8,580

Hurricane, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $449,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1029 Wethersfield Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,969

    Last Listing Agent Christie Addington EXP Realty, LLC

    1029 Wethersfield Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Marina Dr Unit 5, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1023 Marina Dr Unit 5, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /31

    $539,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    136 Glenwood Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Located in desirable Woods and Irons Subdivision, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 3,294 square feet of living space designed for comfort, versatility, and everyday living. The appliance-filled kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace, along with a large walk-in pantry that provides exceptional storage and organization. An inviting gathering room offers a

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    136 Glenwood Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /46

    $282,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    120 Sterling Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,601

    Last Listing Agent Genny Martin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    120 Sterling Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3757 Hurricane Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3757 Hurricane Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $544,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,780 Sq Ft

    2315 State Route 34 S, Hurricane, WV 25526

    THE WALKER HOME - JUST THE FACTS*Utilities include Gas, Electric, Water, Telephone*5,780 sqft+- two story brick and frame home on five acres +-*3,720 sqft+- two story multi-use brick-frame building with a main level two bay garage and a fully finished upper level*Four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, one half bath, kitchen, dining area, den, Florida Room, sunroom, canning-

    Richard Grist FoxFire Realty

    2315 State Route 34 S, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2 Stonegate Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,430

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    2 Stonegate Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3179 U S 60, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3179 U S 60, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /23

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    2 Deer Run, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Welcome to 2 Deer Run in Hurricane! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,364 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with updates and character throughout. Inside you'll find hardwood floors, new carpet, and new LVP flooring in the lower level. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space and opens into the dining area for easy entertaining. The large living area features soaring

    Hunter Ferrari Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2 Deer Run, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    110 Lake Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoeie Forbes Old Colony

    110 Lake Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Meadow Ridge, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9 Meadow Ridge, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /31

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    6 Royal Oak Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautifully updated, private bathroom for the new owner of this single floor plan, brick home. The stone fireplace is the center of your dining room and open floor plan to the kitchen. Wood flooring throughout the living space and freshly painted interior. Newer interior doors too! Not a fan of mowing the lawn? The minimal yard is perfect. Nice large, covered deck.

    Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    6 Royal Oak Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /44

    $279,300

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    438 Sunnybrook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $558,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,332

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    438 Sunnybrook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Mercy Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      51 Mercy Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    421 Dudding Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! This stunning 2,500 sq ft home combines modern updates with timeless charm. Updates include new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, lighting, and flooring throughout. The gorgeous custom sage kitchen cabinets pair beautifully with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional heart of the home. Fresh paint and fully updated

    Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    421 Dudding Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Meadow Brook, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    8 Meadow Brook, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Steve Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      213 Steve Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    203 Nicole Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a main-level primary suite, updated bathrooms, new LVP flooring, new carpet, and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen includes all-new stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living area, creating an ideal space for both daily living and entertaining. Outside, you'll find a new deck overlooking the fenced

    Valerie Leggett CORNERSTONE REALTY

    203 Nicole Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /49

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    148 Glenwood Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,175

    Last Listing Agent Rich Kline Meeks Realty Group

    148 Glenwood Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Garner Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      238 Garner Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /48

    $424,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    46 Shannon Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    46 Shannon Drive offers space, function, and a well-maintained setting in a convenient location near I-64, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This 5-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home features an inviting layout with hardwood flooring, a spacious kitchen with center island, stainless appliances, generous cabinet space, and an open connection to the living area with a brick fireplace.

    Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    46 Shannon Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /34

    $366,750

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    110 Prado Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,365

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    110 Prado Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Valley View Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      202 Valley View Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /49

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    207 Taylor Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    This spacious Hurricane home offers the updates, functionality, and outdoor space buyers are looking for. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, the layout provides room to spread out with comfortable living and dining areas, polished hardwood floors, updated lighting, neutral finishes, and built-in shelving. The updated kitchen includes white cabinetry, stainless appliances, tile

207 Taylor Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    606 Cow Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    606 Cow Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Barat Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1982
      47 Barat Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $379,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    1102 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautiful Patio home located in Hurricane WV. Gorgeous Patio views overlooking the golf course fairway, this 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home is the perfect getaway from a long day at work. Located in the Oakbridge neighborhood. Lawn Care is taken care of by the HOA, so sell your mower and come check this home out today!

    David&Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    1102 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /29

    $272,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3802 Kathy Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $534,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,624

    Last Listing Agent TONYA DUNNAVANT Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3802 Kathy Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Steve Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      139 Steve Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /36

    $380,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    64 Mill Creek Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautiful 4-bedroom home in the heart of the valley, nestled in a well-established neighborhood. Features a spacious primary suite with an updated bathroom, offering comfort and style. Enjoy outdoor living with multiple decks-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A wonderful blend of space, updates, and location!

    JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    64 Mill Creek Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /11

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5 Royal Oak Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 6,926 Sq Ft
    • $1,540,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,752

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Maynard Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5 Royal Oak Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4169 Highway 60, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1959
      4169 Highway 60, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /46

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    202 Pleasant View Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Moss Creek subdivision in Hurricane! This beautiful brick two-story home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing plenty of room to grow, gather, and entertain. Newly refinished hardwood floors shine throughout the main level, while brand new carpet upstairs adds warmth and comfort. The generous primary suite features an updated ensuite bath, creating

    Gwen Samms Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    202 Pleasant View Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4063 Farmington Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,644

    Last Listing Agent Legh Ann Maddox Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    4063 Farmington Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Meadow Brook, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      23 Meadow Brook, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /32

    $514,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    213 David St, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath two-story home featuring a classic shingle roof and a layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor, including a generously sized primary suite offering two closets—ideal for use as a walk-in and additional storage or even a private office space. The primary

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    213 David St, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /25

    $337,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    129 Overlook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,022,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,484

    Last Listing Agent Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    129 Overlook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Willarose Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1972
      119 Willarose Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /37

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    3522 Carpenter Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home in the desirable Bloomingdale subdivision! This spacious layout features a dramatic two-story family room and foyer, primary suite and guest bedroom conveniently located on the main level, plus an incredible covered patio complete w/ outdoor TV- perfect for entertaining. Upstairs offers two additional bedroooms w/ jack and Jill bath, a versatile theater room that

    Stephanie Young Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3522 Carpenter Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    110 John St, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,224

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Starcher EXP REALTY, LLC

    110 John St, Hurricane, WV 25526

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home