6,209

Huntingtown, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /65

      Est $683,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Dairy Barn Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4435 Dairy Barn Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3230 Richfield Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,298

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myles Real Broker, LLC

    3230 Richfield Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /64

      Est $516,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      3330 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3330 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /51

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    465 Sablewood Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,753

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ramon REMAX Platinum Realty

    465 Sablewood Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /30

      Est $430,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      5721 Stephen Reid Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5721 Stephen Reid Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /71

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    860 Carson Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,068

    Last Listing Agent Randall Utz EXP Realty, LLC

    860 Carson Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /58

      Est $763,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      5050 Danigus Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5050 Danigus Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /17

    $439,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    95 Cox Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,744

    Last Listing Agent Linda A Williams CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    95 Cox Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /28

      Est $526,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Lower Marlboro Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1830 Lower Marlboro Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    140 Hoile Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,518

    Last Listing Agent REESE SHOPTAW Real Broker, LLC

    140 Hoile Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /67

      Est $676,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Warner Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      931 Warner Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /54

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    940 Peppertree Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,437

    Last Listing Agent Heather Taylor RE/MAX One

    940 Peppertree Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /63

      Est $717,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1565 Stoneleigh Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1565 Stoneleigh Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /54

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1965 Lowery Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,750

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Higdon RE/MAX One

    1965 Lowery Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /46

      Est $412,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      4485 Solomons Island Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4485 Solomons Island Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market

  • /79

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    915 Falls Pointe Way, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,293

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Stommel Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    915 Falls Pointe Way, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /51

      Est $710,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Barn Owl Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1110 Barn Owl Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /34

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    75 Northwest Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,473

    Last Listing Agent Danny Martin Keller Williams Flagship

    75 Northwest Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /47

      Est $494,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Bayside Forest Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3410 Bayside Forest Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /14

    $262,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3159 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $182,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,737

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hutchins Hutchins Properties

    3159 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /81

      Est $663,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 New Enterprise Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3011 New Enterprise Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /64

    $631,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3700 Elberta Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,533

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Clarke RE/MAX United Real Estate

    3700 Elberta Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /11

      Est $177,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      3955 Robinson Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      3955 Robinson Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 864 Days On Market

  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3240 Richfield Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,535

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hart Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3240 Richfield Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /73

      Est $969,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Mourning Dove Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1005 Mourning Dove Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4310 Rhett Butler Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,508

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4310 Rhett Butler Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /53

      Est $719,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Sablewood Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      475 Sablewood Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    19 Well St, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,928

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hutton JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    19 Well St, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /33

      Est $498,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      5491 Stephen Reid Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5491 Stephen Reid Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2145 Lowery Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $15,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,500

    Last Listing Agent Danny Martin Keller Williams Flagship

    2145 Lowery Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /22

      Est $625,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Chance Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2810 Chance Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1030 Stephen Reid Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,676

    Last Listing Agent Joe Casey Taylor Properties

    1030 Stephen Reid Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /56

      Est $787,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 S Creek Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4306 S Creek Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3635 Wessex Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,597

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brien Home Towne Real Estate

    3635 Wessex Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /35

      Est $832,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      3348 Evans Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3348 Evans Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /71

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4045 Weeping Willow Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,187

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Clarke RE/MAX United Real Estate

    4045 Weeping Willow Ln, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /43

      Est $498,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Sheckells Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      41 Sheckells Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    751 Bowie Shop Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $31,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    Last Listing Agent Greg Beckman Coldwell Banker Realty

    751 Bowie Shop Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
    • /106

      Est $834,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3101 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /47

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1765 Stone Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,636

    Last Listing Agent George Klein O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    1765 Stone Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home