16,910

Homes in ZIP Code 11743

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,583,333 per Acre

    0 Glades Way Unit KEY920208, Halesite, NY 11743

    Halesite Building Lot For Sale. Some Elevation and Plotting Has Been Done Quiet Location

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Lovaglio

    J D S North Shore Realty Inc

    (631) 641-8476

    0 Glades Way Unit KEY920208, Halesite, NY 11743
  • /17

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    780 New York Ave Unit B, Huntington, NY 11743

    Brand new 2-bedroom luxury apartment in the heart of Huntington Village, close to public transportation, LIRR, shopping, dining, and all village amenities. Features include dedicated parking, radiant heated bathroom floors, skylights, HVAC, tinted insulated windows, security cameras, and Bosch dishwasher. Each unit offers in-unit washer/dryer, glass shower doors, custom closets, blackout bedroom

    Darlene Forte Howard Hanna Coach

    780 New York Ave Unit B, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 12 State Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    $828,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12 State Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,998

    Last Listing Agent Brian Meichsner Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    12 State Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /41

    $4,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,500 Sq Ft

    19 Mallard Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743

    Welcome to Swan’s Cove, a masterpiece of waterfront luxury perched along Lloyd Harbor’s Gold Coast on in Lloyd Neck. This estate spans a magnificent 10,500 square feet across three levels of breathtaking living space, meticulously designed to capture panoramic views of the Long Island Sound and Oyster Bay from every angle. Tucked away on a tranquil private road within the Cold Spring Harbor

    Agent Photo

    Anthony LaBella

    EXP Realty

    (631) 410-5858

    19 Mallard Dr, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
  • /9

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    35 New York Ave Unit 35-4, Halesite, NY 11743

    Ask About Our Amazing Specials*: Kitchen With: White Shaker-Style Kitchen Cabinets. Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Countertop/Backsplash. Under Cabinet Lighting. Wood Plank Tile Flooring. Some Rooms with Gray Carpeting. Gray Wall Paint. Video Intercom. Hi-Hats. Ceiling Fans. Roller Shades. Customizable Closets. Full Bosch Stackable Washer and Dryer. Bath With: Barn-Style Frameless Shower

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    35 New York Ave Unit 35-4, Halesite, NY 11743
  • 39 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    39 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,300

    Last Listing Agent Evan Marrow Coldwell Banker American Homes

    39 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • /26

    $899,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    43 Fort Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    This Home Feature Very Bright 4 Bedrooms,2 Full Bath. Ceramic and Mable Floors Throughout, Full Finished Basement With Laundry. Very Beautiful Wood Deck. Cozy Wood Burning Fireplace, Central air Conditioning, In ground Sprinkler System, Less Than 10 Year Roof and Siding. Offered As Is.

    Kyongsook Lee Promise Realty LLC

    43 Fort Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /11

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    226 New York Ave Unit 302, Huntington, NY 11743

    Huntington's "Flat-iron" Building, a block from Heckscher Park in the heart of Huntington Village. Enjoy the convenient lifestyle at Park Place, surrounded by Long Island's best entertainment, shopping, and restaurants.

    Kristen Ambrosino ACC Real Estate Services Inc

    226 New York Ave Unit 302, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 49 Nathan Hale Dr Unit 11A, Huntington, NY 11743

    $407,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    49 Nathan Hale Dr Unit 11A, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    49 Nathan Hale Dr Unit 11A, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /37

    $1,375,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    244 Fall Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    Luxurious Resort Style Living At The Seasons Elwood! Upscale 55+ Gated Community. Highly Desirable Unit with Attached Garage. Mint Condition 2 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms unit with private interior elevator. Enjoy carefree, country club living with a Clubhouse, Indoor/Outdoor Pools, Hot Tub, Tennis Court, Walking Paths, Fitness Center, Sports Bar, Media Room, Card Room, Lounge, Library and Fire

    George Dramitinos

    244 Fall Ct, East Northport, NY 11731
  • /38

    $13,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1 Pine Point, Huntington, NY 11743

    Summer is around the corner!!Waterfront Perfection!Experience breathtaking Huntington Harbor views from this serene, picture-perfect setting. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, this expansive 5-bedroom multi-level home offers an open, airy floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.The stunning primary suite features an updated spa-inspired bath, while the updated

    Deborah Sande Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1 Pine Point, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 2 Charlemagne Rd, Halesite, NY 11743

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2 Charlemagne Rd, Halesite, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,266

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Durante Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    2 Charlemagne Rd, Halesite, NY 11743
  • /20

    $725,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    24 Overlook Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 24 Overlook Drive, Huntington — moments away from the dynamic, thriving community that is Huntington Village: where local charm meets modern convenience. Explore an exciting mix of eclectic shops, delicious dining, buzzing entertainment, and serene parks and trails that invite you to unwind and explore. 24 Overlook Drive isn’t just a house — it’s your future haven. A place to make

    Christina Tabacco Weber Executive Group Realty

    24 Overlook Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /12

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    50 Stewart Ave Unit 2K, Huntington, NY 11743

    Huntington Ice House - Elevator Building In The Heart Of The Village. Corner Unit on 2nd Floor. Kitchen With Granite And Stainless Steel Appliances, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms With Marble Countertops. 10' Ceilings With Skylights, Crown Mouldings And High Hats Throughout. Central Air And Heating System, Washer/Dryer In Unit, Audio/Visual System To Communicate And Let Guests In. Super On-Site. Private

