4,299

Homes in ZIP Code 20781

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $529,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      5710 40th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5710 40th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Neighoff RE/MAX

    • /46

      Est $624,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      6004 44th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      6004 44th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alex Heitkemper Long & Foster

    • /10

      Est $378,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Decatur St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5406 Decatur St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paula Canova BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /48

      Est $596,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5410 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Scott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    • /6

      Est $333,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      5318 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5318 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Crespo One World Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $351,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      5006 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5006 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sofia Ellis Samson Properties

    • /22

      Est $433,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Emerson St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5411 Emerson St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Troy Stewart Half Back Realty

    • /30

      Est $392,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      5504 Decatur St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5504 Decatur St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alfonso Flores Samson Properties

    • /4

      Est $406,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4902 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Hernandez RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $341,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      5311 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5311 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rupert Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $355,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      4903 55th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4903 55th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Simpson Realliance Property Management LLC

    • /15

      Est $376,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      5211 58th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5211 58th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Luis Moreno Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /6

      Est $384,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      5035 55th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5035 55th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /50

      Est $1,011,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5201 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Cowan Compass

    • /37

      Est $148,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 605, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 605, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Dye Long & Foster

    • /31

      Est $208,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 408, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 408, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bing Samson Properties

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Hamilton St Unit 103, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3829 Hamilton St Unit 103, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gallo RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $193,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3833 Hamilton St Unit G-202, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3833 Hamilton St Unit G-202, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Majors Keller Williams Flagship

    • /36

      Est $1,201,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4021 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,196,888
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /13

      Est $109,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Newton St Unit 103, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5213 Newton St Unit 103, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Ervin EXIT First Realty

    • /29

      Est $192,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 106, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 106, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rong Hu Samson Properties

    • /37

      Est $1,022,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      5204 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5204 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,050
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /34

      Est $1,053,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      5208 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5208 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /37

      Est $964,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      4031 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4031 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,017,877
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /45

      Est $526,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Garfield St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4506 Garfield St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Naranch Compass

    • /12

      Est $154,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 803, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 803, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dendry Aguilar Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /9

      Est $195,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      3835 Hamilton St Unit H-201, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3835 Hamilton St Unit H-201, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Harvey Samson Properties

    • /3

      Est $805,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      4034 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4034 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,500
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /37

      Est $1,061,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5202 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,182,209
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burdyn Compass

    • /32

      Est $193,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      3833 Hamilton St Unit G-204, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3833 Hamilton St Unit G-204, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Strong Century 21 New Millennium

    • /14

      Est $140,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 814, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 814, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Burgess Platinum Partners Realty

    • /21

      Est $127,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      5217 Newton St Unit 202, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5217 Newton St Unit 202, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Temi Akojie Keller Williams Capital Properties

    • /17

      Est $141,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 201, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 201, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Marini Smart Realty, LLC

    • /51

      Est $576,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      5704 46th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5704 46th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Siavash Etminan Compass

    • /58

      Est $569,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      5642 45th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5642 45th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Siavash Etminan Compass

    • /63

      Est $582,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      5731 45th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2014
      5731 45th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bradley Compass

    • /56

      Est $539,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4556 Longfellow St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4556 Longfellow St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Siavash Etminan Compass

    • /64

      Est $531,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      4522 Kennedy St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4522 Kennedy St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barrett Long & Foster

    • /61

      Est $559,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Garfield St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4501 Garfield St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sachs Compass

    • /50

      Est $426,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      5732 46th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2014
      5732 46th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jung-Ah Park Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home