188

Recently Sold Homes in 35805

Section Image
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4002 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Passon Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    4002 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /28

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2024 SW 1st St, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,136

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mokhtari Active Adult Properties Inc.

    2024 SW 1st St, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 504, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Camp RE/MAX Unlimited

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 504, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4403 Gazette Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,552

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Blackwell One Key Realty

    4403 Gazette Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 403, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Taylor Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 403, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /32

    $195,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2902 Alhambra Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,431

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Woolfolk First Choice Real Estate

    2902 Alhambra Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3706 College Park Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,136

    Last Listing Agent Hollisha Green-Shannon Cole Properties Inc.

    3706 College Park Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /16

    $52,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4001 Newson Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,447

    Last Listing Agent Len Johnson Gateway AL Realty Group LLC

    4001 Newson Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /31

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4207 Toftoy Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,097

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Martin Realty Advisor Pro, LLC

    4207 Toftoy Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /34

    $213,700

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4211 Coffee Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,119

    Last Listing Agent Jay Butler Butler Realty

    4211 Coffee Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3906 10th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,421

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    3906 10th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3811 Patton Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $157,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,020

    Last Listing Agent Ben Nemec Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    3811 Patton Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3501 Mariposa Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,634

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wallace RE/MAX Today

    3501 Mariposa Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /21

    $160,600

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3508 Bluegrass Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,631

    Last Listing Agent Beau Cole Cole Properties Inc.

    3508 Bluegrass Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /35

    $359,850

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3308 Spinners Ct, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    3308 Spinners Ct, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /11

    $158,700

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3916 Birch Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,401

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Perry Keller Williams Realty Madison

    3916 Birch Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2724 10th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,290

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    2724 10th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /45

    $409,850

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3311 Weavers Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    3311 Weavers Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3410 Archer Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,807

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Waye Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    3410 Archer Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4005 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,490

    Last Listing Agent Russ Elrod Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    4005 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /13

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    3417 Marks Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,752

    Last Listing Agent Anna Vanacor Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    3417 Marks Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    603 Hillmont St NW, Huntsville, AL 35816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,283

    Last Listing Agent Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    603 Hillmont St NW, Huntsville, AL 35816
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    605 10th St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,929

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Replogle RCPM

    605 10th St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /20

    $199,999

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4005 Patty Ann Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,782

    Last Listing Agent Tina Garbe Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    4005 Patty Ann Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3813 Holmes Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,321

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rotenberger Legend Realty

    3813 Holmes Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35816
  • /24

    $362,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2805 7th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,400

    Last Listing Agent Mike Manosky RE/MAX Alliance

    2805 7th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /36

    $179,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3303 Wilks Place SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,882

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Summerford Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    3303 Wilks Place SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 319, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Smith RE/MAX Unlimited

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 319, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /27

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4010 Cypress Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,469

    Last Listing Agent Gina Terry KW Huntsville

    4010 Cypress Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4321 Arlington Ct NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,868

4321 Arlington Ct NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /3

    $76,100

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4004 Cypress Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,296

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Steakley Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    4004 Cypress Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4311 Textile Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,782

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Day Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    4311 Textile Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /24

    $178,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3516 Spruce Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,295

    Last Listing Agent Renea Horton Crue Realty

    3516 Spruce Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3201 Bradley St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,911

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gallimore CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    3201 Bradley St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /24

    $104,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 114, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,166

    Last Listing Agent Allison Chappell NextHome Kel Mitchell

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 114, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /34

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2904 Alametos St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,830

    Last Listing Agent Yarden Binns RE/MAX Unlimited

    2904 Alametos St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3811 Saturn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,083

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Guzman Century 21 Rocket City

    3811 Saturn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /13

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3818 Pinedale Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,394

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    3818 Pinedale Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /26

    $144,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    410 Warner St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,445

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Hasley Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    410 Warner St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2703 Peel St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,470

    Last Listing Agent John Brooks Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    2703 Peel St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home