8,311

Homes in ZIP Code 35802

Section Image
  • /50

    $924,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft

    5012 Wainwright Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    In the heart of Jones Valley Gardens, this stately brick home offers timeless appeal and modern comfort on a spacious 0.52-acre lot. With 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed layout includes a main-level primary suite, soaring ceilings, and generous living spaces. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a JennAir cooktop, trash compactor and more - and opens to a grand

    Nicole Hartenbach InTown Partners

    5012 Wainwright Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /13

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3929 Highridge Dr SW Unit a, Huntsville, AL 35802

    3929 A HighRidge Drive, Huntsville AL - Downstairs Unit - NO PETS ALLOWED - NO SMOKING ALLOWED - This unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a large open family room with fireplace, an open kitchen, inside laundry, parking, lawn service included

    Rod Weaver CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    3929 Highridge Dr SW Unit a, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /11

    $1,115,823 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF

    Current Estimated Value $711,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartenbach InTown Partners

    6 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /28

      Est $362,555 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Westbury Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      123 Westbury Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Averbuch Averbuch Realty

  • /50

    $1,545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft

    5 Chittamwood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Refined living meets timeless design in this beautifully crafted home in The Ledges community. Offering 4 bedrooms & 4 baths, this residence features high-end appliances, custom finishes, & light-filled living spaces designed for both everyday comfort & elegant entertaining. The main-level office provides a polished work-from-home retreat, an isolate primary with spacious en-suite & walk-in

    Hannah White InTown Partners

    5 Chittamwood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /2

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4035 Hunters Ridge Dr SW Unit 4, Huntsville, AL 35802

    $950 MOVES YOU IN!This price includes $600 DepositMonthly rent options starting as low as $650Must move in before May 15Step into comfort and convenience with this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located at Hunters Ridge Drive,. Whether you're looking for a fresh start or a place that simply fits your lifestyle, this home is ready for you.The EssentialsLayout: 1

    4035 Hunters Ridge Dr SW Unit 4, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /18

    $99,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2225 Golf Dr SW Unit 315, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,916

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malone Keller Williams Horizon

    2225 Golf Dr SW Unit 315, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /49

      Est $382,880 Not Listed For Sale

      7507 Martha Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7507 Martha Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Battle Legend Realty

  • /50

    $798,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,781 Sq Ft

    1510 Chandler Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35801

    Welcome to this striking custom-built home, offering timeless architectural character & abundant space & storage! Step inside & discover a spacious 5-bedroom home designed with scale & style in mind. Expansive windows, skylights, & elevated rooflines hint at the bright, open interiors waiting within. Mature landscaping frames the property beautifully, curb appeal & privacy to enjoy the 2 large

    Amir Samadani InTown Partners

    1510 Chandler Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35801
  • /17

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4770 Whitesburg Dr SE Unit 302, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Fully renovated condo in Huntsville at One Piedmont Place! 2 BR, 2 BA that is Walking distance to all the shopping, restaurants, Huntsville Hospital and Crestwood Hospital along with medical offices and more. Open kitchen, gorgeous living room with a gas log fireplace, large balcony looking off into Huntsville city. This has elevator access that goes straight up to your condo. Free exterior

    Abbie Spray Averbuch Realty

    4770 Whitesburg Dr SE Unit 302, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2513 Vista Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,052

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Klueger Maple Leaf Realty LLC

    2513 Vista Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
    • /10

      Est $124,409 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Colony Dr SW Unit 220, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2220 Colony Dr SW Unit 220, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Artiga Matlock Realty Group, LLC

  • /48

    $600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    2101 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    This beautifully designed model home is located in Hays Farm, one of Huntsville’s premier communities, just a 2-minute drive to Redstone Arsenal. The Emory plan can be built for buyers seeking a customizable new construction option.The open-concept design offers 4–6 bedrooms, 2.5–4 baths, a flexible living space, and over 2,492 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living.The kitchen features a large

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2101 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8204 Willowbrook Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Freshly painted Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Located Directly next door to the old Grissom High School. Conveniently located near the Redstone Arsenal, Medical District, shopping centers , and Restaurants. A must see!!Won't last long

    8204 Willowbrook Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1318 Wind River Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,774

    Last Listing Agent Lachun Weaver RE/MAX Unlimited

    1318 Wind River Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /49

      Est $486,012 Not Listed For Sale

      5608 Alta Dena St SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5608 Alta Dena St SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghann Delashaw InTown Partners

  • /24

    $198,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    8140 Oldfield Rd SW Unit 3, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Newly Remodeled, move in ready, 2 Story Condo. Easy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated condo in the heart of Huntsville. This home blends modern upgrades w/everyday convenience, offering a bright, comfortable space you’ll love coming home to. Featuring fresh paint, 2 spacious bedrooms w/large closets & ceiling fans. Large open Living/Dining combo w/abundant natural light. Updated

    Annie Rapiere KW Huntsville

    8140 Oldfield Rd SW Unit 3, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /7

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8033 Navios Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Perfect for large families or roommates, this 4-bedroom 4-bathroom house offers large amounts of living space, a 2-car garage and a cool wooded backyard for relaxing in the shade. Not section 8 eligible Unit amenities Air conditioner, Ceiling fan, Climate control, Dishwasher, Double sink vanity, Garage parking, Handrails, Hardwood floors, Heat, Laundry hookup, Linen closet, Mirrors, Pantry,

    Ashley Grey ProData Real Estate, LLC

    8033 Navios Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /31

    $525,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5714 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,256

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

    5714 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /33

      Est $195,617 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Drury Ln SW Unit 324, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      324 Drury Ln SW Unit 324, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Webster-Hays Legend Realty

  • /29

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    8204 Willowbrook Cir SE Unit c, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Welcome to this very spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath, freshly painted upstairs condo, ideally located in a sought-after neighborhood known for its convenience and appeal.

