14,673

Homes in ZIP Code 60142

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12481 Glazier St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,046

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bellantuono Keller Williams Success Realty

    12481 Glazier St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /22

      Est $403,965 Not Listed For Sale

      13527 Wildwood Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13527 Wildwood Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,619
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Bendis Huntley Realty

  • /29

    $401,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    12380 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to the Chatham - a beautifully designed, three-story urban townhome where premium design and everyday ease converge harmoniously. This home offers three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Luxury vinyl plank flooring spans the main level adding a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The designer kitchen is the soul of the home, thoughtfully appointed

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12380 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /26

    $535,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12505 Carver Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,425

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    12505 Carver Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /16

      Est $382,765 Not Listed For Sale

      11007 Janice Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11007 Janice Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cydney Mccabe Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $687,140 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    10978 L J Marak Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Lyndale! Lot 130

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10978 L J Marak Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /36

    $295,800 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10007 Cummings St Unit 1007, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Turner-Lay Carriage Real Estate

    10007 Cummings St Unit 1007, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /27

      Est $432,929 Not Listed For Sale

      10921 Preston Pkwy, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10921 Preston Pkwy, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Arena eXp Realty

  • /4

    $968,780 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    10304 Oakdale Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Henning Estates, a tranquil subdivision where you will find FULLY customizable ranch-style homes reflecting a perfect blend of personalized selections and timeless design. Enjoying a prime location, Henning Estates offers convenient access to Huntley and short drive to Algonquin for shopping and entertainment while providing for the tranquil escape to nature. In this community, we are

    Laura Wenger Keller Williams Thrive

    10304 Oakdale Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13498 Lehigh St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,422

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Meyer RE/MAX Suburban

    13498 Lehigh St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /41

      Est $488,406 Not Listed For Sale

      9160 Durham Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9160 Durham Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Daly RE/MAX

  • /28

    $249,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    12761 Kishwaukee Ln Unit 1276, Huntley, IL 60142

    Carefree single-level living ranch townhome in Huntley's desirable Dell Webb community where resort-style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright, spacious feel, generous room sizes, and seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. All new interior paint and luxury vinyl plank flooring make it shine like NEW! The kitchen is

    Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    12761 Kishwaukee Ln Unit 1276, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /22

    $554,546 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    12535 Skeels St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,817

    12535 Skeels St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /50

      Est $602,870 Not Listed For Sale

      10230 Humbolt St, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10230 Humbolt St, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /13

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    12390 Oakcrest Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Build your DREAM home on nearly an acre of land in highly desired Oakcrest Estates ~ Situated in a court in the back of the neighborhood and surrounded by majestic oak trees, this neighborhood has the perfect blend of privacy, nature & quick access to modern conveniences ~ This beautiful lot has been cleared for a sprawling custom home and circle driveway ~ Public water and sewer ~ Neighborhood

    Beth Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    12390 Oakcrest Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12365 Hickory Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,257

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Alvarez Huntley Realty

    12365 Hickory Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /24

      Est $536,304 Not Listed For Sale

      13898 Westmore Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13898 Westmore Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Czarny Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /6

    $744,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    10208 Oakdale Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

Laura Wenger Keller Williams Thrive

    10208 Oakdale Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /37

    $417,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11341 Greenway Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,034

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    11341 Greenway Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /38

      Est $425,037 Not Listed For Sale

      10338 Ashley St, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10338 Ashley St, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /16

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $91,500 per Acre

    15618 Harmony Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    !!Price Reduction!! Now $549,000, Premium Country Estate Site- FOR SALE, Coral Twp., MCH County. Owner has spent considerable time grooming this property for use as a private building site... Updates include: Silos (2) removed, new gravel brought in, new OH door in pole barn, CC foundation/slab from old barn removed, scrub trees removed, 100s of rocks partially buried removed, steel grain bin

    Mark Coleman Coleman Land Company

    15618 Harmony Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /25

    $499,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11331 Wild Ridge Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,282

    D.R. Horton Cider Grove

    11331 Wild Ridge Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /26

      Est $426,446 Not Listed For Sale

      11816 Sedgewick Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11816 Sedgewick Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Dougherty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /53

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft

    11798 Wildrose Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Located on the golf course in Del Webb Sun City Huntley, this beautifully maintained and popular ranch model offers comfort, space, and the exceptional lifestyle of one of the Midwest's premier 55+ active adult communities. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, wood flooring, a cozy fireplace, a bright sunroom, and a private den, with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday

    Karen Czarny Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    11798 Wildrose Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /29

    $402,240 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12311 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12311 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /20

      Est $314,347 Not Listed For Sale

      10614 Phillip Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10614 Phillip Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

  • /2

    $648,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    11270 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Essex! Lot 71

    Linda Little Little Realty

    11270 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $395,990 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12199 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Regency Square - Traditional Townhomes

    12199 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /57

      Est $519,837 Not Listed For Sale

      11616 Leland Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11616 Leland Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Romano Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /3

    $1,990,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $199,000 per Acre

    0 SW Ruth and Main Rd Unit 7439226, Huntley, IL 60142

    Property located in the heart of downtown Huntley with frontage on all four sides. Utilities accessible to site. The Village of Huntley would like this property to be a commercial site. I-90 interchange at Route 47 and Northwestern Medicine Huntley Hospital, very close to this site, have sparked much interest in this growing community. This prime property lends itself to many business

    Heather Schweitzer Premier Commercial Realty

    0 SW Ruth and Main Rd Unit 7439226, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $653,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10765 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    10765 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /28

      Est $470,482 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Jenson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /51

    $589,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    12663 Bluebell Ave, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Del Webb Sun City Huntley's premier 55+ active adult community - this fabulous Dearborn II is a rare find on an incredible 1/3 acre lot with a 3-car garage! From the moment you arrive, you'll fall in love with the stunning curb appeal featuring professional landscaping, beautiful brick elevation, paver side aprons, and a welcoming paver front stoop ~ Step inside to a beautiful foyer

12663 Bluebell Ave, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /13

    $549,990 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10815 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Fieldstone

    10815 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $318,365 Not Listed For Sale

      12051 Sweetwater Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12051 Sweetwater Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Costello 103 Realty

  • /12

    $782,820 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    10782 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 10782 Chadsey Road in Huntley, built by M/I Homes. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 3,352 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level. The open-concept living space creates a seamless flow throughout the main areas, perfect for both daily living and entertaining.

    M/I Homes Builder
    10782 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $599,558 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    375 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $610,503

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    375 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
    • /26

      Est $346,284 Not Listed For Sale

      10011 Cummings St Unit 702, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10011 Cummings St Unit 702, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorota Okroj Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /24

    $342,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    14265 Flagstaff Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to this beautifully designed James model located on a cul-de-sac in Huntley's premier 55+ community. This thoughtfully laid-out home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary suite includes a bay window that fills the room with natural light and an en-suite featuring a convenient step in shower with 2 benches. The guest bedroom is perfectly situated next to a second

    Cathryn Verzal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    14265 Flagstaff Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /28

    $435,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12656 Cold Springs Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,038

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    12656 Cold Springs Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home