14,312

Huntley, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $592,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    Huntley, IL 60142

    Discover yourself at 10027 Edgebrook Ln in Huntley, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove community. This home will be ready for a late summer move in. Homesite backs up to open green space, includes a fully sodded yard. The Coventry plan offers 2,836 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and a full

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    Huntley, IL 60142
  • /17

    $376,243 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10412 Mey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,797

    10412 Mey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /16

      Est $411,938 Not Listed For Sale

      13590 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13590 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Crow Huntley Realty

  • /64

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    8992 Pearsall Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    SIMPLY THE BEST! Stunning Magnolia floorplan, backing up to the park! This home was designed for family memories to be made! Over ~4000 sq ft (includes finished basement), 3-car garage, fully fenced in backyard with patio. No rear neighbors! Welcome home to 8992 Pearsall Dr in Huntley! 4 Bed + Loft + Office. Bright & open 2-story foyer welcomes you, lots of natural light. Hardwood floors, open

    Patrick Kalamatas 103 Realty

    8992 Pearsall Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12220 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12220 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $451,381 Not Listed For Sale

      9762 Sheldon Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9762 Sheldon Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Nissen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $730,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    10864 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Hudson! Lot 161

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10864 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /28

    $395,990 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12189 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12189 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $279,454 Not Listed For Sale

      10858 Cape Cod Ln Unit 252, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10858 Cape Cod Ln Unit 252, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyes Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $404,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    12384 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    SPECIAL FINANCING OFFERS AVAILABLE!! READY FOR MAY DELIVERY!! Homesite #4305 Step into elevated living with the Chelsea - a striking, three-story townhome where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully crafted residence features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room-perfectly suited for both relaxed living and stylish entertaining. The main level

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12384 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11860 Niagra Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,438

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Campbell Compass

    11860 Niagra Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /14

      Est $350,966 Not Listed For Sale

      11704 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11704 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,750
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Bendis Huntley Realty

  • /2

    $878,450 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    10742 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Hudson! Lot 80

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10742 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13032 Briargate Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,110

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Alvarez Huntley Realty

    13032 Briargate Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /27

      Est $479,579 Not Listed For Sale

      11700 Ballard Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11700 Ballard Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina House Brokerocity Inc

  • /60

    $435,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    14013 Francesca Cove, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Brookfield floor plan, ideally situated on a premium lot in a prime location. This spacious 1,978 sq. ft. home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a versatile den/office, and a 2-car attached garage with a desirable 4' extension-perfect for additional storage or accommodating larger vehicles. The thoughtfully designed kitchen boasts a massive working island,

    George Kolar eXp Realty

    14013 Francesca Cove, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /15

    $599,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9948 Central Park Blvd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,593

    D.R. Horton Cider Grove

    9948 Central Park Blvd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /32

      Est $517,036 Not Listed For Sale

      10773 Greywall Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10773 Greywall Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Shattuck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /13

    $370,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Regency Square - Urban Townhomes, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new three-story townhome is a family-friendly haven with a lower-level study to add versatility. The first floor features a modern kitchen with a center island, a dining room and a spacious living room with sliding-glass doors opening out to the deck. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner’s suite with a generously sized walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    12299 Tinsley St Unit 36033629, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12392 Cold Springs Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,197

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Bratschie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    12392 Cold Springs Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /39

      Est $194,308 Not Listed For Sale

      9509 S Union Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9509 S Union Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Cook Baird Warner

  • /41

    $614,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    13148 Farm Hill Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Popular Dearborn model on an exceptional Golf Course Lot with Incredible Views!! Features Include; Upgraded Elevation with Brick ~ Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Island Kitchen with 36" Cherry Cabinets extended into the Breakfast Nook, Quartz Counters, Custom Backsplash, Built-in Double Ovens ~ Sunroom with Dual Sliding Glass Doors ~ Family Room with Gas Fireplace ~ Dining Room with Butler Pantry ~

    Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    13148 Farm Hill Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /28

    $379,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12205 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    12205 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /23

      Est $358,266 Not Listed For Sale

      11009 Janice Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11009 Janice Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $699,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    10844 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to 10844 Saxony Street, Huntley, IL 60142! This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and 3,145 square feet. Step into the foyer hall on the first floor where you'll be greeted by 9-ft. ceilings and a formal dining room with an optional tray ceiling—perfect for hosting holiday dinners with family and friends! Whether you walk through the foyer or the convenient

    M/I Homes Builder
    10844 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $330,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12307 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12307 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $400,819 Not Listed For Sale

      13755 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13755 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Huntley Realty

  • /17

    $727,000 Open Tue 11AM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    10408 Henning Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Henning Estates, a tranquil subdivision where you will find FULLY customizable ranch-style homes reflecting a perfect blend of personalized selections and timeless design. Enjoying a prime location, Henning Estates offers convenient access to Huntley and short drive to Algonquin for shopping and entertainment while providing for the tranquil escape to nature. In this community, we are

    Laura Wenger Keller Williams Thrive

    10408 Henning Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /35

    $474,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12461 Cold Springs Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,288

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bendis Huntley Realty

    12461 Cold Springs Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /42

      Est $414,535 Not Listed For Sale

      9493 Bristol Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9493 Bristol Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorel Kilcullen RE/MAX

  • /28

    $678,740 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    10772 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    *Below Market Interest Rate Available for Qualified Buyers* Welcome to 10772 Chadsey Road in Huntley! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2 car garage new-build home checks all the boxes, offering modern comforts and a spacious layout. Upon entering, you will be greeted by a unique 2-story foyer with a beautiful staircase that spills seamlessly into the front flex room, a room that can be

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10772 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /25

    $392,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10036 Ashley Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,491

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ambrogio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    10036 Ashley Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /15

      Est $392,340 Not Listed For Sale

      11910 Cape Cod Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11910 Cape Cod Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kuljeet Singh Gava Realty

  • /2

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $620,155 per Acre

    LOT 2 Il Rt 47 & Joan Hwy, Huntley, IL 60142

    High visibility with direct access to Rt 47. Over 900 ft of frontage. 5.16 acres with almost 20,000 cars daily. Located minutes from I-90 Great development opportunity. Retention area already done so use all the space.

    John Daly RE/MAX Plaza

    LOT 2 Il Rt 47 & Joan Hwy, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $380,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12138 Kelsey Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12138 Kelsey Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /20

      Est $425,221 Not Listed For Sale

      11872 Ludbury Ridge, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11872 Ludbury Ridge, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hoefer RE/MAX Suburban

  • /28

    $401,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    12381 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Step into elevated living with the Chelsea - a striking, three-story townhome where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully crafted residence features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room-perfectly suited for both relaxed living and stylish entertaining. The main level showcases an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring connecting

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12381 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /45

    $539,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9958 Central Park Blvd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,213

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    9958 Central Park Blvd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /30

      Est $334,086 Not Listed For Sale

      13536 Morgan Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13536 Morgan Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ragi @ Properties

  • /31

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft

    6500 Rowland Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Unassuming from the front, this hillside home opens up to a yard with spacious living areas and sweeping views with dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows & balconies overlooking nearly 2 acres of private land, this 4BR (easily 5BR), 2.5BA contemporary home offers a stunning screened-in porch, paver patios, and a paved, lighted basketball court-perfect for relaxing or staying active. Inside, natural

    Brian Murphy Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6500 Rowland Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home