    Jamie Pastorelli Signature Premier Properties

    50 Stewart Ave Unit 2K, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 24 Harbor Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $2,975,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24 Harbor Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,060,561

    Last Listing Agent Donna Spinoso-Gelb Compass Greater NY LLC

    24 Harbor Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /33

    $899,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    1 Northridge Cir, Huntington, NY 11743

    Welcome to 1 Northridge Cir, a beautifully maintained residence offering inviting curb appeal, a young driveway, and a welcoming front exterior set within a well-kept community. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality across every level. Enter inside to find a bright eat-in kitchen with a breakfast bar overlooking the open dining and great room, featuring soaring ceilings, skylights,

    Ian Rubinstein Redfin Real Estate

    1 Northridge Cir, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /24

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    41 Potters Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    Enjoy spacious and versatile living in this ~1,892 sq ft duplex featuring thoughtful updates and generous room to spread out. This well-maintained home features hardwood floors throughout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and elevated views. Both the first- and second-floor bathrooms have been recently renovated, with the second-floor bath offering convenient access from both

    Florije Marion Lucky to Live Here Realty

    41 Potters Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 47 Nathan Hale Dr Unit 14A, Huntington, NY 11743

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    47 Nathan Hale Dr Unit 14A, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Martin Signature Premier Properties

    47 Nathan Hale Dr Unit 14A, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /16

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    61 Manchester Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Rare Opportunity in Huntington!This spacious 6-bedroom, 2-bath home offers incredible versatility with a layout perfectly designed for separate living spaces. Ideal for extended family or potential rental income, the home presents the opportunity for a legal 2-bedroom accessory apartment with proper Town of Huntington permits, subject to approvals. Set on a flat, fully fenced yard, this

    Karyn Flores Compass Greater NY LLC

    61 Manchester Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /12

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    307 W Shore Rd Unit 5, Huntington, NY 11743

    Enjoy marina and Huntington Harbor water views from this charming one-bedroom apartment on the third floor of a multi-family home. The unit features a bright eat-in kitchen with white cabinetry, a comfortable living room with scenic views, one bedroom with spacious closet and a full bathroom. Ideally located just moments from restaurants, shopping, beaches, and parks. Gold Star Beach is a stone's

    Sari Eidelkind Serhant East End LLC

    307 W Shore Rd Unit 5, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 18 Floral Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    18 Floral Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,346

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Liotti Signature Premier Properties

    18 Floral Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /26

    $1,449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    25 Makanna Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    Nestled behind estate-style fencing on a beautifully landscaped, flat acre, this 4-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Colonial is ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This offers exceptional privacy and an idyllic setting for both everyday living and elegant entertaining.Originally built in 1984 and thoughtfully updated, the home seamlessly blends timeless architecture with modern comforts.

    Pamela Doyle Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    25 Makanna Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /22

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    327 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Discover storybook charm in this delightful Lloyd Harbor cottage, privately set back on 2.3 scenic acres. The first floor welcomes you with an updated white kitchen featuring stainless-steel appliances and gas cooking. Adjacent dining room overlooks the expansive grounds. A warm and inviting great room with a wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect gathering space. First floor full bath has

    Joyce Mennella Lucky to Live Here Realty

    327 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 144 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    144 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,192

    Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    144 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /44

    $1,395,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    33 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Set on 2.26 professionally landscaped acres in the Harborfields School District, this expanded ranch with a LEGAL ACCESSORY apartment sits across the way of the Huntington Crescent Club golf course offering stunning views, privacy and space. Horse property. The setting feels secluded and country-like, yet is conveniently close to shops and just minutes from Huntington Village. The property offers

    Gianna Fenton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    33 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /11

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    43 Hartman Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Immaculate lower level apartment. Brand new renovation. new ceramic flooring in dining room, new kitchen appliances, countertop, new carpeting in living room and bedroom, large egress windows in bedroom . full shower stall bathroom This apartment is very spacious, has closets in bedroom and dining area, cabinets and counterspace living room, plus shelves for books or other shelf type items. This

    Don Schwartzburt Link Brokerages New York LLC

    43 Hartman Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 100 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,825,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    100 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,464

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Severine Signature Premier Properties

    100 Greenlawn Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /44

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    131 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    Beautiful updated Colonial blends beachside living with refined design is nestled within its elevated landscape offering both privacy and a sense of retreat just steps from the beach. The interior was completely renovated in 2022, boasting quality craftsmanship and sophisticated details throughout. The exterior facade was not fully completed during the renovation. The kitchen is the heart of the

    Elizabeth Alessio Howard Hanna Coach

    131 Fleets Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • /9

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    3 Antoine Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    Large Updated 2nd Floor APT in Legal 2 family House. APT comes with EIK, LR, DR, King and Queen size Bedrooms, Full Bath, PVT Storage and Laundry room ( Washer and Dryer)) in Basement, One Car Garage, Driveway Parking and Use of Yard and Private Deck.,

    Shawn McLaughlin Realty Connect USA LLC

    3 Antoine Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 79 Brookhill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    79 Brookhill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,193

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Aslanis Howard Hanna Coach

    79 Brookhill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home