors feature a kitchen, living room, dining room, and three bedrooms with two full baths, offering a flexible, mirrored layout perfect for multi-generational living. Hardwood and ceramic tile floors, solid surface counters, two free-standing

    Christopher Colucci LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    6 Denmark Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /15

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 W 22nd St, Huntington, NY 11743

    Spacious 3-bedroom / 1-bath upper-level rental in Huntington Station with utilities included. This well laid out home features a separate kitchen with a dishwasher, dining room, living room, and three bedrooms (2 queen and 1 full sized bed), offering comfortable living space. Enjoy access to a large backyard and a convenient residential location near local shops, transportation, parks, and

    Zak Abdullah Weichert New Homes Co

    211 W 22nd St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 24 Cherry Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24 Cherry Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,258

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Giannone Howard Hanna Coach

    24 Cherry Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /36

    $1,475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5 Longview Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    This classic Colonial features an updated kitchen with black galaxy granite countertops, stainless steel appliances: Samsung smart refrigerator & dishwasher and a Whirlpool smart microwave. The first-floor open floor plan offers an optional flow from the front door to the dining/kitchen area or to a spacious living room, with potential for transformation to an ensuite bedroom. The first floor

    Jessica Crowley Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Longview Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /19

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Wall St Unit 2, Huntington, NY 11743

    One-bedroom apartment available on the second floor of a two-family home with a private entrance in Huntington Village. This updated unit features an eat-in-kitchen with a pantry, a spacious bedroom with ample closet space, an open living room, and a bathroom with a stand-up shower. Onsite laundry adds convenience, along with off-street parking. Situated just steps from Huntington Village's

    Stacy McFadden Signature Premier Properties

    99 Wall St Unit 2, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 99 Fort Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    99 Fort Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,237

    Last Listing Agent Donna Spinoso-Gelb Compass Greater NY LLC

    99 Fort Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /14

    $1,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    2 Woolsey St, Huntington, NY 11743

    This exceptional upcoming new construction blends timeless design with today’s most sought-after features. The home will showcase a full suite of Stainless-Steel Thermador appliances, including refrigerator, oven, microwave, and washer/dryer, complemented by elegant Salem Maple Alabaster cabinetry, quartz countertops, and pre-finished engineered oak hardwood floors in a warm amber tone

    Brenda Confessore Howard Hanna Coach

    2 Woolsey St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /17

    $3,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1 E Carver St, Huntington, NY 11743

    Updated 3 Bedroom/1 bathroom apartment in the heart of Huntington Village. Large, bright, sun filled full floor apartment with private entrance, laundry in unit.

    Tara Heins Signature Premier Properties

    1 E Carver St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 27 Potter Ln, Halesite, NY 11743

    $647,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    27 Potter Ln, Halesite, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,004

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goll Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    27 Potter Ln, Halesite, NY 11743
  • /40

    $1,189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    19 Austin Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 19 Austin Lane, an expansive Colonial set on 1.08 acres in Elwood, offering over 3,000 square feet of well-designed living space on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac. The layout features two separate living rooms, each with a wood-burning fireplace, a dedicated home office, a game room, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. The home offers four

    Jonathan Gil Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    19 Austin Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /2

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    35 New York Ave Unit 35-1, Halesite, NY 11743

    Ask About Our Amazing Specials*: Kitchen With: White Shaker-Style Kitchen Cabinets. Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Countertop/Backsplash. Under Cabinet Lighting. Wood Plank Tile Flooring. Some Rooms with Gray Carpeting. Gray Wall Paint. Video Intercom. Hi-Hats. Ceiling Fans. Roller Shades. Customizable Closets. Full Bosch Stackable Washer and Dryer. Bath With: Barn-Style Frameless Shower

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    35 New York Ave Unit 35-1, Halesite, NY 11743
  • 1 Harvest Hill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1 Harvest Hill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,309

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mazzeo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Harvest Hill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /23

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    7 Bluebird Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 7 Bluebird Lane, a beautifully maintained home on a tree-lined street in a desirable Huntington neighborhood. Bright, spacious living areas and a well-appointed kitchen offer comfort and functionality throughout. The home features generously sized bedrooms,including a serene primary suite that overlooks a wooded backdrop, providing privacy and a peaceful retreat. enjoy a private

    Susan Berk Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    7 Bluebird Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /17

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    162 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    This apartment has been tastefully updated to provide a charming, comfortable living space. Spacious and bright. Large eat-In kitchen ideal for cooking and dining, plenty of room for a dining table. No need for the laundromat with your own full size washer/dryer! Enjoy the privacy and convenience of your own entryway. There are 2 private outdoor space's to enjoy, a quaint back patio great for

