8,311

Homes in ZIP Code 35802

Section Image
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    235 Inverness Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,392

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Allen Legend Realty

    235 Inverness Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /45

      Est $302,554 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Beauchamp Place SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      208 Beauchamp Place SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Savage Leading Edge, R.E. Group

  • /38

    $355,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    1700 Creek Bend Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Beautifully updated Colonial-style home located in a highly desirable South Huntsville location. This charming property offers convenient access to excellent shopping, dining, and schools, along with easy access to Redstone Arsenal. The home features thoughtful updates throughout while maintaining its classic Colonial character. Enjoy beautiful views from the large deck, perfect for relaxing or

    Nicholas Dawson KW Huntsville

    1700 Creek Bend Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8142 Oldfield Rd SW Unit 6 E, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,434

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Whitehead Selling Rocket City, LLC

    8142 Oldfield Rd SW Unit 6 E, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /35

      Est $320,468 Not Listed For Sale

      8451 Hogan Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8451 Hogan Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luci Buschard RE/MAX

  • /32

    $695,000

    • 4,696 Sq Ft

    9011 Mahogany Row SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Fully updated South Huntsville 4 plex. The 2 downstairs units are both 2 bedroom 2 bath while the 2 upstairs units are both 2 story 3 bed 2 bath units. All units offer great living space with plenty of storage. Don't miss this great investment opportunity.

    Trey Chambless Willstar Property Management

    9011 Mahogany Row SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /26

    $353,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5405 Whitesburg Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,103

    Last Listing Agent Erin Elydia NextHome Kel Mitchell

    5405 Whitesburg Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /39

      Est $470,327 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Barcody Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3003 Barcody Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

  • /50

    $653,899 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    2136 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

    Incentive w/ Preferred Lender! Located in the premier Hays Farm community; walkable to retail, restaurants, city parks, 10+ miles of walking trails, & pool/clubhouse. Enjoy 1 level living with our stunning Marshall Plan. Open concept home on private treed lot & features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, separate office, flex room & dining! The luxury kitchen features upgraded appliances & massive walk in

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2136 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • /41

    $525,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7105 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,153

    Last Listing Agent Josie Gentle Keller Williams Horizon

    7105 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /11

      Est $107,102 Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Belle Grove Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2127 Belle Grove Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /50

    $780,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft

    8021 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Located in prestigious Hays Farm, this exceptional Patterson Plan offers refined living in one of Huntsville’s most sought-after master-planned communities featuring parks, scenic trails, upscale retail and dining, clubhouse, resort-style pool, walk-to schools, and convenient access to Redstone Arsenal. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you to a private study and elegant main-level owner’s

    Brooke Rozell Rozell Collective Realty

    8021 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /15

    $93,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2026 Woodlawn Dr SW Unit 2026, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Strader First Choice Real Estate

    2026 Woodlawn Dr SW Unit 2026, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /43

      Est $393,691 Not Listed For Sale

      8604 Valley View Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8604 Valley View Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bronaugh Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $637,049 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    2100 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Welcome to your dream home, The Portland, in Hays Farm, a Master Planned Community nestled in Nature with all the amenities you need; retail, restaurants, multimillion $ parks, 10+ miles of trails, lakes, walkability to schools, pool/clubhouse & more. This stunning 2-story home features an open concept design w/ a spacious living area & gourmet kitchen. The main floor includes a luxurious owner's

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2100 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /23

    $295,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    526 Trousdale Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,621

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Wohlcke Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr

    526 Trousdale Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /50

      Est $557,586 Not Listed For Sale

      7207 Waterford Trace SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7207 Waterford Trace SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Nemec Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /19

    $352,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $558,730 per Acre

    14 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    LOTS OF ACTIVITY! SELLING FAST! South Ridge at The Ledges is the newest addition to The Ledges community-a premier championship golf course ranked #2 in the state, exclusive country club w/ impressive clubhouse, pool/fitness facility, & residential community only six miles from downtown Huntsville.This gated neighborhood sits along the ridge off Ledges Drive. Each lot boasts of various stunning,

    Sarah Vaughan Legend Realty

    14 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /28

    $369,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7223 Atwood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,903

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vader ALA-TENN Realty, Inc.