    Loretta Largo First Choice Real Estate

    8204 Willowbrook Cir SE Unit c, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /5

    $685 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4015 Hunters Ridge Dr SW Unit 8, Huntsville, AL 35802

    $950 MOVES YOU IN!This price includes $600 DepositMonthly rent options starting as low as $650Must move in before May 15thAffordability meets comfort and unbeatable location at these charming 1-bed/1-bath apartments in the heart of South Huntsville. Hunters Ridge is the perfect community for singles or couples looking for a peaceful home. Act now, units like this don't

    4015 Hunters Ridge Dr SW Unit 8, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /3

    $534,153 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2139 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2139 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /33

      Est $328,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Kingsway Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1203 Kingsway Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Zwack Pizzato Keller Williams Horizon

  • /47

    $929,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft

    8033 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Under Construction-Under Construction in Hays Farm, one of Huntsville, Alabama’s premier master-planned communities, just a 2-minute drive to Redstone Arsenal. The sought-after Patterson floor plan features a dramatic two-story family room and a luxurious owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bath, freestanding soaking tub, large walk-in shower, and dual walk-in closets. The home offers an expansive

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    8033 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /28

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2048 Woodlawn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Lovely condo in beautiful and peaceful setting within the Plantation South community in South Huntsville. Easy access to Memorial Parkway, Redstone Arsenal, and close proximity to downtown Huntsville, shopping, dining, schools, and entertainment. Two large bedrooms with two large bathrooms. Back covered patio overlooks beautifully treed backdrop with corner patio privacy. Pets will be considered

    Kristin Milam Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    2048 Woodlawn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    205 Jones Valley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,935

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Allen Legend Realty

    205 Jones Valley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /49

      Est $506,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Huntsville Hills Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1307 Huntsville Hills Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lore Hislop Averbuch Realty Downtown

  • /50

    $862,725 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    8060 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    2% Incentive w/ Preferred Lender! This stunning 1-level home in Hays Farm offers walkable access to retail, dining, city parks, 10+ miles of trails, & a pool/clubhouse. Inside, enjoy a study, formal dining w/ coffered ceilings, & a butler’s pantry. The spacious kitchen features 2 islands, gas appliances, a wood hood—great for entertaining! The Owner’s Suite boasts a sitting room w/ fireplace,

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    8060 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4770 Whitesburg Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    4770 Whitesburg Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /32

    $145,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3025 Live Oak Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Leigh Lanser RE/MAX Today

    3025 Live Oak Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /38

      Est $747,138 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ledges Main, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4 Ledges Main, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ziegler BHHS Rise Real Estate

  • /36

    $565,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft

    8002 Brinell Ct SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

    No expense was spared in this stunning craftsman inspired Hays Farm home! A welcoming front porch, James Hardie shake siding & cool-toned stacked stone create standout curb appeal. Inside, a dining room w/ coffered ceiling sits off the foyer and creates a grand entrance. Gleaming hardwoods span the 1st floor. The chef’s kitchen features quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash & double oven and

    Kelsey Zwack Pizzato Keller Williams Horizon

    8002 Brinell Ct SW, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • /26

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4006 Devon St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    LOCATION LOCATION... Gated Driveway/Privacy Entrance, Beautiful Treed Lot with Large Trex Deck over looking fenced in backyard. NO CARPET..Hardwood and Tile Flooring throughout. Upstairs Living Area, Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Downstairs Basement with Brick Fireplace perfect for 2nd Living Area, Game Room etc..Within 2 Miles on Randolph School!!! Perfect South Huntsville Location!

    Joanie Blackwell North Al Property Mgmt LLC

    4006 Devon St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $554,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1303 Old Carriage Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,836

1303 Old Carriage Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /48

      Est $1,117,353 Not Listed For Sale

      5810 Macon Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5810 Macon Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby DeHaye Listeditmyself Real Estate Grp

  • /49

    $835,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    2108 Forest Gate SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Experience luxury living in Hays Farm, one of Huntsville’s most sought-after communities, just a 2-minute drive to Redstone Arsenal and close to shopping and dining. This full brick home offers over 3,800 sq ft with main-level living and a spacious upstairs bonus room. Inside, you’re welcomed by an isolated home office and an elegant dining room with a coffered ceiling and butler’s pantry. The

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2108 Forest Gate SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /2

    $685 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4035 Hunters Ridge Dr SW Unit 8, Huntsville, AL 35802

4035 Hunters Ridge Dr SW Unit 8, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $405,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7832 Horseshoe Trail SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,669

    Last Listing Agent Grant Streams Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    7832 Horseshoe Trail SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /31

      Est $389,333 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Garth Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4301 Garth Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sid Pugh RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home