203

Recently Sold Homes in 02136

Section Image
  • /42

    $915,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25 Riverside Square, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,765

    Last Listing Agent Joe Watson RE/MAX Way

    25 Riverside Square, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /24

    $585,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    130 Windham Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,467

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dore J. R. Pierre Real Estate

    130 Windham Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /41

    $907,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    35 Garfield Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,169

    Last Listing Agent Serge Desir Serhant

    35 Garfield Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /37

    $650,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    71 Vallaro Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,564

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Real Broker MA, LLC

    71 Vallaro Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /17

    $599,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 Yuill Cir Unit 4, Boston, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Collins-McKinney Collins McKinney Real Estate & Investments

    15 Yuill Cir Unit 4, Boston, MA 02136
  • /22

    $579,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    34 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,654

    Last Listing Agent Marie Andrews Pegasus Realty LLC

    34 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /28

    $620,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,963

    Last Listing Agent Danielle O'Brien Parkway Real Estate, LLC

    27 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /35

    $899,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    241 Neponset Valley Pkwy Unit 241, Boston, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanos Galouzis Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    241 Neponset Valley Pkwy Unit 241, Boston, MA 02136
  • /12

    $600,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1 Dedham St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,472

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McElroy Jamaica Hill Realty, Inc.

    1 Dedham St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /21

    $1,240,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    656-658 E Metropolitan Ave, Boston, MA 02136

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Delmonico Cullen Real Estate & Appraisal Company

    656-658 E Metropolitan Ave, Boston, MA 02136
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    115-117 Clare Ave, Boston, MA 02136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirta Otero Otero & Pearl Associates

    115-117 Clare Ave, Boston, MA 02136
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    115 Navarre St Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,738

    Last Listing Agent Judy Korzenowski Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    115 Navarre St Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /24

    $909,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1 Forestvale Rd Unit 1, Boston, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clinton Donahue Real Estate Co.

    1 Forestvale Rd Unit 1, Boston, MA 02136
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    30 Macdonald St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,127

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hayes Milestones Realty

    30 Macdonald St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /37

    $638,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    54 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,559

    Last Listing Agent Francine Jeffers Kelley & Rege Properties, Inc.

    54 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /37

    $545,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    27 Ralwood Rd, Boston, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,788

    Last Listing Agent Charity Coleman Crystal Realty Assoc., Inc.

    27 Ralwood Rd, Boston, MA 02136
  • /24

    $927,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    42 Summit St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,759

    Last Listing Agent Pat Tierney Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    42 Summit St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /23

    $830,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    75-77 Belnel Rd, Boston, MA 02136

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fequiere Lucien Stateside Real Estate

    75-77 Belnel Rd, Boston, MA 02136
  • /37

    $955,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    51 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,075

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Cheever Hope McDermott Real Estate

    51 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /40

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    109 Bateman St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,244

    Last Listing Agent Drew Boujoulian Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    109 Bateman St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /21

    $600,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    24 Melba Way, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,429

    Last Listing Agent Cori Daddabbo Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    24 Melba Way, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Alwin St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,467

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Condon Gilmore Murphy Realty LLC

    2 Alwin St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    228 Neponset Valley Pkwy, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,388

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Perez RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    228 Neponset Valley Pkwy, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /36

    $808,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    66 Warren Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,162

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Marchetto Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    66 Warren Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /22

    $665,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1491 Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,771

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Viciere Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    1491 Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /32

    $925,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15 Hamilton St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,797

    Last Listing Agent Diane Darrah Nordberg REMAX Executive Realty

    15 Hamilton St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /17

    $525,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1 Westinghouse Plaza Unit C: 210, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,964

1 Westinghouse Plaza Unit C: 210, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /28

    $740,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    45 Van Brunt St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,197

    Last Listing Agent Bell | Whitman Group Compass

    45 Van Brunt St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /38

    $839,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    24 Stonehill Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,172

    Last Listing Agent John De Angelis Boston Environments, Inc.

    24 Stonehill Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /23

    $460,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    90 Thompson St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,132

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Hernandez A Plus Realty Group, LLC

    90 Thompson St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /18

    $530,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    15 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,188

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Askew Today Real Estate, Inc.

    15 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /27

    $650,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21 Pond St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,499

    Last Listing Agent Delores Facey NextHome Unlimited Realty Solutions

    21 Pond St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /34

    $685,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27 Greenwood Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,270

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hunt Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    27 Greenwood Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /42

    $1,120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    715 Truman Pkwy, Boston, MA 02136

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,124

    Last Listing Agent Joe Watson RE/MAX Way

    715 Truman Pkwy, Boston, MA 02136
  • /7

    $200,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    134 Warren Ave, Boston, MA 02136

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,538,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Olejnik Encore Realty

    134 Warren Ave, Boston, MA 02136
  • /40

    $1,175,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    141 Beacon St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,768

    Last Listing Agent Bill Patterson Craft Realty

    141 Beacon St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /24

    $790,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9 Brainard St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,047

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood & Company Team Compass

    9 Brainard St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /24

    $745,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    85 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,437

    Last Listing Agent Charles King Real Broker MA, LLC

    85 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /26

    $869,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    58 Oak St, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,424

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Garvin Garvin Real Estate Group

    58 Oak St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /26

    $605,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Winter St, Boston, MA 02136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,605

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    14 Winter St, Boston, MA 02136

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home