    7223 Atwood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Live Oak Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3021 Live Oak Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /13

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $1,532,258 per Acre

    152 Ledge View Dr, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Are you ready for a lifestyle upgrade? Picture this: a sprawling, flat, corner lot nestled within the prestigious community of The Ledges, perched atop the magnificent Huntsville Mountain. This lot has been meticulously cleared and is ready for your dream home. There is an identical size lot next to it that is also for sale giving over half acre to build upon with the 2 lots combined. Indulge in

    Carole Ellers Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    152 Ledge View Dr, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6818 Criner Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,328

    Last Listing Agent Gail Walker Kendall James Realty

    6818 Criner Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Bailey Cove Rd SE Unit B, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8223 Bailey Cove Rd SE Unit B, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Finnorn Southern Living Real Estate

  • /50

    $998,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,973 Sq Ft

    7864 Walsingham Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Welcome to Jones Valley living! This stunning,custom built updated 5 bedroom/5bath home will check off all of your boxes! Main level- grand foyer, elegant straircase,formal dining,kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, large island & eat in area, family room w/ gas fireplace access to deck overlooking Jones Valley,1/2 bath, office, isolated master w/ glamour bath-separate tub, tile shower, double

    Dena Hoekenschnieder Legend Realty

    7864 Walsingham Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /36

    $309,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7505 Logan Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,958

    Last Listing Agent Paytee Beddingfield Pohl Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    7505 Logan Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /25

      Est $398,669 Not Listed For Sale

      7704 Oakridge Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7704 Oakridge Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walker Sanderson BHHS Rise Real Estate

  • /50

    $385,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    8007 Greenwillow Ct SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Fully remodeled, this stunning home in a prime SE Huntsville location blends modern upgrades with spacious space. The interior showcases beautiful countertops, brand-new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, luxury bathrooms, LVP flooring throughout /NO CARPET. Major updates include new HVAC and fresh paint inside and out. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a large deck, ideal

    Sarah McDavid Kendall James Realty

    8007 Greenwillow Ct SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /48

    $329,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7614 Teal Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,212

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ward Bill Ward Real Estate Team

    7614 Teal Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /36

      Est $406,000 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Valley Way Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Valley Way Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mokhtari Active Adult Properties Inc.

  • /17

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 107, Huntsville, AL 35802

    $5000 Homebuyer Grant Potentially Available for Owner Occupants With Preferred Lender! Welcome Home To This Recently Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhouse Style Condo in Sutton Place. Recent Updates Include Laminate Floors in Living Room, Fresh Paint and New Kitchen Cabinets/Counters/Appliances and Fixtures. Two Spacious Bedrooms on 2nd Level and Full Bath. Private Outdoor Patio. Convenient Location

    Bert Klimer Legend Realty

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 107, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /47

    $331,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2035 Cameron Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,146

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Zwack Pizzato Keller Williams Horizon

    2035 Cameron Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /25

      Est $363,354 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Valley Way Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      86 Valley Way Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

  • /20

    $253,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $428,814 per Acre

    8 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    LOTS OF ACTIVITY! SELLING FAST! South Ridge at The Ledges is the newest addition to The Ledges community-a premier championship golf course ranked #2 in the state, exclusive country club w/ impressive clubhouse, pool/fitness facility, & residential community only six miles from downtown Huntsville. This gated neighborhood sits along the ridge off Ledges Drive. Each lot boasts of various stunning,

    Sarah Vaughan Legend Realty

    8 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /49

    $350,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9800 Dolphin Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,437

    Last Listing Agent Riley Cooper KW Huntsville

    9800 Dolphin Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /50

      Est $399,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Deans Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1310 Deans Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyong Roberts KW Huntsville

  • /19

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $377,027 per Acre

    24 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

Sarah Vaughan Legend Realty

    24 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $504,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2110 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2110 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35803
    • /32

      Est $417,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Riviera Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1005 Riviera Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Bishop Bishop and Sharp Properties

  • /19

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $421,127 per Acre

    2 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    LOTS OF ACTIVITY AND SELLING FAST! South Ridge at The Ledges is the newest addition to The Ledges community-a premier championship golf course ranked #2 in the state, exclusive country club w/ impressive clubhouse, pool/fitness facility, & residential community only six miles from downtown Huntsville. This gated neighborhood sits along the ridge off Ledges Drive. Each lot boasts of various

    Sarah Vaughan Legend Realty

    2 Southridge SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7903 Double Tree Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,580

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Selby KW Huntsville

    7903 Double Tree Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home