522

Recently Sold Huron County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    105 Washington St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,142

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wampler Sluss Realty Company

    105 Washington St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /37

    $475,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4936 Gibbs Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,693

    Last Listing Agent Carla Tessari Russell Real Estate Services

    4936 Gibbs Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /33

    $169,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    118 W Main St, New London, OH 44851

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

    118 W Main St, New London, OH 44851
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    57 Milan Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,448

    Last Listing Agent Greg Myers Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

    57 Milan Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5429 & 5431 St Rt 303, Wakeman, OH 44889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,915

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mobert Howard Hanna

    5429 & 5431 St Rt 303, Wakeman, OH 44889
  • /31

    $79,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    34 Old State Rd N, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,552

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    34 Old State Rd N, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    620 S Myrtle Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,060

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fishbaugh Sluss Realty Company

    620 S Myrtle Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /42

    $262,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10 Senior Dr, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,398

    Last Listing Agent Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    10 Senior Dr, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /19

    $244,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    33 E League St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,441

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ewell Ewell & Associates

    33 E League St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /13

    $10,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    152 N Main St Unit 2, New London, OH 44851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    152 N Main St Unit 2, New London, OH 44851
  • /30

    $162,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    23 S Garden St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,315

    Last Listing Agent Annette Wilcox Century 21 Wilcox & Associates

    23 S Garden St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /17

    $70,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    410 Keefer St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,850

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Danhoff-Donnamiller

    410 Keefer St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /31

    $222,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12 Fulton St, Monroeville, OH 44847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,785

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sparks Russell Real Estate Services

    12 Fulton St, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    29 Olive St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,735

    Last Listing Agent Norma Schaechterle Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    29 Olive St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /4

    $38,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    39 W Washburn St, New London, OH 44851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,333

    Last Listing Agent Andy Suvar Foster Realty Real Estate Connections, Inc.

    39 W Washburn St, New London, OH 44851
  • /29

    $199,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29 Corwin St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,352

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ewell Ewell & Associates

    29 Corwin St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /41

    $209,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    120 Woodlawn Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,493

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grimm Russell Real Estate Services

    120 Woodlawn Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /28

    $97,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3227 Derussey Rd, Collins, OH 44826

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,334

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lehmann Truth First Realty

    3227 Derussey Rd, Collins, OH 44826
  • /37

    $147,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    159 Arlington Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,809

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Benedict Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    159 Arlington Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /57

    $440,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    588 Lake Shore Dr, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,668

    Last Listing Agent Michael Homan RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    588 Lake Shore Dr, Willard, OH 44890
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    21 Maple St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,808

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Luxon Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

    21 Maple St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /16

    $70,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    243 Park Ave, New London, OH 44851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Swisher Haring Realty Inc

    243 Park Ave, New London, OH 44851
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1206 New State Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,076

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gingery Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Real

    1206 New State Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /9

    $15,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    161 Twin Bay Trail, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 20,734 Sq Ft
    • $31,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sexton Danhoff-Donnamiller

    161 Twin Bay Trail, Willard, OH 44890
  • /9

    $55,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    29 Horseshoe Dr, Monroeville, OH 44847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,009

    Last Listing Agent John Boch Cutler Real Estate

    29 Horseshoe Dr, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    35 N Greenwhich Milan Townline Rd, North Fairfield, OH 44855

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landen Barr EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $190,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5 Old State Rd N, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,261

    Last Listing Agent David Wallace Russell Real Estate Services

    5 Old State Rd N, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Us Rt 250, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $17,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Frye Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    0 Us Rt 250, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /37

    $186,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1981 Skinner Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,195

    Last Listing Agent Donald Danhoff Danhoff-Donnamiller

    1981 Skinner Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /47

    $1,350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1736 Maple Ridge Rd, North Fairfield, OH 44855

    • Land
    • 25.35 Acres
    • $53,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,500

    Last Listing Agent Darby Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    1736 Maple Ridge Rd, North Fairfield, OH 44855
  • /18

    $138,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    52 Prospect St, New London, OH 44851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,669

    Last Listing Agent Andy Suvar Foster Realty Real Estate Connections

    52 Prospect St, New London, OH 44851
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    25 Cortland St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,591

25 Cortland St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4038 Mills Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,661

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Danhoff-Donnamiller

    4038 Mills Rd, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2658 Ohio 13, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,669

    Last Listing Agent Diane Harper RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    2658 Ohio 13, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /8

    $57,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    40 Pitt St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 262% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,816

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services & Solutions

    40 Pitt St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /71

    $315,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1911 Greenwich Milan Townline Rd, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,177

    Last Listing Agent Shanna McGuckin North Bay Realty, LLC

    1911 Greenwich Milan Townline Rd, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /38

    $30,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1430 Butler Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonsee Schramm Howard Hanna

    1430 Butler Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889
  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 N Hester St Unit 4411106, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • Land
    • 8,847 Sq Ft
    • $393,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 1,088 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Schaechterle Howard Hanna

    0 N Hester St Unit 4411106, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /3

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 State Route 61, Norwalk, OH

    • Land
    • 89.57 Acres
    • $11,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

0 State Route 61, Norwalk, OH
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    286 Portage Path, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,101

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Studer Clinton Castle Realty

    286 Portage Path, Willard, OH 44890

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home