477

Recently Sold Huntington, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6 Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,422

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kopack Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 Ridings Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 12 Horizon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $692,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12 Horizon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,622

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Thomas Signature Premier Properties

    12 Horizon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 5 Lantern St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5 Lantern St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,795

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Stewart Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    5 Lantern St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 9 Cliftwood Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9 Cliftwood Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,377

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Leonard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    9 Cliftwood Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 30 School Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    30 School Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,698,667

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Light Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    30 School Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 15 Polly Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $990,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    15 Polly Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,554

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sauerbrey Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    15 Polly Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 59 E 21st St, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    59 E 21st St, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,075

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Labianca Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    59 E 21st St, Huntington Station, NY 11746
  • 34 Warner Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    34 Warner Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,974

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weisman Realty Connect USA LLC

    34 Warner Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 7 Grange St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7 Grange St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,210

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Beauchamp Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Grange St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 32 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    32 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,977

    Last Listing Agent Moataz Elshamy Integrity Core Realty

    32 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 333 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    333 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,830

    Last Listing Agent Nordeen Accardi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    333 Spring Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 142 Crooked Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    142 Crooked Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,521

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Reilly Signature Premier Properties

    142 Crooked Hill Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 23 Whistler Hill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    23 Whistler Hill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,113

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tembelis Weichert Realtors TMT Group

    23 Whistler Hill Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 48 Bunkerhill Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,249,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48 Bunkerhill Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,879

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Forte Howard Hanna Coach

    48 Bunkerhill Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 8 Sheep Pasture Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,155,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8 Sheep Pasture Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,070

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Snyder Howard Hanna Coach

    8 Sheep Pasture Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 1014 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1014 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,485

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ammirati Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1014 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 60 Delamere St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    60 Delamere St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,934

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Stineback Compass Greater NY LLC

    60 Delamere St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 90 Horton Dr, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    $635,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    90 Horton Dr, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,735

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dickson Integrity Core Realty

    90 Horton Dr, Huntington Station, NY 11746
  • 7 Wyona Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7 Wyona Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,147

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pace Go Asset Inc

    7 Wyona Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 48 Hennessey Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    48 Hennessey Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,511

    Last Listing Agent Richard Drury Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    48 Hennessey Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 22 Juanita Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    22 Juanita Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,094

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wong* Tiffany Moves You Inc

    22 Juanita Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 556 Bardini Dr, Melville, NY 11747

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    556 Bardini Dr, Melville, NY 11747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,320

    Last Listing Agent Fran Mazer Compass Greater NY LLC

    556 Bardini Dr, Melville, NY 11747
  • 12 Griffith Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,110,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Griffith Ln, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,276

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ambrosio Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    12 Griffith Ln, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 3 Maryanne Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3 Maryanne Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,815

    Last Listing Agent Natan Amos Resource Realty Group

    3 Maryanne Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 6 Coleman Ct, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724

    $3,670,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6 Coleman Ct, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,705,333

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Mennella Lucky to Live Here Realty

    6 Coleman Ct, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
  • 17 Dumbarton Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $957,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    17 Dumbarton Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,103

    Last Listing Agent Jyll Kata Signature Premier Properties

    17 Dumbarton Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 21 Yeoman Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    21 Yeoman Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,294

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    21 Yeoman Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 421 W Main St Unit 96A, Huntington, NY 11743

    $543,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    421 W Main St Unit 96A, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Alkes Signature Premier Properties

    421 W Main St Unit 96A, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 68 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $800,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    68 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,740

    Last Listing Agent Zehava Friedman Coldwell Banker American Homes

    68 W Neck Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 1000 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1000 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,831

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Son BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    1000 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 155 Brooklyn Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    155 Brooklyn Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,859

    Last Listing Agent Barry Paley Keller Williams Points North

    155 Brooklyn Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 79 E Deer Park Rd, Dix Hills, NY 11746

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    79 E Deer Park Rd, Dix Hills, NY 11746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,194

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Starrantino Coldwell Banker American Homes

    79 E Deer Park Rd, Dix Hills, NY 11746
  • 48 Hildreth Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    48 Hildreth Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,377

    Last Listing Agent Donna Spinoso-Gelb Compass Greater NY LLC

    48 Hildreth Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 23 Charles Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    23 Charles Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,439

    Last Listing Agent Shari DeLouya Realty Connect USA LLC

    23 Charles Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 54 Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,425,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    54 Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,779

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lanzisero Compass Greater NY LLC

    54 Cove Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 421 W Main St Unit 95B, Huntington, NY 11743

    $530,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    421 W Main St Unit 95B, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

421 W Main St Unit 95B, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 7 Brush Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    $855,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7 Brush Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,845

    Last Listing Agent Annette Samant BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    7 Brush Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 211 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,145,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    211 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Son BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    211 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 11 Cannon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11 Cannon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,452

    Last Listing Agent Rory Sherman Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    11 Cannon Ct, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 237 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    237 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,127

    Last Listing Agent Melissa D'Angelo Compass Greater NY LLC

    237 Oakwood Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home