    Christina Carter Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    162 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 35 Gristmill Ln, Halesite, NY 11743

    $965,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    35 Gristmill Ln, Halesite, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,068

    Last Listing Agent Donna DiMisa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    35 Gristmill Ln, Halesite, NY 11743
  • /21

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    32 Timberline Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    One of the most charming homes in all of Cold Spring Hills, this residence was originally the caretaker’s home for Oheka Castle. Rich in elegance and character, the beautiful 1916 Colonial showcases classic Victorian design through its distinctive architectural details, original craftsmanship, and warm, inviting ambiance. A welcoming covered front porch adds to the home’s timeless appeal, while

    Sari Eidelkind Serhant East End LLC

    32 Timberline Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /28

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    182 Maple Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Sweet Oldie Colonial with 6 Rooms including, 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, and an Amazing Sunroom. The Barn is for the Owners Own Storage. Tenant is responsible for all Utilities ( Water, Electric, Gas, Landscaping, Snow Removal & WIFI). All tenants must fill out the Rent Spree Tenant Application, $20 on a Credit Card.

    Janet Pushee Coldwell Banker American Homes

    182 Maple Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 55 Ketewomoke Dr, Halesite, NY 11743

    $689,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    55 Ketewomoke Dr, Halesite, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,572

    Last Listing Agent George Newell Handsome Real Estate Inc

    55 Ketewomoke Dr, Halesite, NY 11743
  • /49

    $1,188,000

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    34 Warner Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 34 Warner Road, Huntington NY. This totally renovated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home on a private, level, acre is located in the "Chester Hills" section of Huntington. This BETTER THAN NEW renovation features: new roof w/ all new boards, new circular driveway with belgium block, new CAMBRIDGE paver patio /paver walk way and some brand new fencing (vinyl, aluminum & chain link). Brand new:

    Linda Cawley Signature Premier Properties

    34 Warner Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /14

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 Manhattan Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    Updated Lower Level One Bedroom; With Open Concept Kitchen; Living Room/Den; Full Bath;...Separate Side Entrance Street Parking...Cable & Internet Included In Utilities (Except Phone) Partially Finished. Very Spacious.

    Michelle Wright Signature Premier Properties

    18 Manhattan Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 9 Beach Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743

    $2,450,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9 Beach Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,107

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Mennella Lucky to Live Here Realty

    9 Beach Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
    • 6 Links Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

      Est $2,021,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Links Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6 Links Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /20

    $1,075,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    20 E Main St, Huntington, NY 11743

    This spacious 4-bedroom Colonial offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers looking to customize a generously sized home at an attractive price point. With large, well-proportioned rooms and solid bones, this is the kind of home that rewards vision.A welcoming front porch and dramatic 2-story entry foyer set the tone the moment you arrive. The main level features a banquet-sized dining

    Donna Spinoso-Gelb Compass Greater NY LLC

    20 E Main St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /2

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    356 New York Ave Unit 1, Huntington, NY 11743

    **Ask About Our Move In Specials*. Beautifully Renovated-Kitchen has 39" high White Shaker Kitchen Cabinets, Quartz CntrTops, Vinyl Flooring kitch & dining room, SS Appliances, W/D. Barn Style shower Door with Subway Beveled Tile in Bath room. Gray Paint, Ceiling Fans. Fitness Ctr, Elevator. Close to Shopping-Dining-Parks-Beaches. Great School Dist. Prices may change without notice*.

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    356 New York Ave Unit 1, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 11 Spring Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Spring Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,979

    Last Listing Agent Kim Filardi Signature Premier Properties

    11 Spring Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /41

    $1,250,000

    Open Fri 3:30PM - 5:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    230 Sweet Hollow Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to your own private retreat! Nestled on 3.56 secluded acres adjacent to West Hills County Park, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and everyday convenience. Located in the award-winning South Huntington School District, this one-of-a-kind property is surrounded by lush wooded landscape and breathtaking views in every direction,

    Joanne Meredith LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    230 Sweet Hollow Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /12

    $2,725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    28 W Neck Rd Unit 2C, Huntington, NY 11743

    Mint, Completely Renovated, 1 Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Huntington Village. Wood Floors, EIK with Wood look Vinyl Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances (Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave) White Kitchen Cabinets. Full Bathroom with Tub & Shower, White Tile and Window, Large Livingroom with Ceiling Fan, Multiple Windows, Bedroom with Closet and 2 Windows. No CAC, Window Units Allowed, Heat

    Karen Humphreys Signature Premier Properties

    28 W Neck Rd Unit 2C, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 190 Woodbury Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    190 Woodbury Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,140

    Last Listing Agent DonnaMarie Kontje Signature Premier Properties

    190 Woodbury Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home