337

Recently Sold Homes in 35802

Section Image
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    909 Graycroft Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,904

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Pullen Collins KW Huntsville

    909 Graycroft Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9889 Willow Cove Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,211

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hase Legend Realty

    9889 Willow Cove Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $455,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7611 Fleming Hills Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,929

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Colon Legend Realty

    7611 Fleming Hills Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /2

    $543,364 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2127 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2127 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /6

    $285,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 1 Lendon Park Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lowe III GW Jones & Sons RE Investment

    Lot 1 Lendon Park Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    318 Drury Ln SW Unit 318, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,827

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rosenblum Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    318 Drury Ln SW Unit 318, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    719 Woodbine Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,249

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Christensen Capstone Realty

    719 Woodbine Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /33

    $400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7615 Peacock Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,100

    Last Listing Agent David Barnett Elevate Realty

    7615 Peacock Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5000 Wainwright Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,615 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,569

    Last Listing Agent Joe Atnip Averbuch Realty

    5000 Wainwright Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $310,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8021 Navios Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,009

    Last Listing Agent Jill Heffernan Keller Williams Realty Madison

    8021 Navios Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5010 Somerby Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,823

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Leary Legend Realty

    5010 Somerby Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /27

    $134,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8004 Camille Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    8004 Camille Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /23

    $164,803 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8013 Lauderdale Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $164,803/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,790

    Last Listing Agent Danna Pierce MarMac Real Estate

    8013 Lauderdale Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /49

    $499,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7408 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,303

    Last Listing Agent Dena Hoekenschnieder Legend Realty

    7408 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7809 Valley Bend Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,995

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hall Strange CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    7809 Valley Bend Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    338 Missy Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,656

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Andree KW Huntsville

    338 Missy Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7706 Bailey Cove Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Mikko P Jetsu R.E. Intelligence Agency, Inc.

    7706 Bailey Cove Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    210 Spring Valley Ct SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,323

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Omenski KW Huntsville

    210 Spring Valley Ct SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /10

    $110,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 519, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Klimer Legend Realty

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 519, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7303 Statton Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,351

    Last Listing Agent Pam Nicastro KW Huntsville

    7303 Statton Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /11

    $1,115,823 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF

    Current Estimated Value $711,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartenbach InTown Partners

    6 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /18

    $99,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2225 Golf Dr SW Unit 315, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,916

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malone Keller Williams Horizon

    2225 Golf Dr SW Unit 315, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2513 Vista Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,052

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Klueger Maple Leaf Realty LLC

    2513 Vista Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1318 Wind River Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,774

    Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX Unlimited

    1318 Wind River Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /31

    $525,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5714 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,256

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

    5714 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /3

    $534,153 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2139 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2139 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    205 Jones Valley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,935

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Allen Legend Realty

    205 Jones Valley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /32

    $145,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3025 Live Oak Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Leigh Lanser RE/MAX Today

    3025 Live Oak Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $554,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1303 Old Carriage Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,836

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Zwack Pizzato Keller Williams Horizon

    1303 Old Carriage Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $405,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7832 Horseshoe Trail SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,669

    Last Listing Agent Grant Streams Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    7832 Horseshoe Trail SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    707 Graycroft Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,624

    Last Listing Agent Sheela Creel NextHome Kel Mitchell

    707 Graycroft Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /2

    $562,179 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2124 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2124 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /37

    $439,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8603 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,103

    Last Listing Agent Kim Russell Keller Williams Horizon

    8603 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /37

    $346,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    804 Farley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,831

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Davis Legend Realty

    804 Farley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8459 Hogan Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,293

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Tucker KW Huntsville

    8459 Hogan Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8908 Willow Hills Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,120

    Last Listing Agent Katie Martz Legend Realty

    8908 Willow Hills Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /28

    $279,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7516 Clubfield Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,221

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stewart Stewart & Associates RE, LLC

    7516 Clubfield Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /34

    $254,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7902 Ensley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,976

    Last Listing Agent Shaylan Matthews Southern Middle Realty

    7902 Ensley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Ledges Main, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Martz Legend Realty

    3 Ledges Main, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /9

    $469,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2112 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2112 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home