386

Recently Sold Hurdle Mills, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    00 Watkins Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $44,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa White Keller Williams Central

    00 Watkins Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /9

    $302,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    TBD Montgomery Estates Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $66,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    TBD Montgomery Estates Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /29

    $475,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    502 Aronia Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,934

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Rasberry Rasberry Realty LLC

    502 Aronia Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /66

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2310 Hardwood Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherin Burnette Keller Williams Legacy

    2310 Hardwood Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /43

    $415,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    547 Historic Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,657

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Real Estate By Design

    547 Historic Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    517 Aronia Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,186

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Andreev Keller Williams Realty Cary

    517 Aronia Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /29

    $295,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1212 Saint Marys Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,630

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waldrop Coldwell Banker HPW

    1212 Saint Marys Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /37

    $433,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    116 Crawford Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,518

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Nell Boro Realty

    116 Crawford Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /4

    $611,452 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1411 Carolina Loop, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,731

    Last Listing Agent Danny Espitia Griffin Associates REALTORS

    1411 Carolina Loop, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /32

    $317,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2118 Magnolia Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,939

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    2118 Magnolia Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /21

    $173,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    158 Torain St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,667

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    158 Torain St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /7

    $1,087,431 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2113 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,872

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Young Drees Homes

    2113 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /20

    $824,600 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898244, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898244, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /53

    $475,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    110 Pointe Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,265

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rodgers Keller Williams Elite Realty

    110 Pointe Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    309 Spicebush Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,797

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

    309 Spicebush Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /31

    $261,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4208 Spring Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Richardson All American Realtor

    4208 Spring Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27705
  • /36

    $155,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2450 Maeve Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $54,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,348

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tunnell Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    2450 Maeve Ln, Durham, NC 27705
  • /5

    $428,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    752 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,466

    Last Listing Agent Emme Zheng Blue Orchid Realty LLC

    752 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /41

    $770,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    215 N Occoneechee St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,980

    Last Listing Agent Meighan Carmichael Hillsborough Real Estate Group

    215 N Occoneechee St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /71

    $710,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1720 Spring Lily Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,075

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

    1720 Spring Lily Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /50

    $880,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1713 Mcrae Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,104

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    1713 Mcrae Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /2

    $644,690 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1119 Palisade Bluff Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    1119 Palisade Bluff Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $373,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    710 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,307

    Last Listing Agent Julia Tucker Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    710 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /9

    $205,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Tbd Faucette Mill Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $41,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Jacobs Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Tbd Faucette Mill Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /28

    $667,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    1505 Starmont Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,055

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Wallace My Dog Tess, Inc.

    1505 Starmont Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /51

    $815,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    113 W Hatterleigh Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,908

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    113 W Hatterleigh Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /6

    $875,475 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2069 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,032

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Young Drees Homes

    2069 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /13

    $894,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    320b W Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    320b W Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /33

    $404,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    527 Forrest St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ajita Patel AP Realty

    527 Forrest St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /50

    $825,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    812 Stone Tennis Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,780

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    812 Stone Tennis Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /12

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    320b W Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $339,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    320b W Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /73

    $775,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1702 Mcrae Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,227

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

    1702 Mcrae Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    413 Lakeshore Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,822

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Parker Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    413 Lakeshore Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    105 Sherwood Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,217

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

    105 Sherwood Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /42

    $631,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    608 Elin Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,679

608 Elin Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /57

    $387,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2103 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,987

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burris Local Market Realty, LLC

    2103 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /28

    $246,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    510 Short St W, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,331

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dougherty Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

    510 Short St W, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /64

    $629,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    306 Country Side St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,810

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Honeycutt Keller Williams Realty

    306 Country Side St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4629 Creeks Crossing, Efland, NC 27243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,609

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Hall Next Stage Realty

    4629 Creeks Crossing, Efland, NC 27243
  • /18

    $249,997 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    164 Torain St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,402

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nogales Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    164 Torain St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home